Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Paris: , 1921, 1921
Seller: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Soft Cover with a dust jacket. Limited edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. The jacket has strong color with little wear apart from inch split at rear panel near foot of spine, some edgewear on the bottom rear edge and a small smudge on the rear panel. Woodcut illustrations by D. Galanis. Number 463 of 860. Editions De La Banderole. I have made a clear mylar jacket for this book. Contents clean.
Published by J.-B. Janin, 1946
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Published by Gallimard NRF, Paris, 1948
Seller: Beasley Books, ABAA, ILAB, MWABA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Softcover. Wraps, one of 1570 numbered copies, with woodcut frontispiece and vignettes by Galanis. Fine but for offsetting on pp. 20-21 by a bookmark left in the book. ; Small Quarto.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Schwarz, 1903
Seller: Librairie la Devinière, Montmerle sur Saone, France
L' Assiette au Beurre n° 119 Broché, couvertures illustrées. In-4 (32x24 cms). Plaquette in-8 (25x16 cms). 16 pages d'illustrations couleurs la plupart à pleine page dont 1 sur double page de Galanis et d' Ostoya. Magazine l' Assiètte au Beurre n° 119. Très bon état.
Language: English
Published by Limited Editions Club, 1939
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ as Issued. D. Galanis (illustrator). Limited Edition. A lovely, crisp, clean hardcover in near fine condition, faint shelfwear. No. 437/1,500 limited edition copies.
Published by L'assiette au beurre, Paris, 1903
Seller: Recycled, Corte Madera, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Illustrations by D. Galanis (illustrator). First Thus. Arguably the finest of the French satirical magazines this issue is devoted to misconduct by the police - with women.of the night?
Published by Editions de la Banderole, 1921
Seller: Librairie des Possibles, ROUFFACH, France
paperback. Avec des images dessinées et gravées sur bois par D. Galanis (illustrator). Editions de la Banderole Collection d'oeuvres originales 1921. in-12. 106 pages. Editions de la Banderole Collection d'oeuvres originales 1921. in-12. 106 pages. Nb de volume : 1. L'un des 800 exemplaires numérotés sur papier Lafuma teinté, après exemplaires de tête . L'un des 800 exemplaires numérotés sur papier Lafuma teinté, après exemplaires de tête . Bon état de la couverture rempliée, dos en bon état, légèrement insolé, intérieur propre aux pages rognées . Avec des images dessinées et gravées sur bois par D. Galanis .
Language: French
Published by Editions Emile-Paul Frères, Paris, 1941
Seller: Livres-émoi, Bruxelles, Belgium
Couverture souple à rabat. Condition: Bon état. Galanis, D (illustrator). Ed. numérotée (1770/2050). Broché. 1941. Format 20,5x14 cm. XXVIII+56 pages. Nouvelle édition avec une introduction de Jean-Aubry et des illustrations de Galanis. Un des 2000 ex. numérotés sur vélin blanc boucher à Docelles Vosges (n° 1770). Bon état. Légers plis au dos.
Published by Stock, 1942
Seller: ShepherdsBook, Granges-près-Marnand, Switzerland
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Avec quinze compositions de D. Galanis.
Published by Editions De La Banderole, 1921
Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, France
In-12 broché.Couverture rose rempliée.103 pages.Ouvrage orné d'images dessinées et gravées sur bois par D. Galanis.Collection d'Oeuvres originales.Exemplaire N° 238, un des 800 sur Papier Lafuma teinté. grands papiers littérature illustrée bois gravés.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Emile-Paul Frères, 1941
Seller: la petite boutique de bea, Tonnay-charente, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. D.GALANIS (illustrator). In 8. XXVIII + 55 pages Un des 2000 ex. numérotés sur vélin blanc boucher à Docelles Vosges (n° 1224).
Language: French
Published by Editions de la Nouvelle Revue Française, Paris, 1920
Seller: Livres-émoi, Bruxelles, Belgium
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Galanis, D. (illustrator). Broché, couverture à rabats. NRF, Paris, 1920. 18 x12,5 cm. 94 pages. Gravures sur bois en noir pa rD. Galanis. Un des 400 ex. numérotés (n° 137/412). BON ETAT. Quelques petits accrocs aux coins et aux bords de la couverture. Petits manque avec déchirures en tête et en queue du dos. Empreintes jaunâtres des rabats de la couverture sur les gardes blanches. Brochage solide. Bon état intérieur. Poids hors emballage: 127 gr.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Gallimard Nrf, Paris, 1948
Seller: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. D.Galanis (illustrator). Avec un frontispice grave sue bois par D.Galanis. One of 1570 numbered copies. Wrappers. Head and tail vignettes. Mostly uncut. Would be very good plus apart from small amount of damage to backstrip, which, though it has a small tear, is complete.
Publication Date: 1945
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
Condition: Near Fine. Paris 1945. No. 719/1000. In French. Sm.4to., 141pp., illustrations by D. Galainis, stiff wraps. Inscribed and signed by Lafuma on the front free blank. Unopened. Near Fine in VG glassine DJ, a few chips.
Language: French
Published by Georges Crès et Cie, 1920
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, France
rigide. Condition: Bon. Edition décorée d'un frontispice et de dessins originaux gravés sur bois par D. Galanis, exemplaire sur papier de Rives, 1 vol. petit in-8 reliure demi-chagrin à coins lie de vin, couvertures et dos conservés, dos à 5 nerfs, coll. Les Maîtres du Livres, Georges Crès et Cie, Paris, 1920, II-188 pp. Bon état (dos lég. passé, rares rouss., très bel état par ailleurs) Langue: Français.
Broché, couverture imprimée rempliée, edition originale, 103 pages illustre. par D Galanis; Exemplaire de l'édition numérotée sur papier lafuma teinte numerote 143 / 860 ex. in slipcase. Tres belle exemplaire. Exemplaire de l'édition numérotée sur papier lafuma teinte numerote 143 / 860 ex. / Alexandre Arnoux était un romancier et dramaturge français, membre de l'Académie Goncourt. Il remporte le prix Maurice-Renard pour son ?uvre de science-fiction en 1924 et le Grand Prix National des Lettres en 1956 avec le roman "Roi d'un jour". 0 g.
Published by Georges cres et cie, 1920
Seller: Hansennebooks, Lippelo, Belgium
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. D. Galanis (illustrator). ex 1001 Description and photos on demand.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 158.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.