Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Language: English
Published by Workman Pub Co (edition ), 1990
ISBN 10: 0894808559 ISBN 13: 9780894808555
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0894808559 ISBN 13: 9780894808555
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0894808559 ISBN 13: 9780894808555
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0894808559 ISBN 13: 9780894808555
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 1992
ISBN 10: 0091752817 ISBN 13: 9780091752811
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Friends Of Bridgeport Public Library, Bridgeport, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition in excellent condition. The Friends of the Bridgeport Public Library use these funds to promote literacy in the community and in the Bridgeport public schools.
Language: English
Published by Bridge House Publishing, GB, 2014
ISBN 10: 1907335374 ISBN 13: 9781907335372
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bridge House Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1907335374 ISBN 13: 9781907335372
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Bridge House Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1907335374 ISBN 13: 9781907335372
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
1st edition, 1st printing; square 16mo; glossy pictorial boards, hardcover; 80 pages; color illustrations; a very good clean tight copy in a very good price clipped dustjacket.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Jacket Condition: 'Very Good' Condition: 'Fine' Notes: Binding is square and solid. Pages are unmarked, clean and unbent. Tiny chip from jacket spine foot. Jacket cut-out intact.
Seller: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, United Kingdom
First Edition
Illustrated Boards. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First British Edition. Celebration of Victorian valentines, love tokens, poetry and phrases. 80pp, beautifully illustrated in colour throughout, with decorated endpapers. The unclipped dustwrapper has a heart-shaped peep-hole to the illustration on the front board. Minimal scuffing to rear panel of wrapper, otherwise near fine copy with no marks or inscriptions. Size: 6.25" Square. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Gill & Lagodich Fine Period Frames, New York, New York, 2011
ISBN 10: 0974354813 ISBN 13: 9780974354811
Softcover. Condition: VG. Quarto. Softcover. Color pictorial wraps. 52 pp. 50 bw and color plates. Features beautiful frames by Stanford White, Charles Prendergast, Foster Brothers, Frederick W. Harer, and others. Extensive text.
Published by Tatistcheff / Rogers, Santa Monica, CA, 1996
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Santa Monica, CA: Tatistcheff / Rogers, 1996. 1996 gallery catalog describing the art of picture frames in a historical context. Provides 25 examples illustrated in black and white. Softcover, 36 pages, along with a cover letter signed by the gallery director and another promotional leaflet for the exhibit. Very good condition with a touch of light shelf soil to the white background, pages clean and unmarked. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Oblong 8vo.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by Gill & Lagodich Fine Period Frames, 2011
ISBN 10: 0974354813 ISBN 13: 9780974354811
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. 52 pp., paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.