PAPERBACK. first edition. 171pp, folded charts. 8vo paperback. Basler Beitrage zur Ethnologie Band 7. owners name slight cover wear otherwise very good.
Published by Musée d?art et d?histoire Fribourg, 2015,, 2015
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Switzerland
gr. in-8vo, 192 p., richement ill. Photogr. de Primula Bosshard, Francesco Ragua. Catalogue de l?exposition au Musée d?art et d?histoire Fribourg cartonnage original ill / Orig. Pappband. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Condition: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Published by Basel, Pharos Verlag Hansrudolf Schwabe AG. 1969, 1969
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: 172pp., illustrationsfigs, tables, summary in German, notes on maps, notes on tables, bibliography, summary in English, 3 folding tables in rear-pocket. Fine copy. Volume 7: Basler Beiträge zur Ethnologie.
Published by Basel,1969., 1969
Seller: Ethnographic Art Books, Leiden, ZH, Netherlands
171 pp.; 3 folded maps, numerous figs. throughout, biblio. Text: German. With a summary in English: Pottery Craft in Indonesia. Basel,1969. Pbk. Former Library copy. KEYWORDS: 012 Insular SE Asia/ Indonesia: General books 014 Indonesia: Outer Islands.
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon état. In-4 broché 29 cm sur 24. 236 pages. Très bon état d'occasion. in-4°.
Published by Pharos-Verlag Hansrudolf Schwabe Basel 1969, 1969
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
octavo, cream light card covers with black lettering to spine, 171pp, illus, VG+ (owner's name in ink to fep, crease to lower front cover corner, browning to spine, foxing to top right front cover corner, sellotape stain to lower edge rear cover, rear gutter broken).
Published by IN FINE, 2019
ISBN 10: 2951985185 ISBN 13: 9782951985186
Seller: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, Belgium
Condition: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
171 pp. + 3 folding plans in pocket at end. Wrappers. (Basler Beiträge zur Ethnologie 7).
Fribourg, In Fine éditions d'art, 2019. In-4 broché, couv. rempliée ill. en coul., 235 pp., 164 fig. en coul. ou en n/b., la plupart à pleine pp., bibliographie in fine. Publié à l'occasion de l'exposition au Musée d'Art et d'Histoire de Fribourg du 7 novembre 2019 au 23 février 2020. /91C Très bon ex. en parfait état.
Language: German
Published by Zürich : Limmat-Verl., 1997
ISBN 10: 3857912871 ISBN 13: 9783857912870
Seller: Antiquariat Udo Schwörer, Pforzheim, Germany
143 S. : Ill. , 21 cm, kart. Condition: Gut. 3857912871 Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Museum für Kunst und Geschichte, Freiburg S.,, 2019
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
broschiert. 290x240mm, 235Seiten, reich illustriert, Exemplar wie neu. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Published by Basel: Schwabe, 1969
Seller: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, Germany
weicher Einband. 171 S. + 3 sep. gef. Taf. in Rückentasche. Br. *gutes Expl.*. Sprache: Deutsch.
Basel, 1969. 171 pp. 3 fold. plts. Soft cover. (Basler Beiträge zur Ethnologie, 7).
Published by IN FINE; Illustrated édition (7 novembre 2019), 2019
Seller: BOOKIT!, Genève, Switzerland
Condition: Used: Like New. Broché, comme neuf.
Language: French
Published by Hier und Jetzt Verlag, 2011
ISBN 10: 3039192280 ISBN 13: 9783039192281
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextWie durch ein Wunder sind in Freiburg in der Schweiz zahlreiche spätmittelalterliche Skulpturen erhalten geblieben: Madonnen und Heilige, aus Holz geschnitzt oder in Stein gehauen. Um 1500 florierten die Stadt und ihr Uml.
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germany
Taschenbuch oder Softcover. Condition: Gut. 143 Seiten Zustand: GUTER Zustand. HC1-292-5/8-00165636 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 324.
Published by Petersberg, Imhof, 2011
ISBN 10: 3865686265 ISBN 13: 9783865686268
Seller: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
First Edition
Erstausgabe, 4°, 461, 491 S. mit zahlreichen, teilweise ganzseitigen Farbabbildungen, farbig illustr. original Pappbände (Hardcover), die Einbandecken vereinzelt minimal beschabt, sonst sehr gute, saubere Exemplare. Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.
Condition: NEW.
Language: French
Published by Libreria Editrice Viella, 2002
ISBN 10: 8883340612 ISBN 13: 9788883340611
Seller: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, FI, Italy
Brossura. Condition: new. French Text.Proceedings of the "3è Cycle Romand de Lettres". Lausanne - Fribourg, March 24 - 25, 2000; April 14 - 15, 2000; May 12 - 13, 2000.Edited by Nicolas Bock, Peter Kurmann, Serena Romano and JeanMichel Spieser.Roma, 2002; paperback, pp. 614, 306 b/w ill., cm 17x24.(I libri di Viella. Arte). L'intérêt pour les relations entre liturgie et domaine artistique est devenu de plus en plus remarquable dans les années récentes; à travers cette problématique, l'oeuvre d'art se relie d'une manière très évidente à son contexte et à ses fonctions. Dans la sphère religieuse aussi bien que profane, ce qui se met en évidence est l'usage, permanent ou momentané, qui permet d'expliquer certaines caractéristiques de l'oeuvre, difficiles à saisir sur la base exclusive de l'analyse stylistique ou iconographique.Ce volume se divise en trois sections, qui suivent trois axes différents. Le premier, "Architecture et espace sacré", est le grand thème de l'utilisation liturgique des espaces sacrés, et donc des contraintes que l'usage liturgique imposait aux formes architecturales. Le deuxième, "Processions et cérémonial", met particulièrement en évidence le rôle des images, au niveau sacré comme dans le domaine profane. Enfin, le troisième, "Chapelles privées", étudie la question de la naissance et de la formulation des espaces sacrés 'privés', c'est à dire des chapelles privées ou de famille, noyaux d'espace et de décoration souvent véritablement autonomes mais aussi nécessairement reliés à l'espace principal du lieu de culte. Espace sacré et architectureJohannes G. Deckers, Der erste Diener Christi. Die Proskynese der Kaiser als Schlüsselmotiv der Mosaiken in S. Vitale (Ravenna) und in der Hagia Sophia (Istanbul). Catherine Jolivet-Lévy, Aspects de la relation entre espace liturgique et décor peint à Byzance. Kerstin Englert, La fonction des 'déambulatoires' dans les églises byzantines des XIIIe-XIVe siècles. Cristiana Filippini, La chiesa e il suo santo: gli affreschi dell'undicesimo secolo nella chiesa di S. Clemente a Roma. Beat Brenk, Les églises de pèlerinage et le concept de prétention. Andreas Bräm, Bilder der Liturgie in liturgischen Handschriften bis in ottonische Zeit. Kristina Krüger, La fonction liturgique des galilées clunisiennes: les exemples de Romainmôtier et Payerne. Werner Jacobsen, Liturgische Kollisionen im Kirchenraum: Sugers Neubau von Saint-Denis. Voraussetzungen und Folgen. Carola Jäggi, Raum und Liturgie in franziskanischen Doppelklöstern: Königsfelden und S. Chiara in Neapel im Vergleich. Stephan Gasser, Das Langhaus der Kollegiatskirche von Neuenburg: Ein ästhetisches Konzept der varietas mit funktionsorientiertem Hintergedanken? Ferdinand Pajor, Devant et autour de la cathédrale de Bâle: 1250-1582. Le mobilier urbain permanent et temporaire. Processions et cérémonialRainer Warland, Strategien der Vergegenwärtigung. Zum Verhältnis von Kunst und Liturgie in frühbyzantinischer Zeit. Serena Romano, L'icône acheiropoiete du Latran. Fonction d'une image absente. Barbara Bruderer Eichberg, Prolegomena zur frühchristlichen und frühmittelalterlichen Tauforganisation Roms. Die Baptisterien und die Stifterrolle der Päpste. Sible de Blaauw, Contrasts in Processional Liturgy. A Typology of Outdoor Processions in Twelfth-Century Rome. Patrizia Carmassi, Processioni a Milano nel Medioevo. Nicolas Bock, L'Ordre du Saint-Esprit au Droit Désir. Enluminure, cérémonial et idéologie monarchique au XIVe siècle. Enrico Parlato, Cerimonie nella cappella romana di Oliviero Carafa. Chapelles privéesGeorges Descoeudres, Privatoratorien in der Frühzeit des Mönchtums. Susanne Wittekind, Liturgiereflexion in den Kunststiftungen Abt Wibalds von Stablo. Christian Freigang, Chapelles latérales privées. Origines, fonctions, financement: le cas de Notre-Dame de Paris. Julian Gardner, The family chapel: artistic patronage and architectural transformation in Italy circa 1275-1325. Alessio Monciatti, Il Palazzo Apost. Libro.
Published by hier+jetzt, Verlag für Kultur und Geschichte, Baden,, 2011
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
285x245mm, 181pages, photos couleurs et n/b, reliure d'éditeur. Exemplaire à l'état de neuf. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Published by Peter Lang, Bern,, 2006
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
broschiert. 240x160mm, 785Seiten, S/W Photographien, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
171 S. 3 separate mehrfach gefalt. Tafeln. (= Basler Beiträge zur Ethnologie. Bd. 7). - Erste Ausgabe. - Gering gebräunt. Vortitel mit ergänztem oberem Blattrand. Exlibris. *** *** Copyright: Matthaeus TRUPPE Buchhandlung & Antiquariat - Stubenberggasse 7 - A-8010 Graz - ++43 (0)316 - 829552 *** *** Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500 OKart. (kl. Gebrssprn., etw. gebräunt, vorderer Einbanddeckel mit einem kl. Fleck).
Language: German
Published by Basel, Pharos Verlag, 1969
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, Austria
First Edition
Gr.8°, Bibl.HLwd. 1. Aufl. mit einigen Abbildungen, 171 Seiten, Einband leicht berieben, ansonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 760.
Published by Petersberg, Michael Imhoff, 2011, 2011
Hardcover, 960pp., 24x32 cm, 730 mostly coul. ills., new. ISBN 9783865686268. Ausstellung im Museum fur Kunst und Geschichte Freiburg (Schweiz), 14.10.2011?19.2.2012 Die Freiburger Skulptur des 16. Jahrhunderts zahlt zu den grossten zusammenhangenden Ensembles spatgotischer Skulptur in Europa, war aber der internationalen Forschung bisher nur wenig bekannt. In einem mehrjahrigen Forschungsprojekt untersuchte ein interdisziplinares Arbeitsteam etwa 450 Retabel, Einzelfiguren und Reliefs und veroffentlicht seine Resultate nun in zwei Banden: Ein thematisch organisierter Textband liefert in zwei grossen Kapiteln Informationen uber Herstellung und Funktion der Freiburger Skulptur im Spatmittelalter und in der Renaissance; ein handbuchartiger Katalogband prasentiert in Kurzform alle untersuchten Objekte nach Werkstatten geordnet. 5600 g.
gr 4°, geb. Pappeinbd.,463 S. - sehr gutes Exemplar. Buch.
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Mit farbigen Abb. illustriert. Aufgrund des hohen Gewichts der beiden Bände ist der Versand ausserhalb der Schweiz nur gegen Aufpreis möglich.
Published by Pharos, Basel, 1969
Seller: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Denmark
orig. wrappers. 3 folding charts & maps (illustrator). 171 pp, 24x17cm, Includes a 7-page English summary: "Pottery Craft in Indonesia". Includes textual drawings + 3 large folding charts and maps in rear pocket.Series: Basler Beitrage zur Ethnologie,Band 7. An inked number to spine. Some wear & light cover soil, Good.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Sealed in original plastic.
Pp. Condition: Wie neu. 33 cm neuwertig Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 6191.