Language: English
Published by Lone Pine Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 1551052016 ISBN 13: 9781551052014
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 1551052016 ISBN 13: 9781551052014
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0295750782 ISBN 13: 9780295750781
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0295750782 ISBN 13: 9780295750781
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 1551052016 ISBN 13: 9781551052014
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0295750782 ISBN 13: 9780295750781
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Florida Atlantic University, FL., 1984
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Cover art by George Barr and Tim Kirk (illustrator). 1st Edition. FL. Florida Atlantic University, March 1984 First Edition, First printing 42 pages Cover art by George Barr and Tim Kirk. A near fine copy with light dust soiling to the covers. See Photos mag 13 / E.
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 1551052016 ISBN 13: 9781551052014
Seller: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover shows only light cover wear. Text is unmarked and binding tight. Ships FAST!
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 1551052016 ISBN 13: 9781551052014
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0295750782 ISBN 13: 9780295750781
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine Publishing USA, 1999
ISBN 10: 1551051990 ISBN 13: 9781551051994
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Barron, George (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0295750782 ISBN 13: 9780295750781
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Paul Cave Publications Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0861460480 ISBN 13: 9780861460489
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine Publishing,Canada, Alberta, 2016
ISBN 10: 1772130001 ISBN 13: 9781772130003
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A full-color photographic field guide to mushrooms and fungi of the northern United States, from the Midwest to New England. Featured in USA Today, this must-have reference has spectacular photos and excellent species information. An authoritative and full-color photographic field guide to mushrooms and fungi of the northern United States, from Minnesota to Nova Scotia, south to Virginia. Includes over 700 spectacular photos and excellent species information. Reprinted February 2016 with new ISBN 9781772130003, replacing ISBN 9781551052014. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0295750782 ISBN 13: 9780295750781
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Holt, Rinehart & Winston. NY. (c1965)., 1965
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
353pp. 8vo Occasional tables & diagrams. Trade Paperback Foreword by Theodore M. Newcomb. Occasional underlining/marginalia, notes on front endpaper, some dogeared pages: Good+ 21115-0112.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Paul Cave Publications, Southampton, 1985
ISBN 10: 0861460480 ISBN 13: 9780861460489
Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. In very good condition.
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine Publishing,Canada, CA, 2016
ISBN 10: 1772130001 ISBN 13: 9781772130003
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. A full-color photographic field guide to mushrooms and fungi of the northern United States, from the Midwest to New England. Featured in USA Today, this must-have reference has spectacular photos and excellent species information.
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine-. 336 pages, with 875 color photos. "609 species grouped for easy id, and diganostic keys differentiate similar groups." FINE- SOFTCOVER Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Vanguard Productions (NJ), 2007
ISBN 10: 1887591001 ISBN 13: 9781887591003
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Storey, Barron (illustrator). 144 pages. 10.00x6.40x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine Publishing 3/1/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 1772130001 ISBN 13: 9781772130003
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Mushrooms of Northeast North America: Midwest to New England. Book.
Language: English
Published by Lone Pine Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 1551051990 ISBN 13: 9781551051994
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Barron, George (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.