Isabelle Lawrence (73 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.36
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.16
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Arné, Isabelle (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.60
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.63
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. De V Lee, Manning (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. De V Lee, Manning (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.79
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. De V Lee, Manning (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.83
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Arné, Isabelle (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.40
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Arné, Isabelle (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Arné, Isabelle (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. De V Lee, Manning (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.27
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. De V Lee, Manning (illustrator).

Published by Hoch, 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle, Heinsberg, GermanyVersandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.45
£ 7.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Ill.: Wilhelm Kelter. 415 S., 19,5cm, ill.OHLn (Ecken berieben, Einband fleckig, Name im Innendeckel, im Gelenk gebrochen, etwas angegilbt) Sprache: Deutsch.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Rand McNally, New York Chicago San Francisco 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library, Brunswick, U.S.A.Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 18.93
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Stated First Paperback Printing in 1974 of the First Edition of 1955 in near fine condition with small area of foxing on the bottom edges and a spot of foxing on the fore-edges. Otherwise, the book is clean, tight and unmarked. Illustrated by American artist Manning de V. Lee with drawings in bl…ack and white. 224 pages. Manning de V Lee (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.40
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 21.67
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. De V Lee, Manning (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.29
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. De V Lee, Manning (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.39
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Rand McNally 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: The Story Shop, Elwood, U.S.A.The Story Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good+. No Dust Jacket. Isabelle Lawrence Historical Adventures; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 272 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.17
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.22
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Arné, Isabelle (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.37
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. De V Lee, Manning (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.03
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 34 pages. 11.18x8.90x0.39 inches. In Stock. Arné, Isabelle (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.09
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Arné, Isabelle (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.23
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. De V Lee, Manning (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.91
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Arné, Isabelle (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.06
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. De V Lee, Manning (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.64
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. De V Lee, Manning (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.63
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. De V Lee, Manning (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 24.11
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. De V Lee, Manning (illustrator).