Language: English
Published by Cognella Academic Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1621312127 ISBN 13: 9781621312123
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The New York Academy of Sciences,, 1990
ISBN 10: 0897665643 ISBN 13: 9780897665643
Softcover. Paperback with previous owner's name stamp on all edges of textblock. Covers clean. Pages tight, unmarked. ;
Language: English
Published by Birkhauser, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 081763407X ISBN 13: 9780817634070
Seller: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Pictorial boards have edge wear, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Very good.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press (edition 1), 2005
ISBN 10: 0124192394 ISBN 13: 9780124192393
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Language: English
Published by New York Academy of Sciences, 1990
ISBN 10: 0897665643 ISBN 13: 9780897665643
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Light corner and edge wear. Vol. 579 | 281 pp > Language: English | > Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 in - 9 3/4 in Tall | > Media/Binding: paperback |.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: acceptable.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780849373916.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 153818074X ISBN 13: 9781538180747
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Baillairge, Melanie (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 153818074X ISBN 13: 9781538180747
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fine. Baillairge, Melanie (illustrator).
Published by George H. Scithers // Terminus, USA, 1974
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. B.B. Sams; Roy G. Krenkel; Tim Powers;Harry Douthwaite; (illustrator). Zinewiki = AMRA was a Science Fiction and Fantasy fanzine devoted to the Swords and Sorcery genre published by George H. Scithers [The term "Swords and Sorcery" first appeared in the pages of the zine, leading to the name for the genre exemplified by writers such as Robert E. Howard]; Amra won the Hugo Award for Best Fanzine in the years 1964 and 1968. >> CONTENTS of This Issue Includes; ARTISTS = "Contemplative Conan, cover" by B.B. Sams; Roy G. Krenkel; Tim Powers;Harry Douthwaite; AUTHORS = Michael Fountain; John Boardman; Jeff Koob; John Brunner; Paul Ganley; Roy G. Krenkel; "Conans of Albion" by L. Sprague de Camp; "Conan and the 11,000 Virgins" by John Boardman; "Conan the Existentialist" by Charles Hoffman; Joe Mike Hurst; Gerald Harp; George W. Price; Jim Cawthorn; Jan Strnad; Poul Anderson; Valdis Augstkalns; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Condition: New. pp. 295.
Language: English
Published by Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Birkhauser, 1989
ISBN 10: 081763407X ISBN 13: 9780817634070
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. hardcover in very good + condition. small name written on a 3 side edges of pages. name and address stamps inside.
Condition: New. pp. 295.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Baillairge, Mélanie (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: New. pp. 295 Epilogue.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield, 2023
ISBN 10: 153818074X ISBN 13: 9781538180747
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Baillairge, Melanie (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield, 2023
ISBN 10: 153818074X ISBN 13: 9781538180747
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Baillairge, Melanie (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Some minor cosmetic shelf wear. From a private collection. Very good condition. Comes from non smoking home.
hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Condition: Neuf. Baillairge, Mélanie (illustrator).
Published by The Bruce Publishing Co., Milwaukee, Wisconsin, 1960
Seller: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated By George Pollard (illustrator). The interior is clean. The binding is tight. Sharp corners. Catholic School library copy with as many of the library markings removed as possible. Tape marks and school stamp on the first page along with a shadow from a pocket. Stamp on the half-title page. Glue marks on the last page. Light pink boards with black lettering on the spine. School stamp on the tiptops of the pages. The dust jacket has very little shelfwear but it does have a label on the spine. The jacket is in new mylar. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Middle Grades.
Language: English
Published by New York Academy of Sciences, USA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0897665635 ISBN 13: 9780897665636
Seller: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 0897665635. Unread Blue cloth hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. 281 pages, illustrated, index. No Jacket as issued, contents as new, unread, clean, tight and bright. Book.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0824783255 ISBN 13: 9780824783259
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 720 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield, 2023
ISBN 10: 153818074X ISBN 13: 9781538180747
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 37.50
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Baillairge, Melanie (illustrator). In.