Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Unmarked text ,Light edge-wear. Lh.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Georgetown University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0878404554 ISBN 13: 9780878404551
Seller: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. softcover in overall good shape with general wear. Bindings firm and square. clean throughout.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Christian Ethics: An Introduction This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Georgetown University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0878404554 ISBN 13: 9780878404551
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Unmarked paperback. Light edge-wear. 1987 Georgetown University Press. 1h.
Language: English
Published by Georgetown University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0878404554 ISBN 13: 9780878404551
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Georgetown University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0878404554 ISBN 13: 9780878404551
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Continuum International Publishi, 2000
ISBN 10: 0826449689 ISBN 13: 9780826449689
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Paperbound. Very good condition. ]. 159p.
Language: English
Published by Continuum International Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0826449689 ISBN 13: 9780826449689
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Continuum International Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0826449689 ISBN 13: 9780826449689
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Georgetown University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0878404546 ISBN 13: 9780878404544
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by T & T Clark International, 2011
ISBN 10: 056762143X ISBN 13: 9780567621436
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1995. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Good. 1995. Paperback. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by T&T Clark Ltd, (New York, 2008), 2008
ISBN 10: 056703285X ISBN 13: 9780567032850
Seller: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Near Fine, internally clean, solid hard cover copy issued without a dust jacket. #.
Language: English
Published by Continuum International Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0826449689 ISBN 13: 9780826449689
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780826449689.
Trade Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Geoffrey Chapman, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0225667398 ISBN 13: 9780225667394
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. paperback,186 pages,fine.Shelf 89.
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Nice condition. Attractive book, ; 8.4 X 5.4 X 0.6 inches; 186 pages.
Language: English
Published by Georgetown University Press, Washington, D.C., 1987
ISBN 10: 0878404554 ISBN 13: 9780878404551
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Highlighting to 2 pages, else text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 159 pages.
Language: English
Published by Liturgical Press, United Kingdom, 1998
ISBN 10: 0814659292 ISBN 13: 9780814659298
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. paperback, minor knock to the top leading corner towards the rear else a very good tightly bound copy, name of a previous owner on the reverse of the front cover, xiii + 337pp.
Language: English
Published by The Liturgical Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0814659292 ISBN 13: 9780814659298
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780814659298.