Hayllar Tom (70 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (70)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan Macmillan Australia, Sydney Australia 2005

    1405036494 / 9781405036498

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.72

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. 358 pages; 6 x 9 1/8" Spine and cover edges and corners are worn; various top page corners are creased; long page edges of 325 - last page is bumped; rear top cover corner is creased.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan 2005

    1405036494 / 9781405036498

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.63

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. In the Line of Fire: Real Stories of Australians at War, from Gallipoli to Vietnam This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clea

  • Language: English

    Published by BalboaPressAU 2014

    1452512868 / 9781452512860

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.15

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Balboa Press 2/10/2014 2014

    1452512868 / 9781452512860

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Long Way Walkin' in Australia: From the Tasman to the Timor Sea. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan - 2005

    1405036494 / 9781405036498

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.63

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by BalboaPressAU 2014

    1452512868 / 9781452512860

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 15.65

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan Education 1986

    033343014X / 9780333430149

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.50

    £ 14.26 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan Macmillan, Australia,2006 2006

    0330422472 / 9780330422475

    • Softcover

    Seller: Caryota Book Exchange, Darwin, AustraliaCaryota Book Exchange

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.73

    £ 16.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Book in good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by M.H. Gill & Co. U. C. 2007

    0717142442 / 9780717142446

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 19.07

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by BalboaPressAU 2016

    1504303296 / 9781504303293

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.25

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by BalboaPressAU 2016

    1504303296 / 9781504303293

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.21

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by BalboaPressAU 2016

    1504303296 / 9781504303293

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 22.34

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Balboa Press 2016

    1504303296 / 9781504303293

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan Macmillan Australia P/L, Sydney 2005

    1405036494 / 9781405036498

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.15

    £ 14.92 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. First Edition. 358 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Over 100,000 Australians Have Laid Down Their Lives In The Service Of Their Country During The Past 100 Years.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan Macmillan Australia P/L, Sydney 2005

    1405036494 / 9781405036498

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.15

    £ 14.92 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. First Edition. 358 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Over 100,000 Australians Have Laid Down Their Lives In The Service Of Their Country During The Past 100 Years.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan Macmillan Australia P/L, Sydney 2005

    1405036494 / 9781405036498

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 11.15

    £ 14.92 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. First Edition. 358 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Over 100,000 Australians Have Laid Down Their Lives In The Service Of Their Country During The Past 100 Years.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan Macmillan Australia P/L, Sydney 2005

    1405036494 / 9781405036498

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.37

    £ 14.92 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. Unknown. 358 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Over 100,000 Australians Have Laid Down Their Lives In The Service Of Their Country During The Past 100 Years.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan Macmillan Australia P/L, Sydney 2005

    1405036494 / 9781405036498

    • Softcover

    Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 11.75

    £ 14.92 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. Reprint. 358 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Over 100,000 Australians Have Laid Down Their Lives In The Service Of Their Country During The Past 100 Years.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan Macmillan Australia P/L, Sydney 2005

    1405036494 / 9781405036498

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.89

    £ 14.92 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. Unknown. 358 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. Over 100,000 Australians Have Laid Down Their Lives In The Service Of Their Country During The Past 100 Years.

  • Language: English

    Published by MacMillan 2005

    1405036494 / 9781405036498

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, AustraliaBook Grocer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 5.44

    £ 22.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Secondhand, Paperback. , . NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Rex K. SadlerFormat: Paperback

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan Macmillan Australia P/L, Sydney 2005

    1405036494 / 9781405036498

    • Softcover

    Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 13.33

    £ 14.92 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. Reprint. 358 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Over 100,000 Australians Have Laid Down Their Lives In The Service Of Their Country During The Past 100 Years.

  • Language: English

    Published by MacMillan, Sydney 2005

    1405036494 / 9781405036498

    • Softcover

    Seller: Berry Books, Berry, AustraliaBerry Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.53

    £ 22.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Size: 9"- 10" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Military & Warfare; ISBN: 1405036494. ISBN/EAN: 9781405036498. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 18089.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan Macmillan Australia Pty, Limited 2006

    0330422472 / 9780330422475

    • Softcover

    Seller: Barclay Books, York, AustraliaBarclay Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 5.44

    £ 24.37 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: 2006. A very good copy. Explores the nature of combat from the point of view of the men doing the actual fighting. From the heights of Gallipoli to the trenches of the Western Front, from the deserts of North Africa to the jungle POW camps of the Thai-Burma Railway, this book details what it is really like

  • Language: English

    Published by Balboa Press 2016

    1504303296 / 9781504303293

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 30.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan 2005

    1405036494 / 9781405036498

    • Softcover

    Seller: Harry Righton, evesham, United KingdomHarry Righton

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. rpt. corners creased. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan Macmillan Australia, Sydney, NSW, Australia 2005

    1405036494 / 9781405036498

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, AustraliaReading Habit

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.08

    £ 27.75 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Large Softcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Applicable. Reprint. Large softcover, reprint, 558g, 358pgs. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.

  • Language: English

    Published by Balboa Press 2014-02 2014

    1452512868 / 9781452512860

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.24

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by BalboaPressAU 2014

    1452512868 / 9781452512860

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.06

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan MacMIllan, Sydney 2006

    0330422472 / 9780330422475

    • Softcover

    Seller: Turn The Page Books, Sydney, AustraliaTurn The Page Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.24

    £ 22.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Moderate age and reading wear. 358 pages. No internal inscriptions. No torn or missing pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Military & Warfare. ISBN: 0330422472. ISBN/EAN: 9780330422475. Pictures of this item not alre

  • Language: English

    Published by BalboaPressAU 2014

    1452512868 / 9781452512860

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.72

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.