Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Seller: Volunteers of America Ohio & Indiana, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: good.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good.
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1506488307 ISBN 13: 9781506488301
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Martin Luther posted his Ninety-five Theses on the church door at Wittenberg in 1517. In the three years that followed, Luther clarified and defended his position in numerous writings. Chief among these are the three treatises written in 1520. In these writings Luther tried to frame his ideas in terms that would be comprehensible not only to the clergy but to people from a wide range of backgrounds. To the Christian Nobility of the German Nation is an attack on the corruption of the church and the abuses of its authority, bringing to light many of the underlying reasons for the Reformation. The second treatise, The Babylonian Captivity of the Church, contains Luther's sharp criticism of the sacramental system of the Catholic church. The Freedom of a Christian gives a concise presentation of Luther's position on the doctrine of justification by faith.This volume is excerpted from The Annotated Luther series, Volume 1 and The Annotated Luther series, Volume 3. Each volume in the series contains new introductions, annotations, illustrations, and notes to help shed light on Luther's context and to interpret his writings for today. The translations of Luther's writings include updates of Luther's Works, American Edition, or new translations of Luther's German or Latin writings. Martin Luther posted his Ninety-five Theses on the church door at Wittenberg in 1517. In the three years after, he clarified and defended his position in numerous writings. Chief among these are the three treatises written in 1520. In the writings Luther framed his ideas in terms that are comprehensible to clergy and people from all backgrounds. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1506488307 ISBN 13: 9781506488301
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1506488307 ISBN 13: 9781506488301
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 1506488307 ISBN 13: 9781506488301
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Fortress Publishers, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 1506488307 ISBN 13: 9781506488301
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: NEW.
Language: English
Published by Lutheran Theological Southern Seminary, 1999
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Essays Celebrating the 500th Anniversary of the Birth of Philip Melanchthon, Theologian, Teacher Reformer. 119 pp. Full refund if not satisfied.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Fortress Press,U.S. 2023-07-04, 2023
ISBN 10: 1506488307 ISBN 13: 9781506488301
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
Condition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 275 pages. 9.25x7.50x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Indiana Book Company, Marion, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Used - Very Good Expedited shipping available.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Fortress Publishers, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 1506488307 ISBN 13: 9781506488301
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Wolfsberg, Druck bei E. Ploetz, 1955, 1955
First Edition
Softcover. 23x 15 cm. Originalheft komplett mit Seiten 21 bis 25. Gut erhalten. Aus dem Besitz und mit dem Stempel von Dr. Theodor Schmierer, Kgl. Geologe, Invalidenstraße 44, Berlin. Diese Adresse war der Sitz der PGLA, der Preussischen Geologischen Landesanstalt, an der Schmierer arbeitete. Davor war er u.a. tätig als Lehrer in Tübingen. (1879 Riet, Kr. Vaihingen/Enz - 1953 Berlin). -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K07403-123508.