Language: English
Published by Stakeholders Golden Rule Limited, 2021
ISBN 10: 1735774812 ISBN 13: 9781735774817
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Stakeholders Golden Rule Limited, 2021
ISBN 10: 1735774812 ISBN 13: 9781735774817
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: French
Published by Histoire et Collections, 2008
ISBN 10: 2352500044 ISBN 13: 9782352500049
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Stakeholders Golden Rule Limited Liabili Ty C, 2021
ISBN 10: 1735774812 ISBN 13: 9781735774817
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Stakeholders Golden Rule Limited Liabili Ty C 3/16/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1735774812 ISBN 13: 9781735774817
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Stakeholders' Golden Rule. Book.
Language: English
Published by Stakeholders Golden Rule Limited Liabili Ty C, 2021
ISBN 10: 1735774812 ISBN 13: 9781735774817
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Stakeholders Golden Rule Limited Liabili Ty C, 2021
ISBN 10: 1735774812 ISBN 13: 9781735774817
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Stakeholders Golden Rule Limited Liabili Ty C, 2021
ISBN 10: 1735774812 ISBN 13: 9781735774817
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Stakeholders Golden Rule Limited Liabili Ty C
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Language: French
Published by Histoire and Collections, 2004
ISBN 10: 2913903827 ISBN 13: 9782913903821
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Stakeholders Golden Rule Limited Liabili Ty C, 2021
ISBN 10: 1735774812 ISBN 13: 9781735774817
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Stakeholders Golden Rule Limited Liabili Ty C, 2021
ISBN 10: 1735774812 ISBN 13: 9781735774817
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 14.21
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Stakeholders Golden Rule Limited Liabili ty C, 2021
ISBN 10: 1735774812 ISBN 13: 9781735774817
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 290 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.61 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Third Person Books, Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good Plus. Very Good. Binding is solid. We use quality packaging materials (including boxes!) for shipping.
Language: English
Published by Stakeholders Golden Rule Limited Liabili Ty C, 2021
ISBN 10: 1735774812 ISBN 13: 9781735774817
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Stakeholders Golden Rule Limited Liabili Ty C, 2021
ISBN 10: 1735774812 ISBN 13: 9781735774817
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by Histoire & Collections, Paris, 2008
ISBN 10: 2352500044 ISBN 13: 9782352500049
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Among all the German elite forces, the "Green Devils" distinguished themselves, from the early stages of WWII, by their feats, their esprit-decorps and a chivalry towards their adversaries. From a uniform point of view, the rich variety of their field dress is an added attraction that the reader will discover through 12-inch figures, giving the full scope of the many theaters of operations where they fought during the war. Illustrated Among all the German elite forces, the Green Devils distinguished themselves, from the early stages of WWII, by their feats, their esprit-decorps and a chivalry towards their adversaries. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: French
Published by Histoire & Collections, 2004
ISBN 10: 2913903827 ISBN 13: 9782913903821
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Published by Histoire & Collections, 2000
Seller: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Volume 2. Modelling book dealing primarily the Battle of the Bulge. Includes additional modelling material. Illustrated. ; Paperback; very good in card covers. French text; with English captions. ; 82 pages.
Language: English
Published by Stakeholders Golden Rule Limited Liabili Ty C, 2021
ISBN 10: 1735774812 ISBN 13: 9781735774817
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Stakeholders Golden Rule Limited Liabili ty C, 2021
ISBN 10: 1735774812 ISBN 13: 9781735774817
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: Multiple languages
Published by Histoire & Collections, 2001
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Pictoral glazed card covers . Covers are generally in good order, just a little grubby. Very slight bumping to corners. Spine is intact and bright with just a little mild bumping to ends. Textblock is in good condition, clean and tight. Illustrated throughout. Additional photos are available upon request. Text in French with English captions. When securely packed this item will weigh in the region of 516g. Unless specifically mentioned, all our books are photographed so you can see what you are buying. ABE may, however, display a stock image whilst processing ours. (YBP Ref: 027937:1-Q6) Size: 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall Language: MUL 516 G. Magazine.
Language: Multiple languages
Published by Histoire & Collections, 2002
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Pictoral glazed card covers . Covers are generally in good order, just a little grubby. Very slight bumping to corners. Spine is intact and bright with just a little mild bumping to ends. Textblock is in good condition, clean and tight. Illustrated throughout. Additional photos are available upon request. Text in French with English captions. When securely packed this item will weigh in the region of 530g. Unless specifically mentioned, all our books are photographed so you can see what you are buying. ABE may, however, display a stock image whilst processing ours. (YBP Ref: 027936:1-Q6) Size: 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall Language: MUL 530 G. Magazine.
Language: English
Published by Stakeholders Golden Rule Limited Liabili Ty C, 2021
ISBN 10: 1735774812 ISBN 13: 9781735774817
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Stakeholders Golden Rule Limited Liabili Ty C, 2021
ISBN 10: 1735774812 ISBN 13: 9781735774817
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Stakeholders Golden Rule Limited Liabili Ty C, 2021
ISBN 10: 1735774812 ISBN 13: 9781735774817
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 14.05
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Opta, 1983
Seller: Frederic Delbos, Lussan, OC, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Ref F.
Condition: Neuf.
Language: French
Published by Histoire & Collections, Paris, 2008
ISBN 10: 2352500044 ISBN 13: 9782352500049
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Among all the German elite forces, the "Green Devils" distinguished themselves, from the early stages of WWII, by their feats, their esprit-decorps and a chivalry towards their adversaries. From a uniform point of view, the rich variety of their field dress is an added attraction that the reader will discover through 12-inch figures, giving the full scope of the many theaters of operations where they fought during the war. Illustrated Among all the German elite forces, the Green Devils distinguished themselves, from the early stages of WWII, by their feats, their esprit-decorps and a chivalry towards their adversaries. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Language: French
Published by Histoire & Collections, Paris, 2008
ISBN 10: 2352500044 ISBN 13: 9782352500049
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Among all the German elite forces, the "Green Devils" distinguished themselves, from the early stages of WWII, by their feats, their esprit-decorps and a chivalry towards their adversaries. From a uniform point of view, the rich variety of their field dress is an added attraction that the reader will discover through 12-inch figures, giving the full scope of the many theaters of operations where they fought during the war. Illustrated Among all the German elite forces, the Green Devils distinguished themselves, from the early stages of WWII, by their feats, their esprit-decorps and a chivalry towards their adversaries. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.