Language: English
Published by British Association for Adoption and Fostering, 2009
ISBN 10: 1905664729 ISBN 13: 9781905664726
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by British Association for Adoption and Fostering, 2009
ISBN 10: 1905664729 ISBN 13: 9781905664726
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Annals Assoc Amer Geog, 1976
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Fine. Vol 66, No 1, Map Supplement No 20, Lge Color FoldOut Map (34 x 44 inches), Folded to 7 x 9 inches, Various Scales. Fine & Crisp (Has 7 Separate Panels showing various aspects of Urban Growth in Moscow from 1897 to 1973).
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University Alabama Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0817313966 ISBN 13: 9780817313968
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Tuscaloosa, 2004; black boards with silver spine titles; green dust jacket with black cover titles and green spine titles; sticker on rear cover of jacket; light wear to jacket; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked. 260 pages.
Language: English
Published by British Association for Adoption and Fostering, 2009
ISBN 10: 1905664729 ISBN 13: 9781905664726
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by British Association for Adoption and Fostering, 2009
ISBN 10: 1905664729 ISBN 13: 9781905664726
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Delaware Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1611494664 ISBN 13: 9781611494662
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Newark, 2013; illustrated cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 477 pages;
Published by California History Center
Seller: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, U.S.A.
1975 5 1/2" by 8 1/2" White Softcover, Vg+, local history studies, volume 19, the story of early settlers along with the growth and development, 146 pages.
Published by California History Center, Cupertino, CA, 1975
Seller: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. This is a trade paperback book. The book is in Near Fine condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The book covers are clean and bright. The text pages are clean and bright. "Cupertino was named after Arroyo San José de Cupertino (now Stevens Creek). The creek had been named by Spanish explorer Juan Bautista de Anza's cartographer, who named it after Saint Joseph of Cupertino. The name Cupertino first became widely used when John T. Doyle, a San Francisco lawyer, and historian, named his winery on McClellan Road Cupertino. After the turn of the 20th century, Cupertino displaced the former name for the region, which was West Side" (from Wikipedia).
Language: English
Published by Xulon Press 2016-03-31, 2016
ISBN 10: 149846890X ISBN 13: 9781498468909
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
£ 16.91
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
£ 20.85
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Hardback. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
£ 32.49
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press, Amsterdam, 2002
ISBN 10: 0125135637 ISBN 13: 9780125135634
23 cm. original hardcover. 540 pp. ills, diagrams. references. index. -very good. 900g.
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Published by George Roland Wood, Durham, North Carolina, 1969
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Magazine. Octavo. 79pp. Stapled red wrappers with yapped foredge. Very good plus with a touch of sunning on the front wrap wear along the spine and the foredge. A poetry anthology with contributions from Herman Hesse, Ann Menebroker, Herman Salinger, Karl Krolow, David F. Ensley, Peter Wild, Duane Ackerson, Bob Conder, Robert L. Tyler, John McNally, Paul Baker Newman, Clyde Fixmer, Mary Vann Finley, John Stevens Wade, Coleman Barks, Mary Ann Meade, Mark Halliday, James Applewhite, Kip Ward, Juanita Tobin, Carol Parsons, Walter W. Stevens, Burke Davis III, Emilie Glen, Robert Joe Stout, Harry C. Stokes, Earl Wolslagel, Helen Anne Fuller, Anna Wooten, Steve Davies, Fred Chappell, Betty R. Ford, Joyce Odam, Victor Stranberg, James "Gator" Wise, John Bower, Kurt Hube, George R. Wood.
Published by Roger Roughton, London, 1937
Seller: George Ong Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 47, [1] pp., 8vo, stapled card wrapper. Very good copy overall; contents fine, wrapper dust and finger-soiled.
Condition: New.
Published by The Enitharmon Press, London, 1982
ISBN 10: 090528948X ISBN 13: 9780905289489
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Black cloth, spine stamped in gilt. Fine in fine dust jacket. One of 550 copies of which 450 are for sale. Contains the first appearance of "Little Whale Song" by Ted Hughes and "Sweeney's Praise of Farranan" by Seamus Heaney.
Published by The Enitharmon Press, London, 1982
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First edition, one of five hundred copies printed. Fine in about fine dustwrapper with very faint sunning on spine.