Gillian Mackay (38 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.33
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Keepers of the House This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back… guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.33
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.50
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Thus. First thus hardcover with decorated boards, no dust jacket, in very good condition. Illustrated by Gillian Martin. Boards are clean, binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Martin, Gillian (illustrator). Used.

- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.50
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Thus. First thus hardcover with decorated boards, no dust jacket, in very good condition. Illustrated by Gillian Martin. Boards are clean, binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Martin, Gillian (illustrator). Used.

- Hardcover
Seller: beneton, Millsboro, DE, U.S.A.beneton
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.01
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. lh.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.06
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Built by the Boulton family between 1817 and 1820, the Grange is Toronto's oldest remaining brick house. During the nineteenth century, the Grange was at the centre of the city's social and political activity. Today, with its collection of furniture, artifacts, and art, it is an historic hou…se museum and part of the Art Gallery of Ontario. In her fascinating essay, award-winning Canadian historian Charlotte Gray brings to life the saga of the Grange, the home of the Boultons and of Goldwin Smith in the 19th century. Devoting as much attention to the formidable women who ran the household as to the men who were key figures in the development of the city, she offers a fascinating portrait of a place and a time. Complementing Gray's essay are shorter essays and reproductions of works commissioned from artists Rebecca Belmore, Luis Jacob, Elizabeth LeMoine, Josiah McElheny, Elaine Reichek, and Christy Thompson that offer inventive responses to a complicated past. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.95
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.22
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

House Guests: The Grange, 1817 to Today
Charlotte Gray & Jennifer Reiger (essays);Jessica Bradley; Gillian MacKay 9 (editors)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Silver Creek Books & Antiques, Port Perry, ON, CanadaSilver Creek Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.52
£ 13.43 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. NF hardcover in VG DJ with minor wear - see actual image. DJ has one small little tear at base of spine - insignificant. 115 pp. Book that accompanied the centennial exhibition at the Grange "House Guests: Contemporary Artists in the Grange" curated…by AGO. History-Ontario-Art.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.61
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Signature Firsts, Brecon, POWYS, United KingdomSignature Firsts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.00
£ 17.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Near fine first printing of thi shardback, unlimited edition, The book is clean, unmarked and essentially as new. A small impress to the edge of the front board. Illustrated boards and published without a dustwrapper. Ther Old Stile press also issued a signed, limited edi…tion of this publication -250 copies in 1986. As an enthusiastic collector myself I make every effort to provide a high level of service. Enquiries welcomed. Paypal accepted. Martin, Gillian (illustrator).

Jack Chambers: Light, Spirit, Time, Place and Life
Cheetham, Mark A. & Christopher Dewdney & Gregory Humeniuk & Gillian MacKay & Sarah Milroy & Ross Woodman & Dennis Reid
Language: English
Published by Goose Lane Editions / Art Gallery of Ontario 2011
- Softcover
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 23.05
£ 10.07 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Tight unmarked book in crisp covers with flaps; about new. ; 10.90 X 8.40 X 0.70 inches; 240 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 32.92
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

House Guests: The Grange, 1817 to Today
GRAY, Charlotte, Jennifer Rieger, Jessica Bradley, and Gillian MacKay (eds)
- Hardcover
Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 30.73
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Dust Jacket Condition: as new. Hbk 4to 115pp illustr in color and b+w published to accompany "House Guests: Contemporary Artists in the Grange" an exhibition installed at The Grange from September 15, 2001 to January 27, 2002 an excellent clean tight unmarked copy in sleeve-protected dj as new.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.26
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.20
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, CanadaG W Jackson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 14.60
£ 13.43 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. This is a tight clean copy but for a previous owner name. 19 pp Illustrated byGillian Shoemaker. Shoemaker, Gillian (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: MacKellar Art & Books, Bournemouth, , United KingdomMacKellar Art & Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.95
£ 29.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Scottish Book trust 2003 paperback 1st edition very good+ clean tight copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.21
£ 17.79 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canadabmyguest books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 33.92
£ 11.18 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition signed. The Book Very Good Condition. With No Remarks Or Highlights. 116 Pages. Signed Inscription By The Author Charlotte Gray. Signed " For Elvira A Fellow Grange - Lover Withe Best Wishes Charlotte Gray" In Very Good Dust JacketWe will state signed… at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectiblle and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.16
£ 42.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.94
£ 42.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.74
£ 27.60 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Built by the Boulton family between 1817 and 1820, the Grange is Toronto's oldest remaining brick house. During the nineteenth century, the Grange was at the centre of the city's social and political activity. Today, with its collection of furniture, artifacts, and art, it is an historic hou…se museum and part of the Art Gallery of Ontario. In her fascinating essay, award-winning Canadian historian Charlotte Gray brings to life the saga of the Grange, the home of the Boultons and of Goldwin Smith in the 19th century. Devoting as much attention to the formidable women who ran the household as to the men who were key figures in the development of the city, she offers a fascinating portrait of a place and a time. Complementing Gray's essay are shorter essays and reproductions of works commissioned from artists Rebecca Belmore, Luis Jacob, Elizabeth LeMoine, Josiah McElheny, Elaine Reichek, and Christy Thompson that offer inventive responses to a complicated past. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gazelle Books, Lancaster, LANCA, United KingdomGazelle Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.99
£ 55.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: New. New Book, Direct from Publisher.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.23
£ 53.02 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 68.39
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.30
£ 54.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.