Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545211558 ISBN 13: 9781545211557
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A Neonatal Vade-Mecum, 3Ed This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Hodder Education Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0340691409 ISBN 13: 9780340691403
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1978106793 ISBN 13: 9781978106796
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Soft cover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Fiction Collective ; George Braziller (distributor), 1977
ISBN 10: 0914590375 ISBN 13: 9780914590378
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Binding has light wear and minor soil; cover and pages at front have small top-corner crease; tight, text clean. 217, [7] p. [br 15].
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0520047133 ISBN 13: 9780520047136
First Edition
Hardcover w/DJ. Condition: Good+/Good+. Black & White Photos and Maps / Color Plates (illustrator). First Edition. Berkeley, CA: University of California Press. Good+/Good+. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. "with an annotated list of the Scleractinian corals of the Galapagos by John W. Wells" . Sm 4to., 330pp., dust jacket light shelf wear and light soiling, light creasing/chipping to edges and corners, spine lightly faded, otherwise quite good; cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, otherwise very good; blind stamp on front free-endpaper and front fly-leaf, small price sticker on front pastedown, edges of text block light foxing/staining, otherwise pages clean and unmarked. .
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley CA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0520047133 ISBN 13: 9780520047136
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: very good. no jacket. 7 1/8 x 10 1/4" 330 pages. with an annotated list of the Scleractinian Corals of the Galapagos by John W. Wells call # inked out on spine, stamped on page edges, inside front and rear covers, first page, half title page and page facing contents page. sticker on last page and rear cover, pocket on inside rear cover.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Marks on edge *.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545211558 ISBN 13: 9781545211557
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545211558 ISBN 13: 9781545211557
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545211558 ISBN 13: 9781545211557
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Stapled Cover. Condition: Fine. Glynn Boyd Harte (illustrator).
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Herbert Jenkins Ltd, London, 1969
ISBN 10: 025765013X ISBN 13: 9780257650135
Seller: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. Some slight edge wear to top and bottom of jacket and spine, some slight yellowing to white parts of jacket, corners slightly rubbed, not price clipped (21s), no inscriptions, internally clean tight and square, overall a vg+ copy for its age. 192pp. The balance of power in Asia depended on the success or failure of Richard Thayne's most dangerous assignment. By South African crime writer Mrs Glynn Croudace aka Peter Monnow (1917-?).
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used, like-new, tight spine, no markings, from smoke-free environment.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine.
Published by 1968, 1968
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Reprinted from Studies on the Fauna of Curaçao and other Caribbean Islands Vol. XXVII, 1968, Martinus Nijhoff, The Hague, 16x24 cm, broché, 134 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Condition: New. pp. xii + 433.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Institute of Contemporary Arts., 1967
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to. Folding sheet. Biographies, portraits, 12 item catalogue. Creased. With the Private View card.
Published by PJB Publications, UK, 1995
Seller: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. World Federation of Proprietary Medicine Manufacturers; Proceedings from the 2nd. Asia Pacific Regional Meeting, Bangkok, November 1995. A very good ex lib. softcover. 78 pages, illustrated. Contents clean, tight and bright. ISSN 0251-1673. Book.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. pp. xii + 433.
Published by The Atlantic Reef Committee - University of Miami., 1977
Seller: Antiquariat Löwenstein, Göllersdorf, NÖ, Austria
15 pp., 16 text-illustr. Paperback. Third International Symposium on Coral Reefs. Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine as New. The vicious fight against the forces of the Kaiser in the first year of the Great War would have a devastating effect on the families of Denbigh. 70pp. Signed by the author to the title page. Signed by Author(s).