hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. 1781092352. 6/10/2026 11:52:32 AM.
Language: English
Published by Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd, 1992
ISBN 10: 1854710060 ISBN 13: 9781854710062
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Morgan James Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1642795135 ISBN 13: 9781642795134
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Morgan James Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1642795135 ISBN 13: 9781642795134
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Morgan James Publishing 1/21/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1642795135 ISBN 13: 9781642795134
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Radical Integrity: 7 Breakthrough Strategies for Transforming Your Business, Sales, and Life. Book.
Language: English
Published by Thomas Nelson Inc., Publishers, 1975
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. James E. Barry [DJ] (illustrator). Book Club Edition. Hardcover. BCE. DJ: nominal edge wear. Navy boards with yellow spine text. Prior owner's Ex-Libros plate obverse upper board. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. Gutter code reads "G10" on page 179. Contents: The Worm, Mimic, It, Beauty and the Beast, Some Are Born Cats, Full Sun, The Silent Colony, The Street That Wasn't There, Dear Devil. SCIFI/FANTASY/SHORTSTORIES.
Language: English
Published by Morgan James Publishing llc, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 1642795135 ISBN 13: 9781642795134
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Radical Integrity helps those who have dreamed of becoming a successful leader to become impactful for their team while having a happy, prosperous home life.Leadership in the workforce can be difficult to accomplish and maintain because sales become stagnant or failing, teammates keep quitting, job loss is rising, and the stress carries over into one's personal life. Even those who have tried it all from books to training, have difficulty breaking the cycle. Radical Integrity is here to help those who have dreamed of being a successful sales leader become impactful to their team and clients and have a flourishing home life. Within Radical Integrity, readers learn:The truth about why they are not seeing success and how to change itSales tips on how to increase their sales revenue up to 400%How to create and lead a team that results in top performance and no turnoverHow to get their dream client in 90 daysHow to double their income in the next 12 monthsStrategies for a happy home lifeThose who are serious about becoming the leader they were born to be, and they want to make an impact that lasts, then Radical Integrity is here to help.
Language: English
Published by Morgan James Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1642795135 ISBN 13: 9781642795134
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Morgan James Publishing llc, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 1642795135 ISBN 13: 9781642795134
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Radical Integrity helps those who have dreamed of becoming a successful leader to become impactful for their team while having a happy, prosperous home life.Leadership in the workforce can be difficult to accomplish and maintain because sales become stagnant or failing, teammates keep quitting, job loss is rising, and the stress carries over into one's personal life. Even those who have tried it all from books to training, have difficulty breaking the cycle. Radical Integrity is here to help those who have dreamed of being a successful sales leader become impactful to their team and clients and have a flourishing home life. Within Radical Integrity, readers learn:The truth about why they are not seeing success and how to change itSales tips on how to increase their sales revenue up to 400%How to create and lead a team that results in top performance and no turnoverHow to get their dream client in 90 daysHow to double their income in the next 12 monthsStrategies for a happy home lifeThose who are serious about becoming the leader they were born to be, and they want to make an impact that lasts, then Radical Integrity is here to help.
Language: English
Published by Morgan James Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1642795135 ISBN 13: 9781642795134
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Vintage Books, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0307741842 ISBN 13: 9780307741844
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Henry Steadman; (illustrator). First Edition. (xv) 396 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Henry Steadman. This anthology contains: Introduction by Otto Penzler; Preface by Neil Gaiman; Chastel by Manly Wade Wellman; Popsy by Stephen King; Blood by Fredric Brown; Revelations in Black by Carl Jacobi; The Death of Ilalotha by Clark Ashton Smith; Good Lady Ducayne by M. E. Braddon; An Authenticated Vampire Story by Franz Hartmann; The Sea Was Wet as Wet Could Be by Gahan Wilson; The Man Upstairs by Ray Bradbury; La Belle Dame Sans Merci by John Keats; An Episode of Cathedral History by M. R. James; Dracula's Guest by Bram Stoker; The Old Portrait by Hume Nisbet; Bite Me Not or Fleur de Fur by Tanith Lee; The Silver Collar by Garry Kilworth; The Story of Chugoro by Lafcadio Hearn; Stragella by Hugh B. Cave; When Gretchen Was Human by Mary A. Turzillo; Replacements by Lisa Tuttle; and Carrion Comfort by Dan Simmons. Book.
Language: English
Published by Morgan James Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1642795135 ISBN 13: 9781642795134
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Morgan James Publishing llc, 2020
ISBN 10: 1642795135 ISBN 13: 9781642795134
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Leadership in the workforce can be difficult to accomplish and maintain because sales become stagnant or failing, teammates keep quitting, job loss is rising, and the stress carries over into one's personal life. Even those who have tried it all from books to training, have difficulty breaking the cycle. Radical Integrity is here to help those who have dreamed of being a successful sales leader become impactful to their team and clients and have a flourishing home life. Within Radical Integrity, readers learn:The truth about why they are not seeing success and how to change itSales tips on how to increase their sales revenue up to 400%How to create and lead a team that results in top performance and no turnover How to get their dream client in 90 daysHow to double their income in the next 12 monthsStrategies for a happy home lifeThose who are serious about becoming the leader they were born to be, and they want to make an impact that lasts, then Radical Integrity is here to help. Those who are serious about becoming the leader they were born to be, and they want to make an impact that lasts, then Radical Integrity is here to help. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Sterling - Barnes and Noble, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 1402709765 ISBN 13: 9781402709760
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Soft Cover Edition. (xiv) 610 pp. Trade paperback format. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Also edited by Robert Weinberg and Martin H. Greenberg, this anthology contains: Witches in the Cornfield by Carl Jacobi; The Mandrakes by Clark Ashton Smith; Daughters by Juleen Brantingham; Sorrow Laughed byTom Piccirilli; Heartbeat by Nancy Kilpatrick; The Mudang by Will Murray; This House by Yvonne Navarro; Gramma Grunt by Donald R. Burleson; By the Hair of the Head by Joe R. Lansdale; The Hunt by James S. Dorr; The Fit by Ramsey Campbell; Somewhere My Love by Stephen Mark Rainey; The Scream by Mike Ashley; Next Door Neighbor and Hair Apparent by Don D'Ammassa; Witch Hunt by Christie Golden; The Laurel Lake Laser by Aimee Kratts; The Only Way to Fly by Nancy Holder; The Princess and the Frog by Tina L. Jens; There'll be Witches by Joe Meno; Alan's Mother and A Hundred Wicked Little Witches by Steve Rasnic Tem; Blood Man by Simon McCaffrey; Mobile Home by Michael Skeet; Of Time and Space by Hugh B. Cave; A Matter of Honor by R. K. Partain; A Good Witch is Hard to Find by Dawn Dunn; Psychomildew Love by Lois H. Gresh; The Career Witch by Thomas M. Sipos; Retrocurses by Terry Campbell; Beware of That for Which you Wish by Linda J. Dunn; Cerile and the Journeyer and Vend A Witch by Adam-Troy Castro; The Witch of the World's End by Darrell Schweitzer; Inyanga by Janet Berliner Gluckman and George Guthridge; Requiem for a Witch by Dan Perez; Crone Woman Gandy by Richard Gilliam; The Devil's Men by Brian Stableford; The Caress of Ash and Cinder by Cindie Geddes; I Feel My Body Grow by Del Stone Jr.; The Conversion of St. Monocarp by Brian McNaughton; Garage Sale by Janet Fox; Buyer Beware and Newcomer by Tim Waggoner; On the Wings of the Wind by Lillian Csernica; Alexa Skyclad and The Politically Incorrect Witch by Benjamin Adams; Angel of the Eleventh Hour by Joel S. Ross; Overdue Fines by Edo van Belkom; 1-900- Witches by Nancy Holder and Waynes Holder; Shedding Light on the Black Forest by Brent Monahan; Suffer a Witch by Mike Baker; Grue Love by David Annandale; Dry Skin by Charles M. Saplak; Gather Round and You Shall Hear and Brownouts by Billie Sue Mosiman; Fish Witch by Lois G. Gresh; The Hammer of Witches by Mark Kreighbaum; Witch Hunter by Douglas Hewitt; A Spell of Research by Brad Stickland; How the Cookie Crumbles by Mollie L. Burleson; Coming Out of the Broom Closet by Lawrence Schimel; Bat's Blood for Flavor by Adam Niswander; the Metropolitan Menace by Gordon Linzner; In the Cards by Martin R. Soderstorm; Plague by Ernest Leong; Under Control by Danielle D'Attilio; Dressed to Live by C. Bruce Hunet; Common Grounds by P. D. Cacek; She's My Witch by Norman Partridge; The Angel by Christie Golden; The Good Witch of the North Wing by Steve Antczak; Fiddlesticks by T. Diane Slatton; Empty Jar Empty Chest by Stephanie D. Shaver; Small Workers by Lois Tilton; A Wild Imagination by Lisa Lepovetsky; Quiet Please by Richard Parks; Silhouette by Mark McLaughlin; Master Tape by Rick Hautla; The Edge by Adam Meyer; Do No Harm by Pamela D. Hodgson; Magician's Assistant by Adam Meyer; Bad Things Happen on Halloween by Lucy Taylor; Midnight Oil by L. S. Silverthorne; Invitation by Katherine Lamsland; Blood of the Rose by Karen E. Taylor; Predator's Moon by Mel Odom; Djinneyah and Co. by Blythe Ayne; Agnes Across the Swamp by Rich Powell; Hunger Gulag by Martin Mundt; Young Good Wife Doten by Robert M. Price; Just the Two of Us by Hugh B. Cave; A Bluegrass Reunion by Ben P. Indick; Poppet by Kathryn Ptacek; The Robbery by Cynthia Ward; Patience Serves by David C. Smith; Saunder's Little Friend by August Derleth; In the Chimney by Simon MacCulloch; and Wall of Darkness by Basil Wells. Size: 8vo. Book.
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 16, No. 8. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by McKenna for "The Foundling Stars" by Hal Clement. Includes "Peace Corps" (novelette) by Robert Moore Williams; "The Junk Man Cometh" (novelette) by Robin Scott; "The Hour Before Earthrise" (pt. 2 of 3) by James Blish; "Slot Machine" by H. B. Michael; "He Looked Back" by Carl Jacobi. Features: "Editorial: Ah, Mars That Might Have Been" by Frederik Pohl; "Conventions Galore" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by McClane, Finlay, Morrow, and Gaugan. Stamp and erasure to front (see scan); paper mend to heel; mild tanning. From the Jerry Weist estate. Book.
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 16, No. 8. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by McKenna for "The Foundling Stars" by Hal Clement. Includes "Peace Corps" (novelette) by Robert Moore Williams; "The Junk Man Cometh" (novelette) by Robin Scott; "The Hour Before Earthrise" (pt. 2 of 3) by James Blish; "Slot Machine" by H. B. Michael; "He Looked Back" by Carl Jacobi. Features: "Editorial: Ah, Mars That Might Have Been" by Frederik Pohl; "Conventions Galore" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by McClane, Finlay, Morrow, and Gaugan. Rubbed at hinges with small rear cover scar at foredge. Book.
Published by Universal Pictures Home Entertainment 2016-02-02 00:00:00, 2016
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
£ 9.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. A visually stunning book devoted to the radical Rossetti generation. The Rossettis' approach to art, love and lifestyles are considered revolutionary. This is explored by a range of short thematic essays containing fresh, and surprising research, accompanied by beautiful and iconic Pre-Raphaelite illustrations. Featuring artworks and writings by Dante Gabriel, Christina and Elizabeth (nee Siddal), the book distinguishes the Rossettis from Victorian culture and foregrounds their countercultural roles The publication accompanies the first retrospective of Dante Gabriel Rossetti at Tate and the largest exhibition of his iconic pictures in two decades, and what will also be the most comprehensive exhibition of Elizabeth Siddal's work for 30 years, featuring rare surviving watercolours and important drawings. The Rossettis will take a fresh look at the fascinating myths surrounding the unconventional relationships between Dante Gabriel Rossetti, Elizabeth Siddal, Fanny Cornforth and Jane Morris.
Published by Galaxy Publishing, 1966
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
single_issue_magazine. Condition: Acceptable. Shows moderate wear, tear, tanning, staining.
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 16, No. 8. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by McKenna for "The Foundling Stars" by Hal Clement. Includes "Peace Corps" (novelette) by Robert Moore Williams; "The Junk Man Cometh" (novelette) by Robin Scott; "The Hour Before Earthrise" (pt. 2 of 3) by James Blish; "Slot Machine" by H. B. Michael; "He Looked Back" by Carl Jacobi. Features: "Editorial: Ah, Mars That Might Have Been" by Frederik Pohl; "Conventions Galore" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by McClane, Finlay, Morrow, and Gaugan. Minor creasing; a little rubbing; tanning. Book.
Published by Galaxy Publishing, 1966
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
single_issue_magazine. Condition: Fine.
Published by Galaxy Publishing, 1966
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
single_issue_magazine. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Galaxy Publishing, 1966
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
single_issue_magazine. Condition: Very Good.
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 16, No. 8. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by McKenna for "The Foundling Stars" by Hal Clement. Includes "Peace Corps" (novelette) by Robert Moore Williams; "The Junk Man Cometh" (novelette) by Robin Scott; "The Hour Before Earthrise" (pt. 2 of 3) by James Blish; "Slot Machine" by H. B. Michael; "He Looked Back" by Carl Jacobi. Features: "Editorial: Ah, Mars That Might Have Been" by Frederik Pohl; "Conventions Galore" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by McClane, Finlay, Morrow, and Gaugan. Tanning; staple bumps and wear over upper rear. Book.
Language: English
Published by Sterling - Barnes and Noble, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 1402709765 ISBN 13: 9781402709760
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Thus, New Edition. (xiv) 610 pp. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Also edited by Robert Weinberg and Martin H. Greenberg, this anthology contains: Witches in the Cornfield by Carl Jacobi; The Mandrakes by Clark Ashton Smith; Daughters by Juleen Brantingham; Sorrow Laughed byTom Piccirilli; Heartbeat by Nancy Kilpatrick; The Mudang by Will Murray; This House by Yvonne Navarro; Gramma Grunt by Donald R. Burleson; By the Hair of the Head by Joe R. Lansdale; The Hunt by James S. Dorr; The Fit by Ramsey Campbell; Somewhere My Love by Stephen Mark Rainey; The Scream by Mike Ashley; Next Door Neighbor and Hair Apparent by Don D'Ammassa; Witch Hunt by Christie Golden; The Laurel Lake Laser by Aimee Kratts; The Only Way to Fly by Nancy Holder; The Princess and the Frog by Tina L. Jens; There'll be Witches by Joe Meno; Alan's Mother and A Hundred Wicked Little Witches by Steve Rasnic Tem; Blood Man by Simon McCaffrey; Mobile Home by Michael Skeet; Of Time and Space by Hugh B. Cave; A Matter of Honor by R. K. Partain; A Good Witch is Hard to Find by Dawn Dunn; Psychomildew Love by Lois H. Gresh; The Career Witch by Thomas M. Sipos; Retrocurses by Terry Campbell; Beware of That for Which you Wish by Linda J. Dunn; Cerile and the Journeyer and Vend A Witch by Adam-Troy Castro; The Witch of the World's End by Darrell Schweitzer; Inyanga by Janet Berliner Gluckman and George Guthridge; Requiem for a Witch by Dan Perez; Crone Woman Gandy by Richard Gilliam; The Devil's Men by Brian Stableford; The Caress of Ash and Cinder by Cindie Geddes; I Feel My Body Grow by Del Stone Jr.; The Conversion of St. Monocarp by Brian McNaughton; Garage Sale by Janet Fox; Buyer Beware and Newcomer by Tim Waggoner; On the Wings of the Wind by Lillian Csernica; Alexa Skyclad and The Politically Incorrect Witch by Benjamin Adams; Angel of the Eleventh Hour by Joel S. Ross; Overdue Fines by Edo van Belkom; 1-900- Witches by Nancy Holder and Waynes Holder; Shedding Light on the Black Forest by Brent Monahan; Suffer a Witch by Mike Baker; Grue Love by David Annandale; Dry Skin by Charles M. Saplak; Gather Round and You Shall Hear and Brownouts by Billie Sue Mosiman; Fish Witch by Lois G. Gresh; The Hammer of Witches by Mark Kreighbaum; Witch Hunter by Douglas Hewitt; A Spell of Research by Brad Stickland; How the Cookie Crumbles by Mollie L. Burleson; Coming Out of the Broom Closet by Lawrence Schimel; Bat's Blood for Flavor by Adam Niswander; the Metropolitan Menace by Gordon Linzner; In the Cards by Martin R. Soderstorm; Plague by Ernest Leong; Under Control by Danielle D'Attilio; Dressed to Live by C. Bruce Hunet; Common Grounds by P. D. Cacek; She's My Witch by Norman Partridge; The Angel by Christie Golden; The Good Witch of the North Wing by Steve Antczak; Fiddlesticks by T. Diane Slatton; Empty Jar Empty Chest by Stephanie D. Shaver; Small Workers by Lois Tilton; A Wild Imagination by Lisa Lepovetsky; Quiet Please by Richard Parks; Silhouette by Mark McLaughlin; Master Tape by Rick Hautla; The Edge by Adam Meyer; Do No Harm by Pamela D. Hodgson; Magician's Assistant by Adam Meyer; Bad Things Happen on Halloween by Lucy Taylor; Midnight Oil by L. S. Silverthorne; Invitation by Katherine Lamsland; Blood of the Rose by Karen E. Taylor; Predator's Moon by Mel Odom; Djinneyah and Co. by Blythe Ayne; Agnes Across the Swamp by Rich Powell; Hunger Gulag by Martin Mundt; Young Good Wife Doten by Robert M. Price; Just the Two of Us by Hugh B. Cave; A Bluegrass Reunion by Ben P. Indick; Poppet by Kathryn Ptacek; The Robbery by Cynthia Ward; Patience Serves by David C. Smith; Saunder's Little Friend by August Derleth; In the Chimney by Simon MacCulloch; and Wall of Darkness by Basil Wells. Size: 8vo. Book.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0300141084 ISBN 13: 9780300141085
Seller: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. New. Pristine, unmarked. 32 pages of color illustrations. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 274 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.69 inches. In Stock.
Published by James G. MacDermid, 1913
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Sheet Music
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 6 pages. (M11).