Higgins Vaughan (198 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.66
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Vaughan, Emily (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.75
£ 4.62 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Vaughan, Emily (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.14
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Vaughan, Emily (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.18
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Vaughan, Emily (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Vaughan, Emily (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Vaughan, Emily (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW. Vaughan, Emily (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.15
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Vaughan, Emily (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.92
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Vaughan, Emily (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.01
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 30 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.08 inches. In Stock. Vaughan, Emily (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.92
£ 12.91 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days. Vaughan, Emily (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.56
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Vaughan, Emily (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.05
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New. Vaughan, Emily (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.79
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Vaughan, Emily (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Viz LLC 2016
Series: Naruto (3-in-1 Edition), Book 16 of 24. Book 16 of 24 - Naruto (3-in-1 Edition)
- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.64
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Vaughan, Emily (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.66
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 170 pp., Hardcover, BRAND NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 48.07
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, U.S.A.Grey Matter Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 46.22
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. None Issued. Text is unmarked; pages are bright. Binding is tight and square. Covers show very little wear. No dust jacket, as issued.

- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, United KingdomSpeedyhen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.35
£ 41.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: NEW. Vaughan, Emily (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 52.52
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Rural Governance : International Perspectives
Cheshire, Lynda (EDT); Higgins, Vaughan (EDT); Lawrence, Geoffrey (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2012
Series: Routledge Studies in Human Geography, Book 12 of 84. Book 12 of 84 - Routledge Studies in Human Geography
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 53.15
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Routledge., London and New York. 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, United KingdomSapience Bookstore
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 18.00
£ 17.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard. Condition: Near Fine. First printing. Routledge Advances in So. Near fine. No inscriptions or markings etc. Very minor general shelf wear to covers only.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 57.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Environment, Society and Natural Resource Management - Theoretical Perspectives from Australasia and the Americas
Geoffrey Lawrence (Editor); Vaughan Higgins (Editor); Stewart Lockie (Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: Barclay Books, York, AustraliaBarclay Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 32.46
£ 24.31 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. As greater significance is placed on the relationship between people and their environment it is increasingly acknowledged that few environmental problems can be solved without considering the social context in which they arise. But what does it mean to incorporate the 'social' and what types of social sciences are nee…ded? This incisive book critically reviews the theoretical perspectives that underlie social scientific contributions to natural resource management and argues for both a greater social science presence and for conceptual and methodological clarity within the social sciences themselves.The expert contributors explore how new concepts and approaches can contribute positively to natural resource management. They demonstrate how the social sciences can be used as a vehicle to highlight social concerns as well as to foster greater participation, co-operation, and integration among community members, natural resource managers and researchers. Through detailed case studies from Australasia and the Americas, the authors illustrate how different social science perspectives can be utilised. The range and variety of views provide a basis for the evaluation of various and often competing disciplinary paradigms within the social sciences. This book will undoubtedly contribute to a more sophisticated debate about the place of the 'social' in environmental research. It will prove to be of great worth to students and researchers of environmental and social issues, to those involved in environmental decision making and community planning, as well as environmental policymakers and natural resource managers. 2001. First edition. A fine, unmarked copy in a near fine d/w with light sunfading to the spine. Scans available if required. ---length:- '15.6'width:- '23.4'units:- Centimeters.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.75
£ 42.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Vaughan, Emily (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 59.06
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Rural Governance : International Perspectives
Cheshire, Lynda (EDT); Higgins, Vaughan (EDT); Lawrence, Geoffrey (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2012
Series: Routledge Studies in Human Geography, Book 12 of 84. Book 12 of 84 - Routledge Studies in Human Geography
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 59.60
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Remittance Income and Social Resilience among Migrant Households in Rural Bangladesh
Sikder, Mohammad Jalal Uddin; Higgins, Vaughan; Ballis, Peter Harry
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Remittance Income and Social Resilience among Migrant Households in Rural Bangladesh
Sikder, Mohammad Jalal Uddin; Higgins, Vaughan; Ballis, Peter Harry
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.03
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 280.