Irving Miles (55 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 1995

    0847818675 / 9780847818679

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 1995

    0847818675 / 9780847818679

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli Intl Pubns 1995

    0847818675 / 9780847818679

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, U.S.A.Dan A. Domike

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 6.14

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. No discernible flaws to this copy. Due to the size of the book, may require extra postage.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli Intl Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1995

    0847818675 / 9780847818679

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 10.75

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. FIRST PRINTING. Commentary by Walter Cronkite. "Eyes on an Era" takes an insightful and nostalgic look at America through the lens of premier photojournalist Irving Haberman during the decades that shaped the modern era. From World War II to Vietnam, f

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli International, New York, NY 1995

    0847818675 / 9780847818679

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 11.14

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Black cloth-effect paper covered boards, lettered in blind and orange. Essentially as issued. Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear, now in archival mylar. 176 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book.

  • Published by Rizzolit c1995 1995

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, U.S.A.Quiet Friends IOBA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.45

    £ 2.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: NEW book. MINT book. Hardcover in DJ. Still in publisher's original shrink wrap. 12" X 9".

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli Intl Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1995

    0847818675 / 9780847818679

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 15.36

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. FIRST PRINTING. "Eyes on an Era" takes an insightful look at America through the lens of premier photojournalist Irving Haberman during the decades that shaped the modern era. From World War II to Vietnam, from Roosevelt to Nixon, Haberman's documentation o

  • Condition: Used

    £ 18.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Sound binding. Clean but age-darkened pages. Edge wear and corner creasing to pages, wraps. Wraps have general shelf wear, soiling. ; Contents: Howe, "Joseph Conrad III: The Political Novels (cont.)." Hyman, "The Language of Scottish Poetry." Weisstein, "Iconography of Chagall (illustrated)." Rieff, "George Orwell and

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval and Military Press 2009

    1843421925 / 9781843421924

    • Softcover

    Seller: Naval and Military Press Ltd, Uckfield, , United KingdomNaval and Military Press Ltd

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.99

    £ 14.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 9 available

    Condition: New. 574pp, sb. 2002 N&MP Reprint of 1910 Original EditionPublished Price £38 In the 1890s the Government of India and some of the provincial governments began to take an interest in various individual initiatives to record the inscriptions on graves and monuments in the British cemeteries and churches of the sub-con

  • Language: English

    Published by Ebury Press 2009

    0091913632 / 9780091913632

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 36.69

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ebury Publishing, London 2009

    0091913632 / 9780091913632

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 38.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Food For Free meets The Good Life in this practical handbook by the UK's number one foragerMiles Irving, an internationally renowned wild foods expert who has worked with some of the world's best chefs, reveals the how, why, what and where of foraging - lost art and way of life that is becom

  • Language: English

    Published by Ebury Publishing 2009

    0091913632 / 9780091913632

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 31.54

    £ 6.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ebury Press 2009

    0091913632 / 9780091913632

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 33.11

    £ 9.06 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. 2009. Hardcover. Reveals the how, why, what and where of foraging. This book features recipes that use foraged ingredients. Num Pages: 416 pages, 50. BIC Classification: WB; WND. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 256 x 199 x 35. Weight in Grams: 1222. . . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by Ebury Publishing, GB 2009

    0091913632 / 9780091913632

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 43.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Miles Irving, an internationally renowned wild foods expert who has worked with some of the world's best chefs, reveals the how, why, what and where of foraging - lost art and way of life that is becoming increasingly popular as more and more of us pursue an eco-friendly, cost - effective and sustainabl

  • Language: English

    Published by London Stamp Exchange, E-346 1989

    0948130776 / 9780948130779

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Last Exit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 38.35

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. 8vo. Published by The London Stamp Exchange, London, UK. 1989. 386 pgs. Illustrated. Facsimile edition. DJ has light shelf-wear present to the DJ extremities. Bound in cloth boards with titles present to the spine and front board. Boards have light shelf-wear present to the extremities

  • Language: English

    Published by Ebury Publishing, GB 2009

    0091913632 / 9780091913632

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 44.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Miles Irving, an internationally renowned wild foods expert who has worked with some of the world's best chefs, reveals the how, why, what and where of foraging - lost art and way of life that is becoming increasingly popular as more and more of us pursue an eco-friendly, cost - effective and sustainabl

  • Language: English

    Published by Ebury Press 2009

    0091913632 / 9780091913632

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 28.55

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ebury Press 2009

    0091913632 / 9780091913632

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 45.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 12 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: Spanish

    9771136992002

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.55

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : El manual del recolector de Miles Irving es una guía completa para la recolección de alimentos silvestres. Publicado por Ebury Publishing, este libro de tapa dura ofrece información valiosa sobre cómo identificar, recolectar y preparar una variedad de plantas y hongos comestibles. Ideal para aquellos interesa

  • Language: English

    Published by Ebury Press 2009

    0091913632 / 9780091913632

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 32.89

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 2009

    0091913632 / 9780091913632

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 40.11

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. pp. 416.

  • Language: English

    Published by Audible Studios on Brilliance audio 2019

    1721390081 / 9781721390083

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 24.52

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    CMD. Condition: Brand New. mp3 una edition. 6.75x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ebury Press 2009

    0091913632 / 9780091913632

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 39.76

    £ 7.83 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. 2009. Hardcover. Reveals the how, why, what and where of foraging. This book features recipes that use foraged ingredients. Num Pages: 416 pages, 50. BIC Classification: WB; WND. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 256 x 199 x 35. Weight in Grams: 1222. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ebury Press 2009

    0091913632 / 9780091913632

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 33.20

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ebury Press 2009

    0091913632 / 9780091913632

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 41.23

    £ 9.49 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ebury Press 2009

    0091913632 / 9780091913632

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PKRD, Cardiff, , United KingdomPKRD

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 26.50

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No damage, markings or signs of use. 2009 hardback, 1st impression. The photo is of the actual book you will receive. Fast dispatch, normally within 24 hours, by UK seller.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ebury Press 2009

    0091913632 / 9780091913632

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 51.84

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ebury Pr 2009

    0091913632 / 9780091913632

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 38.68

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 416 pages. 9.96x7.80x1.34 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval and Military Press 2009-02-13 2009

    1843421925 / 9781843421924

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 40.87

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval and Military Press Ltd, GB 2002

    1843421925 / 9781843421924

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 60.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. New ed of 1910 ed.