Holmberg Soren (73 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.58
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No jacket. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 1999.… Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 47.05
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 49.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.50
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.38
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 52.36
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 53.26
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, United KingdomWYEMART LIMITED
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 41.92
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 49.67
£ 5.88 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 55.33
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 268.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 51.06
£ 9.08 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2014. paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.37
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 63.04
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 58.39
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 370.
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.27
£ 11.24 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStockholm; Fritzes, 1998. (Statens Offentliga Utredningar, SOU 1998:64 / Demokratiutredningens skrift nr 24). 21x15 cm. 69, (5, 2 blanka) s. Häftad med tryckt omslag. Fint ex. Ur Bertil Fiskesjös bibliotek.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.56
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 354 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 63.76
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 370 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1988 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, United KingdomGfB, the Colchester Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.00
£ 21.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCambridge University Press, 1988. Hardback, 8vo, x,254pp. Inscribed by author ("Sören"), boards slightly bumped and tanned. A good copy. 0521360315.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 61.84
£ 7.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2014. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 66.91
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 368.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 53.57
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 51.42
£ 16.53 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mesquite Booksellers, Tucson, U.S.A.Mesquite Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 69.52
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. With jacket. x,180pp. First Edition. (Very) Fine condition, with a fine jacket. Bound in black cloth, with stamped gold lettering to the spine. If you order this from outside the United States, we are likely to request an additional payment to help…cover the postage. Dimensions: 6.375 x 9.5 x .625 inches. Weight: 410 grams. Every order includes tracking and is wrapped and robustly packaged with care in Tucson, AZ. ~Mesquite Booksellers.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 57.26
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 57.84
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Policy Representation in Western Democracies [Hardcover] Miller, Warren; Pierce, Roy; Thomassen, Jacques; Herrera, Richard; Holmberg, S?ren; Esaisson, Peter and Webels, Bernhard
Miller, Warren; Pierce, Roy; Thomassen, Jacques; Herrera, Richard; Holmberg, Sören; Esaisson, Peter; Webels, Bernhard
- Hardcover
Seller: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, worcester, U.S.A.RUSH HOUR BUSINESS
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 96.56
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. clean well kept hardcover copy with dust jacket, no markings, stickers or stains. fast shipping with tracking number.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 58.53
£ 42.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.27
£ 19.02 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSOM-institutet, Göteborg 2002. 477, [7], 24, [4], 22, [6] sidor. Häftad. Gott skick.

Policy Representation in Western Democracies
Miller, Warren; Pierce, Roy; Thomassen, Jacques; Herrera, Richard; Holmberg, Sören; Esaisson, Peter; Webels, Bernhard
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Prometei Books, New Rochelle, U.S.A.Prometei Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 120.39
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. From publisher's library. No marking on the jacket, library marking on spine. Bookplate on inside cover and library stamp, otherwise book is new, never read, pages clean and crisp, spine unbroken. 0423C.