perfect. Condition: Very Good. Erin Hunter (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Erin Hunter (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Tayo Photo Group Ltd., 2006
ISBN 10: 988987640X ISBN 13: 9789889876401
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Timor-Leste Land of Discovery This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: good -. no jacket. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2 " 324 pages. previous owner's name on inside front cover and first page. inside rear cover has half of it with scattered 'doodlings'. half inch tear at top of spine.
Published by Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1972
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 83, pp. 2025-2038, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, stapled & trimmed pamphlet, else VG.
Published by Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1974
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 85, pp. 1855-1864, Illus, 4to,Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Springer (India) Private Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 818489855X ISBN 13: 9788184898552
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
£ 9.36
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
PF. Condition: New.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9783540654223.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1726867420 ISBN 13: 9781726867429
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 246 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.62 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9783540654223.
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
£ 16.97
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Light Rubbing/Scuffing to pictorial boards. Clean unmarked pages. SOme soiling to page ends. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 2. (Historic buildings, building restoration).
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by University Press Of America, 2009
ISBN 10: 0761848894 ISBN 13: 9780761848899
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
N.A. Condition: New. ISBN:9788184898552,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
£ 37.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Language: English
Published by University Press Of America, 2009
ISBN 10: 0761848894 ISBN 13: 9780761848899
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by University Press Of America, 2009
ISBN 10: 0761848894 ISBN 13: 9780761848899
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.