Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
relié. Condition: Très bon.
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat de conservation avec jaquette (plastifiée) intérieur frais bonne tenue. in8. 1978. Relié. 221 pages. Good.
Published by BandM Books and Magazines (25 settembre 2009), 2009
ISBN 10: 8887946485 ISBN 13: 9788887946482
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1983. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1983. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Gautier-Languereau Série 15, Paris, 1973
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Gautier-Languereau Série 15, 1973. 1 volume format In-8 bon 1 vol in-8 reliure éditeur sous jacquette illustrée, bon état.
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat légères écornures peu sali. in8. 1980. Cartonné jaquette. 218 pages. Good.
Published by Avon Books., Canada, 1958
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good / Very Good. GGA Good-Girl-Art Painted cover. Georges Pichard (cartoons) (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher. Approx. 100 pages Avon Books #815, "Here is a collection of cartoons & rhymes by 2 masters of spice & ribaldry." >> Cover creasing & scuffing; cup indent to front cover; slight spine slant; Size: 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall. Book.
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Published by Gautier-Languereau Série 15, 1968
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. Gautier-Languereau Série 15, 1968. 1 volume format In-8 très bon 1 volume in-8 relié très bon état, jaquette illustrée.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Clean Pages. No EXPEDITED OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING FOR THIS ITEM because of size / weight. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Slight edge wear and bumping. Spine break.
Published by BandM Books and Magazines (25 settembre 2009), 2009
ISBN 10: 8887946485 ISBN 13: 9788887946482
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Fher, Editorial, Bilbao, 1981
ISBN 10: 8424306813 ISBN 13: 9788424306816
Seller: Librería DANTE, Alicante, A, Spain
Tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Georges Pichard (illustrator). - (Colección 15 historias).- Adaptación de Jesús Jaúregui. Ilustrado con dibujos.- "La moto que salvó a Marion"; "Bertha"; "Un S.O.S. y una moto"; "Vida arrastrada"; "Esos titanes del cross"; "La moto de Gogor"; "El muro del sonido"; etc.- Señales de uso normal. Texto limpio. Mínimo roce en cubiertas. >>> DESCUENTO ESPECIAL en caso de pasar a recoger en la librería (LLAMAR ANTES, libro en almacén). Size: 245 p.; 22 cm.
Published by Editions Gautier-Languereau, 1971
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Couverture différente. Jaquette abîmée. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Different cover. Damaged dust jacket. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Gautier-Languereau, 1973
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Jaquette abîmée. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Damaged dust jacket. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Dargaud Editeur, Paris, 1984
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, France
relié, cartonnage éditeur, 64 pages, intégralement illustré de bandes dessinées en couleurs ; contreplats et gardes ornés d'un dessin ; couverture ornée d'un dessin en couleurs. in-4 Dernier plat un peu frotté, sinon excellent état.
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 30x21cm 68 Seiten. Broschiert. Sprache: Spanisch, Zustand: Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat mind. leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Ist etwas abgegriffen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by NBM, New York, 1995
Seller: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Pichard, Georges (illustrator). First English Language Edition. Wraps (PB) in very good + condition with only slight edge wear to covers. First English translation.Carmen- Opera's most sensuous character is lovingly put to comics under the pen of Pichard. Carmen's seething sexuality explodes in this irresistible and beautifully erotic rendition of the classic. 63 pages. Adults only.
Published by Dargaud, 1974
Seller: Jerry Prosser, Bookseller, Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Pichard, Georges (illustrator). Back issue magazine. French text.
Published by Dargaud, 1974
Seller: Jerry Prosser, Bookseller, Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Pichard, Georges (illustrator). Back issue magazine. French text.
Published by Dargaud, 1974
Seller: Jerry Prosser, Bookseller, Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Pichard, Georges (illustrator). Back issue magazine. French text.
1983, gutes Exemplar, ordentlich, * Verlag: Mondria * Bindung: gebundene Ausgabe,
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Edition 1972. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Edition 1972. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Good. French édition - quelques marques d'usures plis de lecture et/ou de stockage sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais reste en bon état; Expédition soignée sous blister dans une enveloppe a bulles. in8. 1980. Cartonné jaquette. 218 pages. Good.