Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used: Very Good. A nice copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Softcovers are good. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Language: English
Published by Informativni Centar Mir Medjugorje, 2023
ISBN 10: 9958362937 ISBN 13: 9789958362934
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Attica Mea Used Books, Bathurst, NB, Canada
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Ce que mademoiselle Faniel révèle de sa relation avec Dieu s'apparente à ce qu'on a pu apprécier chez d'autres. Ce livre n'a aucunement la prétention de devancer le jugement de l'Église sur Medjugorje, mais il recueille toutes les données qui peuvent éclairer ce phénpmène mystérieux et pourtant chargé de promesses spirituelles. Dimension : 203x140x17mm, 230 pages.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Editions Paulines, Sherbrooke, 1988
ISBN 10: 2890391876 ISBN 13: 9782890391871
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 230p. A softcover book in very good condition. Edges lightly worn; a few tan speckles on foredges. Text clean and binding tight.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 254 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 425.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Norrois, Sutton, QC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Couverture souple, texte francais. État d'usage: très bon etat. Book.
Published by Friends of Medjugorje, 1987
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good, unmarked, 5 1/2 x 8 Paperback. [Color & B/W Photos].
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 254 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 430.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 7.95x5.75x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New.
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Riss größer als 1 cm. Gespräche mit der Seherin Vicka in Medjugorje. Pater Bubalo, Franziskaner, hat von Anfang der Erscheinungen an in zahlreichen Gesprächen die Seher über die Erscheinungen und alle damit zusammenhängenden Fragen interviewt. Es handelt sich hierbei nicht um eine theologische Disputation, sondern um eine einfache Darstellung der Ereignisse direkt aus erster Hand.
Language: German
Published by Miriam Verlag 1986-01-01, 1986
ISBN 10: 3874491757 ISBN 13: 9783874491754
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Éditions Paulines & O.E.I.L., Montréal, paris, 1987
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 228 p. Ill.
Language: French
Published by Éditions Paulines & O.E.I.L., Montréal, paris, 1987
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 228 p. Ill.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Miriam Verlag Jan 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 3874491757 ISBN 13: 9783874491754
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Gespräche mit der Seherin Vicka in Medjugorje. Pater Bubalo, Franziskaner, hat von Anfang der Erscheinungen an in zahlreichen Gesprächen die Seher über die Erscheinungen und alle damit zusammenhängenden Fragen interviewt. Es handelt sich hierbei nicht um eine theologische Disputation, sondern um eine einfache Darstellung der Ereignisse direkt aus erster Hand.
Language: German
Published by Miriam Verlag, Jestetten, 1986
ISBN 10: 3874491757 ISBN 13: 9783874491754
Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austria
Condition: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Language: German
Published by Jestetten : Miriam-Verlag, 1986
ISBN 10: 3874491757 ISBN 13: 9783874491754
Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Germany
Condition: Akzeptabel. Formateinband: Broschierte Ausgabe 254 S. 1. Aufl.; Außen etwas berieben, am Kopfschnitt stockfleckig; sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 [Stichwörter: Marienerscheinung, Erscheinung der Mutter Gottes, Erfahrungsbericht, Bericht].