Condition: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499546645 ISBN 13: 9781499546644
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Pub, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499546645 ISBN 13: 9781499546644
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Pub, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499546289 ISBN 13: 9781499546286
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Benediction Classics, GB, 2012
ISBN 10: 1781390819 ISBN 13: 9781781390818
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Pub, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499546289 ISBN 13: 9781499546286
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford City Press 08/02/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1781390819 ISBN 13: 9781781390818
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 01/y /10 M
ISBN 10: 1718970382 ISBN 13: 9781718970380
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Oxford City Press 08/02/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1781390819 ISBN 13: 9781781390818
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1718970382 ISBN 13: 9781718970380
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Hardback. Condition: New.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Still Glides the Stream This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Oxford City Press 2012-02-08, 2012
ISBN 10: 1781390819 ISBN 13: 9781781390818
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
£ 11.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Published by Oxford City Press, 2019
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Good. 1948 first edition on red cloth + owners name to end paper.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
£ 20.08
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
ISBN 10: 1502487535 ISBN 13: 9781502487537
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Benediction Classics, Garsington, 2012
ISBN 10: 1781390819 ISBN 13: 9781781390818
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Still Glides the Stream is considered a minor classic and a fictionalised, if autobiographical, social history of rural English life in the late 19th and early 20th century. It was written by Flora Jane Thompson, an English novelist and poet famous for her semi-autobiographical trilogy about the English countryside, Lark Rise to Candleford. Still Glides the Stream is considered a minor classic and a fictionalised, if autobiographical, social history of rural English life in the late 19th and early 20th century. It was written by Flora Jane Thompson, an English novelist and poet famous for her semi-autobiographical trilogy about the English countryside, Lark Rise to Candleford. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.