I Hindmarch (35 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.07
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.80
£ 12.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition hard cover, some wear to cover and spine, ex library book with all the usual markings, in a good readable condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.99
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.92
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very good condition, laminated cover which is sun faded on spine and fore edge of front board, clear bright and tight. Used.

- Softcover
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.60
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Volume 2 on black laminated cloth.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.80
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 208 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any add…itional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.90
£ 6.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.50
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Volume 4 on black laminated cloth a first edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, United KingdomGREENSLEEVES BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 16.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 0471912557. 1989, bright clean copy, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.

- Hardcover
Seller: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, United KingdomGREENSLEEVES BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 16.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 0471927430. 1990, bright clean copy, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.

- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.15
£ 7.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. pp.xv, 254 pages, a Fine hardback (black laminated boards, white lettering on the spine so no dust-jacket issued) [0471934119].

- Softcover
Seller: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, United KingdomGREENSLEEVES BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.00
£ 16.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 0471912387. Hardback edition, 1987, bright clean copy, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 14.82
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780471934110.

- Hardcover
Seller: Dandy Lion Editions, Beare Green, Dorking, , United KingdomDandy Lion Editions
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.50
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Excellent clean condition. No inscription, ownership marks, or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.58
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780471950417.

- Hardcover
Seller: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, United KingdomGREENSLEEVES BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.00
£ 16.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 0471934119. 1993, bright clean copy, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.31
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
223 Ehemaliges Bibliotheksex. m. Stempel u. Sign. Nur leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren, guter und gepflegter Zustand. --- Wir haben tausende weitere Titel aus den Bereichen Psychologie und Psychiatrie im Bestand, sprechen Sie uns an. --- Ex-library book with stamps and signature. Only slight traces of use- and shelf wear, good… and clean condition. --- We have thousands of titles dealing with pychiatric and psychological studies in stock, feel free to contact us. 0387132910 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.
Published by wiley 1997 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: lobstabooks, leiston, , United Kingdomlobstabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VG hardcover. no dj. Firm binding. internally, a lovely clean copy. all pages present and tightly bound in. no inscriptions or marginalia. top edge of textblock speckled - but nothing internally.
Published by wiley 1997 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: lobstabooks, leiston, , United Kingdomlobstabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VG hardcover. no dj. Firm binding. internally, a lovely clean copy. all pages present and tightly bound in. no inscriptions or marginalia. top edge of textblock speckled - but nothing internally.
Language: German
Published by Erscheinungsort: BerlinSpringer Verlag
- Hardcover
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, , GermanySammlerantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.89
£ 27.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Ein empfehlenswertes und informatives Medizinfachbuch mit Abbildungen und 218 Seiten. Die erste Innenseite ist mit einer Nummer versehen. Index: 166.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 63.68
£ 7.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.89
£ 90.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 96.88
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 82.04
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Royal Society of Medicine/Oxford University Press 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 41.79
£ 90.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 229 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Peter Rhodes, Southampton, United KingdomPeter Rhodes
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 97.00
£ 35.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Cloth. 1st Edition. Psychopharmacology supplementum Vol. 1. 24.5 x 16 cm., viii, 223 pp. A collection of papers by various authors, presented at a workshop during the VII International Congress of Psychiatry in Vienna, 1983, arranged in sections: Sleep and insomnia; Effects of hypnotics in insomnia; Pharmacokinetics and… pharmacodynamics of benzodiazepines; Differential effects of benzodiazepines. The book is covered in printed blue cloth with white lettering on the spine and front. CONDITION. Near fine/ no dj. A very clean tight copy. Library class mark on spine, label on free end paper, and stamp on title page. Ex-Library.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 136.67
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 240.

Sleep, Benzodiazepines and Performance: Experimental Methodologies and Research Prospects (Psychopharmacology Series)
Hindmarch, I. (Editor) / Ott, H. (Editor) / Roth, T. (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 128.62
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 240 pages. 9.60x6.70x0.60 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 95.13
£ 53.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The following papers were presented at an International Workshop on experi mental methodologies and research strategies in sleep, benzodiazepines and per formance during the VII. International Congress of Psychiatry in Vienna 1983. Authors were ask…ed to examine and review the methods used and the results obtained from the various studies within their particular expertise and to provide guidelines for future strategies in the psychopharmacology of sleep. It has long been felt by sleep researchers, psychopharmacologists and clini cians that the effects of drugs on sleep or even sleep itself cannot be evaluated without reference to the daytime behaviour of the individual. Sleep and daytime performance are complementary aspects of the same circadian cycle. The modifi cation of sleep parameters by hypnotic medication must necessarily have an impact upon daytime behaviour. The overall change in a patient's daytime behaviour following nocturnal administration of a benzodiazepine is of importance when considering the toler ability and safety of the drug in clinical use. Alterations to the integrity of daytime performance also have consequences for that patient's subsequent sleep and nocturnal behaviour. Thus this workshop was conceived as a platform for examining the inter relationship of sleep, benzodiazepine hypnotics and daytime performance from pharmacological, psychological, experimental and clinical standpoints. The fol lowing papers also highlight the complexity of the interaction between sleep, patient, drug and daytime performance and emphasize the need to approach problem areas with appropriate research strategies and experimental method ologies.

Published by SPRINGER - VERLAG 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 58.02
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. ROD0122721: 1984. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 223 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.