Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
viii, 279 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Language: English
Published by Bristol University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1447341309 ISBN 13: 9781447341307
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Bristol University Press, GB, 2020
ISBN 10: 1447341309 ISBN 13: 9781447341307
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Engaging systematically with severe forms of poverty in Europe, this important book stimulates academic, public and policy debate by shedding light on aspects of deprivation and exclusion of people in absolute poverty in affluent societies. It examines issues such as access to health care, housing and nutrition, poverty related shame, and violence. The book investigates different policy and civic responses to extreme poverty, ranging from food donations to penalisation and "social cleansing" of highly visible poor and how it is related to concerns of ethics, justice and human dignity.
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 440.
Language: English
Published by Bristol University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1447341309 ISBN 13: 9781447341307
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 30.85
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
VII, 236 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Ius Gentium: Comparative Perspectives on Law and Justice. Volume 40. Sprache: Englisch.
Language: English
Published by Bristol University Press, Bristol, 2020
ISBN 10: 1447341309 ISBN 13: 9781447341307
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This book investigates different policy and civic responses to extreme poverty, ranging from food donations to penalisation and 'social cleansing' of the highly visible poor and how they are related to concerns of ethics, justice and human dignity.Engaging systematically with severe forms of poverty in Europe, this important book stimulates academic, public and policy debate by shedding light on aspects of deprivation and exclusion of people in absolute poverty in affluent societies. It examines issues such as access to health care, housing and nutrition, poverty related shame, and violence. The book investigates different policy and civic responses to extreme poverty, ranging from food donations to penalisation and "social cleansing" of the highly visible poor, and how they are related to concerns of ethics, justice and human dignity. This book investigates different policy and civic responses to extreme poverty, ranging from food donations to penalisation and "social cleansing" of highly visible poor and how it is related to concerns of ethics, justice and human dignity. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Bristol University Press, GB, 2020
ISBN 10: 1447341309 ISBN 13: 9781447341307
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Engaging systematically with severe forms of poverty in Europe, this important book stimulates academic, public and policy debate by shedding light on aspects of deprivation and exclusion of people in absolute poverty in affluent societies. It examines issues such as access to health care, housing and nutrition, poverty related shame, and violence. The book investigates different policy and civic responses to extreme poverty, ranging from food donations to penalisation and "social cleansing" of highly visible poor and how it is related to concerns of ethics, justice and human dignity.
Language: English
Published by Bristol University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1447341309 ISBN 13: 9781447341307
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2020. Paperback. . . . . .
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 39.28
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Policy Press 2020-09, 2020
ISBN 10: 1447341309 ISBN 13: 9781447341307
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. [LAW]. Eds. Helmut P. Gaisbauer, Gottfried Schweiger, Clemens Sedmak. "Philosophical Explorations of Justice and Taxation: National and Global Issues (Ius Gentium: Comparative Perspectives on Law and Justice 40)." Cham, CH: Springer, 2015. First edition. 236 pp. Small dent at bottom of front board. Light scratches to boards. Text clean. Near Fine.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 41.58
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 440.
Language: English
Published by Bristol University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1447341309 ISBN 13: 9781447341307
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2020. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 288.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Kuba Libri, Prague, Czech Republic
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT BÜCHERBERG Martin Walkner, Salzburg, Austria
First Edition
232 S. mit SW-Fotos. Klappen-Broschur, 24 cm. Schönes Exemplar ohne Gebrauchsspuren. - Beiträge. - Mit Bibliographie, Anmerkungen. bm [Von Schweizer Bankkonten keine Banküberweisung, nur Kreditkartenzahlung über Abebooks/ZVAB] Sprache: Deutsch. - Gewicht in Gramm: 600. - Politik/Sozialwissenschaft. - Stichworte: Salzburg; Südosteuropäer; Bettelei; Armut, Ethik, Christentum, Religion, Menschenrechte; Marginalität, Sozialwissenschaften, Soziologie, Psychologie, Soziale Probleme, Sozialdienste, Migration, Politik, Gesellschaft. -.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.