Hausmann Eugene (38 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note…s and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.62
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jobe Syndrome: and Scientific Evidence for the Existence of God and Evil This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been w…ell maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.08
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.39
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Catholics Go by the Bible: Biblical Sources of Catholic Theology and Liturgy (Paperback or Softback)
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Catholics Go by the Bible: Biblical Sources of Catholic Theology and Liturgy. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.62
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: French
Published by Arts et Métiers Graphiques 1956
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.18
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. ca. 20 Seiten; zahlr. Ill. Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestossen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Französische Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.68
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Jobe Syndrome: and Scientific Evidence for the Existence of God and Evil. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.09
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.21
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.69
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.58
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.74
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.72
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.15
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
LUNA-PARK 5
ARTAUD, ANTONIN - BALESTRINI, NANNI - BERTHOUD, PIERRETTE - DOTREMONT, CHRISTIAN - HAUSMANN, RAOUL - JAMPEN, DENIS - JOYCE, JAMES - PANSAERS, CLEMENT - RIVIERE, FRANCOIS - SAVITZKAYA, EUGENE - DE SOLIER, RENE - STEIN, GERTRUDE - ETC.
Published by Transedition/Marc Dachy 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ODYSSEY, Pointe Claire, QC, CanadaODYSSEY
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.58
£ 12.68 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Type: Periodical 144 pp., illus. glossy cartonage bdg. with dark grey titling on fornt board & spine. French periodical publication, with texts and extracts from varied works by such as: Antonin Artaud, Nanni Balestrini, Pierrette Berthoud, Christian Dotremont, Raoul Hausmann, Den…is Jampen, James Joyce, Clément Pansaers, François Rivière, Eugène Savitzkaya, René de Solier, Gertrude Stein, etc. Illustrated with b/w portraits of Artaud on plates. VG+(light shelf wear, top edge bdg. slightly yellowed, ex-libris rubber-stamped on front & back end papers and edges, otherwise, clean, unmarked and tight) In custom made high gauge mylar DJ. Photo scan available. Shipments to USA, USPS via Canada Post Express; FREE OF CUSTOMS OR DUTY CHARGE.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 58.51
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.53
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. KlappentextJobe Syndrome is a condition of spiritual distress that involves disappointment with God over the Why? questions: Why didn t you answer my prayer? Why did you let me contract cancer? Why is there so much pain and suffering i.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.23
£ 53.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Jobe Syndrome is a condition of spiritual distress that involves disappointment with God over the 'Why ' questions: Why didn't you answer my prayer Why did you let me contract cancer Why is there so much pain and suffering in your world Disappointment with God can progress to anger and disb…elief: Where was God when I was abused I wonder whether God exists (agnosticism) God does not exist (atheism) Satan is god (satanism) Much of the spiritual distress is emotional rather than intellectual, and this book offers a protocol for healing Jobe's painful emotions. Most of the content addresses the intellectual component: Science offers evidence for the existence of God} (There is an Intelligent Designer of the universe) Science offers evidence for the existence of evil (there is an original sin) Science offers evidence for the benevolence of God (God cares about us) 'Your book has taken many ideas that I had over my life struggling with providing answers to friends and family on why God seems to have abandoned them Is there a God . Your writings have reinforced my thoughts on this. They have brought together many fragmented pieces of my education, both intellectual and spiritual, in one place.almost like you wrote this book for me! Thank you for sharing your manuscript with me. You have touched my life with it.' Robert Cencer 'I truly enjoyed reading [your manuscript]. You're right - it's not the usual kind of spiritual reading. But for those who question the existence of God, it is a MUST read. Actually, it's a MUST read for believers to strengthen their faith and help them argue the existence of God. The book could be considered a foundational level of Apologetics, where the existence of God is decisively defended.' Philip Cousino 'The book you're about to read will offer you the strong possibility, if not the certainty, that God is real.' John Hausmann Eugene Hausmann has a BA from Notre Dame University (where he majored in Theology and Chemistry), an MA from the Catholic Theological Union of Chicago (where he studied under the editors of Zygon: Journal of Religion and Science), and a Doctor of Ministry degree from the Ecumenical Theological Seminary of Detroit. He was ordained deacon in the Diocese of Lansing, Michigan, in 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.92
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.32
£ 60.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Jobe Syndrome | and Scientific Evidence for the Existence of God and Evil | Eugene Hausmann | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2021 | Xulon Press | EAN 9781662800399 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter:…preigu.

Published by Arts et Métiers Graphiques 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.07
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40110598: 1956. In-12. Broché. Etat passable, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos abîmé, Déchirures. 13 pages. Illustré de quelques planches en couleur en fin d'ouvrage. Plats et pages détachés. Nombreuses planches manquantes. . . . Classification Dewey : 582.13-Fleurs (ouvrages généraux).