Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Used; Like New. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in mint condition. Both the pages and the cover are completely intact, without zero sign of previous usage.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Governing Youth Politics in the Age of Surveillance (The Criminalization of Political Dissent) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1108469264 ISBN 13: 9781108469265
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, GB, 2026
ISBN 10: 1009706535 ISBN 13: 9781009706537
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. The central questions addressed in this Element are: How has protest politics changed over time, especially but not exclusively in the most recent times. And what are the implications and consequences of these transformations? In this vein, the Element identifies a number of processes of change as outlined in the literature, going from the expansion of the repertoires of contention to the normalization of protest and of the protesters, and the shifting scale of contention to more individual-level processes such as the individualization and digitalization of protest. The Element's aim is to provide a critical discussion of scholarship on the transformation of protest politics and social movement activism.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1108469264 ISBN 13: 9781108469265
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, GB, 2026
ISBN 10: 1009706535 ISBN 13: 9781009706537
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. The central questions addressed in this Element are: How has protest politics changed over time, especially but not exclusively in the most recent times. And what are the implications and consequences of these transformations? In this vein, the Element identifies a number of processes of change as outlined in the literature, going from the expansion of the repertoires of contention to the normalization of protest and of the protesters, and the shifting scale of contention to more individual-level processes such as the individualization and digitalization of protest. The Element's aim is to provide a critical discussion of scholarship on the transformation of protest politics and social movement activism.
Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. 78 Páginas. 100 gr. Libro.
Language: Italian
Published by Puntoacapo (20 ottobre 2021), 2021
ISBN 10: 8866793167 ISBN 13: 9788866793168
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1108469264 ISBN 13: 9781108469265
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9783319733340.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1108469264 ISBN 13: 9781108469265
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1009706535 ISBN 13: 9781009706537
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 241 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Barron's, New York, N Y, 1987
Seller: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Good Plus Condition. No Jacket. This is a nice copy of a childrens nonfiction Barron's Educational series book called The Family Chiildren, copyright 1987, HARD COVER, no dust jacket, written by Maria Rius and J. M. Parramon and translated by Jean Grasso Fitzpatrick. The book has usual library markings, otherwise in good plus condition with tight binding and cute color illustrations. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 25.21
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 25.21
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In English.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2019-02, 2019
ISBN 10: 3030103560 ISBN 13: 9783030103569
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1009706535 ISBN 13: 9781009706537
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 78 pages. 6.00x0.16x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.
Condition: New. 1st ed. 2018 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Condition: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2018 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Condition: New. 2019. Paperback. . . . . .
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Language: English
Published by London, Sothebys 1984,., 1984
Seller: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Austria
Magazine / Periodical
Broschiert. pictures, 28 pages Großformat, Softcover, geheftet, abgegriffen, leicht verschmutzt, verknittert, Kanten und Ecken bestossen, schiefgelesen, Seiten leicht gebräunt, leicht wellig, fleckig, eher guter Zustand, in Englisch Sprache: Englisch.
Language: English
Published by London, Sothebys, 1983
Seller: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Austria
Magazine / Periodical
Broschiert. pictures, 28 pages Großformat, Softcover, geheftet, abgegriffen, leicht verschmutzt, verknittert, Kanten und Ecken bestossen, schiefgelesen, Seiten leicht gebräunt, leicht wellig, fleckig, eher guter Zustand, in Englisch Sprache: Englisch.
Language: English
Published by London, Sothebys, 1984
Seller: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Austria
Magazine / Periodical
Broschiert. pictures, 20 pages Großformat, Softcover, geheftet, abgegriffen, leicht verschmutzt, verknittert, Kanten und Ecken bestossen, schiefgelesen, Seiten leicht gebräunt, leicht wellig, fleckig, eher guter Zustand, in Englisch Sprache: Englisch.