Language: English
Published by Imprint Academic (Ips), 2003
ISBN 10: 0907845460 ISBN 13: 9780907845461
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Ex library with internal pencil markings Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Grünberg, Stahringer Satz GmbH, 2010
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 192 S.; 1 Tab. + 1 Beil. (VIII S.). Sehr guter Zustand. Einband mit winzigem Fleck. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: English
Published by Imprint Academic, United Kingdom, Exeter, 2003
ISBN 10: 0907845460 ISBN 13: 9780907845461
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Imprint Academic (Ips), 2003
ISBN 10: 0907845460 ISBN 13: 9780907845461
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Imprint Academic 6/1/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0907845460 ISBN 13: 9780907845461
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Physicalism and Mental Causation. Book.
Language: English
Published by Imprint Academic (Ips), 2003
ISBN 10: 0907845460 ISBN 13: 9780907845461
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Böhlau Verlag, Köln, 2000, 2000
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
187 S., geb., sehr guter Zustand.
Published by Saarbrücken, 1986., 1986
First Edition Signed
Softcover. 8°. Grüne Obroschur mit 231(+1) Seiten., Vorsatz mit handschr. Widmung des Autors mit Unterschrift. Richtig gutes Exemplar. Mit einem Einleitungskapitel zur Literatur, Dokumenten und historiographischen Quellen zur spätmittelalterliche Metzer Stadtgeschichte sowie offene Forschungsprobleme in der zweiten Hälfte des 15. Jahrhunderts (Ss. 1-19). Das II. Kap. zur Person (Name, Herkunft, Stand, Ämter und Würden) und Schriften (Journal d'Andre de Ryneck sowie chronique de Saint Arnoul de Metz) auf Ss.20-75. Das letzte Kapitel zu Ryneck im Dienst seiner Heimatstadt Metz (Ss. 76-140). -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K07414W/Philo.
Language: English
Published by Imprint Academic (Ips), 2003
ISBN 10: 0907845460 ISBN 13: 9780907845461
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Imprint Academic (Ips), 2003
ISBN 10: 0907845460 ISBN 13: 9780907845461
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Published by Paderborn u a: Schöningh, 1998
ISBN 10: 3506732447 ISBN 13: 9783506732446
Seller: Libresso - das Antiquariat in der Uni, Koethel, KREIS, Germany
Okrt. Okrt., 590 S., 8° (leichte Altersspuren, bis S. 24 einge Marker-Markierungen, sonst gut). Mit Literaturverzeichnis. Sprache: dt. ca. 1500 Gramm. Buch.
Language: English
Published by Imprint Academic (Ips), 2003
ISBN 10: 0907845460 ISBN 13: 9780907845461
Seller: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Köln-Weimar-Wien, Böhlau Verlag. 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 3412104981 ISBN 13: 9783412104986
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's blue paper-covered boards, white title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: [viij], 606pp., [ij], abbreviations, index subjects, index persons, sources, bibliography. Text in German. Very fine copy. Volume 47: Veröffentlichungen aus den Archiven Preussischer Kulturbesitz.
Language: German
Published by Köln-Weimar-Wien, Böhlau Verlag. 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 3412078948 ISBN 13: 9783412078942
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's blue paper-covered boards, white title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: [vi], 318pp., footnotes, bibliographical notes, abbreviations, sources, bibliography, index subjects, index persons. Text in German. Very fine copy. Volume 25: Veröffentlichungen aus den Archiven Preussischer Kulturbesitz.
Published by Saarbrücken, 1986
Seller: Norbert Plate, Wildberg, D, Germany
Dissertation Universität des Saarlandes. 8vo. 231, [2] S. Orig.-Karton. Mit Widmung des Autors auf dem Vortitelblatt. BK 10/16. Sehr gutes Exemplar. 317 g.
Condition: New. KlappentextThis book presents a range of essays on the conceptual foundations of physicalism, mental causation and human agency, written by established and leading authors in the field.
Language: German
Published by Berlin (Selbstverlag des Geheimen Staatsarchivs PK), 2003
ISBN 10: 3923579020 ISBN 13: 9783923579020
Seller: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Brockfeld, Susanne (illustrator). 656 S., kt. - Veröffentlichungen aus den Archiven Preußischer Kulturbesitz, Arbeitsberichte;3.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Hardcover. Condition: neuwertig. - Neuwertiger Zustand, dt./ahd. - mit 3 Faltkarten - 155 S. und 3 Karten pages. 24,5 x 16,5 cm.
Published by Köln: Böhlau, 1999
Seller: Antiquariat Ralf Einhorn, Niesky, Germany
605 S. Groß-Oktav. Kunststoff. = Veröffentlichungen aus den Archiven Preußischer Kulturbesitz, Bd. 47.
Language: German
Published by Münster, Nicolaus-Copernicus-Verlag, 2013
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
Condition: Sehr gut. 107 Seiten. Kartoniert. Sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 265.
Published by Münster/Westf. : Nicolaus-Copernicus-Verl., 2013
ISBN 10: 3924238456 ISBN 13: 9783924238452
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germany
Kart. 107 S. : Ill. ; 24 cm Sehr gut erhalten. Fast neuwertig. 9783924238452 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 268.
Language: English
Published by Imprint Academic Jun 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0907845460 ISBN 13: 9780907845461
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This book presents a range of essays on the conceptual foundations of physicalism, mental causation and human agency.
Language: German
Published by Aachen: Shaker Verlag., 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 3832206000 ISBN 13: 9783832206000
First Edition
Hardcover. Gr.-8°. Blauer Olwd mit silbergepr. Titeln. XIX, 683 Seiten. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Beiträge u.a.: Ernst Baltrusch - Die Konstantinische lex generalis von 321 an die Stadt Köln und die Juden / Bernhard Schimmelpfennig - Die Reaktion auf ungarische Invasionen in Rom und Mittelitalien; Oppida, Kirchenbauten und Fernhandelsstraßen zwischen Berlin und Oderberg im 13. Jahrhundert; Katastrophenbewältigung im Mittelalter (Zu den Folgemaßnahmen bei Erdbeben); Unterwegssein im späten Mittelalter (als Pilger im Heiligen Land und im Michaelsheiligtum auf dem Monte Gargano); Zur Geschichte der Vatikanischen Bibliothek im Mittelalter; Bemerkungen zum Lübecker Amt der Pferdekäufer; Alltag im Windauer Hafen in der frühen Neuzeit. - -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Bbg/GeDt1000.
Published by Berlin Hochsch der Kunste, 1994
ISBN 10: 3894620323 ISBN 13: 9783894620325
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 70 pp., Paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.