Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Language: English
Published by Arco Publications Limited, New York, 1872
Seller: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good Plus Condition. No Jacket. Naomichi Kimura (illustrator). This is a nice softcover book called "Introduction to African Arts of Kenya, Zaire, and Nigeria", by Fred Parrott and illustrated by Naomichi Kimura. The book has very minor wear, tight binding, 188 pages, good plus condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Arco Publishing Company Inc., NY, 1972
ISBN 10: 0668026693 ISBN 13: 9780668026697
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Illustrated Boards. Condition: Very Good. Naomichi Kimura (illustrator). Ex-library copy with stamps, marks and labels; Textblock otherwise very clean and tight; Light shelf wear, inked number near foot of spine. 188pp., including selected bibliography and index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library Hardcover.
Published by F. A. Davis Co, Philadelphia, 1963
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. First Edition. Discusses drug therapy in uveitis, the management of uveitis and its complications, the principles of chemotherapy, diabetes, and antimetabolite drugs and viral infections. Illustrated. Book.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780412844508.
Published by Histochemistry 79, 23-29 (1983),, 1983
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 6s., in gutem Zustand, [SAP175]., Deu 400g.
Published by Neursoci, Ltters 164, 55-58 (1993), 1993
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 4?, 8s., in gutem Zustand, [WES131] Deu 300g.
Published by Brewster. Publishing Los Angeles,, 1957
Seller: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition Very good condition soft cover as pictured , 59 pages of charts and maps related to the history of California gently read clean.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
2003th ed. 16 x 23 cm. 198 pages. HC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germany
complex(S. A. J. Med. Entomol. Vol. 8, No. 1)1971. S. 1-6. gr8. m. Abb. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germany
with sullementary notes on adult feeding habits(S. A. Kont. Tokyo, 45, 4)1977. S. 571-582. m. Tab. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 45.68
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia, 1966
Seller: Turn The Page Books, Sydney, NSW, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. No torn or missing pages. Some pencil reference lines in the margins. 395 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Medicine & Health; Ophthalmology; Science & Technology. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 53274.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Los Angeles, Brewster, 1957, 1957
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Folio, softcover, small stain on corner else VG in black and white pictorial wraps, with small crease by spine edge. First Edition. 59 pp. of maps and index. Scarce first edition. Mimeo sheet laid in listing all the mountains, lakes, valleys, rivers, and many cities of California, also national parks and national monuments. A vital reference bringing together many maps showing historic significance and present use and resources of land masses in the state. Book.
Published by Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia, 1966
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 395 pages in very good condition. Some underlining in ink throughout, black and white illustrations throughout. Previous owner's signature on the ffep. Dark orange-yellow cloth with black titles. Some light markings on the front cover. Lightly worn around the edges. VG/- -. Book.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier, Amsterdam / New York., 1996
ISBN 10: 0444822976 ISBN 13: 9780444822970
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Good condition. Ex-lib copy w/ stamp on endpaper , spine label removed, leaving scuff-spot; 1-inch tear to upper spine, front endpaper creased, interior bright & clean, binding tight. xxvii, 1033 p., illus. (some color).
Language: English
Published by Davis (F.A.) Co ,U.S., 1963
ISBN 10: 0803653409 ISBN 13: 9780803653405
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe 16*24. Condition: Gut. 264 S. gebraucht gut bo121926 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Language: English
Published by The Japan Ujiyo-E Society, Tokyo, 1962
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. A very good copy of the softcover edition. The text, which is in Englis and Japanese, is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with fraying to botoom 1/2" of the spine and 1/4" of the top of the spine. A lovely copy.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2013
ISBN 10: 3662160064 ISBN 13: 9783662160060
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 137.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 137.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 137.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New. pp. 408.
Condition: New. pp. 408.