Govoni a P (56 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 0.82
£ 6.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardback, 7th edition; 64th printing; fading, shelf wear to exterior; underlining; good condition with firm binding. No dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.46
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by October 1962 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, U.S.A.Ridge Road Sight And Sound
Contact seller5-star sellerMagazine. Condition: VG -. Double Homicide At The Teenagers' Beer Binge/.32 On A Honeymoon.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.29
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2004.…Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by TD 1960
Seller: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, U.S.A.Ridge Road Sight And Sound
Contact seller5-star sellerperiodical. Condition: VG -. Joe Little periodical / Taped spine, back cover missing.

Published by TD 1960
Seller: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, U.S.A.Ridge Road Sight And Sound
Contact seller5-star sellerperiodical. Condition: VG -. Graveline, Malcolm W. Periodical / Mickey Cohen, etc.

Published by TD 1962
Seller: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, U.S.A.Ridge Road Sight And Sound
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 4.39 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
periodical. Condition: VG. Lew Merrim periodical.

Published by TD 1969
Seller: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, U.S.A.Ridge Road Sight And Sound
Contact seller5-star sellerperiodical. Condition: VG -. Periodical.

Published by TD 1960
Seller: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, U.S.A.Ridge Road Sight And Sound
Contact seller5-star sellerPeriodical. Condition: VG -. Beverly Aadland, etc Little, Joe Periodical.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.58
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 654.

Published by RGH 1972
Seller: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, U.S.A.Ridge Road Sight And Sound
Contact seller5-star sellerPeriodical. Condition: VG -. Periodical/ Shelfworn.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.37
£ 18.11 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Other. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung.
Published by RGH Corp., New York 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerPrinted Wrappers. Condition: About VG. Vol 77, No 1. Single, monthly issue of a magazine of True Crime and Police. Look for a Couple of Smiling Killers; Illinois Case of the Deadly Drinking Pal;Famous Badmen Series and several other features. 80pp, photo illustrated, ads. Clean, unmarked copy. Sound, undamaged binding. Front cov…er shows rubbing and minor wear, but, without marks or labels. Weight, 134g. Size: Quarto. Book.

Published by Confidential 1956
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven
Contact seller5-star sellerGossip Magazine. Very Good condition.

Sales And Distribution Management: Decisions, Strategies, And Cases, 7Th Edition
Richard R Still , Cundiff W Edward , Govoni A P Norman , Sandeep Puri
- Softcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.89
£ 17.26 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9789361593994,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.
Published by Confidential, Inc.
- Softcover
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.20
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. None.
Published by D.H. Mark/General Learning Press 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, U.S.A.George Cross Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. First ition edition. Good/Wraps (34851) . FIRST EDITION. Trade paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps--marks and scuffs. Ltly slanted, ltly sunned sp, lt sp crease. V. ltly bumped corners, sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Sig on first p., o/w cln, tight, unmarked…. 538.

Sales and Distribution Management: Decisions, Strategies, and Cases, 7th Edition
Richard R Still , Cundiff W Edward , Govoni A P Norman , Sandeep Puri
- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.

SALES AND DISTRIBUTION MANAGEMENT: DECISIONS, STRATEGIES, AND CASES, 7TH EDITION
RICHARD R STILL , CUNDIFF W EDWARD , GOVONI A P NORMAN , SANDEEP PURI
Published by PEARSON INDIA 2024
- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 34.08
£ 3.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requ…ested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 63.20
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 71.47
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. "Students of marketing must sort their way through a plethora of concepts, terms and jargon. Norm Govoni's Dictionary is the answer. Compact, accurate and accessible, it stands as an authoritative resource and a valuable adjunct to our marketing course materials."-Robb Kopp, Babson College"The Dictiona…ry of Marketing Communications is the most authoritative and comprehensive lexicon of marketing terms available today. Presented in down-to-earth language, it promises to be an essential and enduring resource for students, beginners, and seasoned professionals alike."-Suzanne B. Walchli, University of the PacificThe Dictionary of Marketing Communications contains more than 4,000 entries, including key terms and concepts in the promotion aspect of marketing with coverage of advertising, sales promotion, public relations, direct marketing, personal selling and e-marketing. Growing out of a database of terms compiled over many years by the author for use in his marketing classes at Babson College, this dictionary is a living, growing document reflecting the changing dynamics of the marketing profession. It will be an essential reference to practitioners, managers, academics, students and individuals with an interest in marketing and promotion.Key Features:* Provides an up-to-date, accurate, comprehensive collection of terms and concepts that are essential for an understanding of the basic promotion functions of marketing* Entries are clear, applied, practical and non-technical, designed for both students and professionals* International entries are included to give the reader a greater awareness of the language of marketing than has been previously availableAbout the AuthorNorman A. Govoni is Professor of Marketing at Babson College, where he served as Division Chair for fifteen years (1975-1990). He is the author of several textbooks including Promotional Management, Fundamentals of Modern Marketing, Sales Management, and Cases in Marketing, all published by Prentice Hall. Among his honors is the Carpenter Prize for Outstanding Contributions to Babson College.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 62.33
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 59.58
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.43
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 85.51
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 81.50
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Over 4,000 entries on key terms and concepts covering advertising, sales promotion, public relations, direct marketing, personal selling and e-marketing. Num Pages: 256 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: GBC; KJS. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 254 x 177 x 13. Weig…ht in Grams: 454. . 2003. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.07
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 88.67
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.