Language: English
Published by Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1993
ISBN 10: 0393034631 ISBN 13: 9780393034639
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1st American ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear. Light shelving foxing spots/dust-dulling on book top page edge.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. John Ferguson; Andrew Jamieson; Anthony Wood (illustrator). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. John Ferguson; Andrew Jamieson; Anthony Wood (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. John Ferguson; Andrew Jamieson; Anthony Wood (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. John Ferguson; Andrew Jamieson; Anthony Wood (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. John Ferguson; Andrew Jamieson; Anthony Wood (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. John Ferguson; Andrew Jamieson; Anthony Wood (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 0713651199 ISBN 13: 9780713651195
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Basic Heraldry This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0393034631 ISBN 13: 9780393034639
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. This is an authoritative introduction to a fascinating subject which explains and fully illustrates everything a layman wishes to know about heraldry. Copyright © Libri GmbH. All rights reserved. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Random House Value Publishing, 1987
ISBN 10: 0517566656 ISBN 13: 9780517566657
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. John Ferguson; Andrew Jamieson; Anthony Wood (illustrator). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hard Cover. Condition: vg. Dust Jacket Condition: vg-. 1st American Edition. 200pp + 2 sections of color plates; b/w illustrations; contents clean; 9.25" tall; light shelf wear to edges of cover; small hole in dj. Hardcover (dj).
Language: English
Published by Random House Value Publishing, 1987
ISBN 10: 0517566656 ISBN 13: 9780517566657
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. John Ferguson; Andrew Jamieson; Anthony Wood (illustrator). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1999
ISBN 10: 0713651199 ISBN 13: 9780713651195
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1999
ISBN 10: 0713651199 ISBN 13: 9780713651195
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1999
ISBN 10: 0713651199 ISBN 13: 9780713651195
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Harmony Books, New York, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0517566656 ISBN 13: 9780517566657
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good (Protective cover). Ferguson, John; Jamieson, Andrew; Wood, Anthony (illustrator). Cover is in excellent condition, save for corner bumping. DJ is unclipped and in very good condition, save for rminor corner chipping. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Language: English
Published by Bramley/Quadrillion, London, United Kingdom, 1999
ISBN 10: 1841000515 ISBN 13: 9781841000510
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Reprint Edition. Includes Index. Laminated Boards With Matching Jacket. The Unclipped Jacket Has Minor Wear.
Language: English
Published by A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 0713651199 ISBN 13: 9780713651195
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by Ferguson, John. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. John Ferguson; Andrew Jamieson; Anthony Wood (illustrator). 1st US edition. First American edition 1987, first printing, numbers line starts with 1. Review copy with publisher's plate and photograph enclosed. Published by Harmony Books. Hardcover without DJ. Condition fine, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, upper corners very slightly bumped, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. 8vo, 384 pages, illustrated. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.
Language: English
Published by Harmony Books, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0517566656 ISBN 13: 9780517566657
Seller: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. John Ferguson; Andrew Jamieson; Anthony Wood (illustrator). 1st Edition. 384 pps. Gilt titles: sp. Illust. w/ colour & b/w photos, drawings, portraits, designs, facsimile docs. & maps. Burgundy cloth bds. lower cors. bumped. Interior leaves are clean and tight. Nicely illustrated reference work on the science of heraldry. Very nice overall.
Language: English
Published by A and C Black Publishers Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 0713651199 ISBN 13: 9780713651195
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by A and C Black Publishers Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 0713651199 ISBN 13: 9780713651195
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. John Ferguson; Andrew Jamieson; Anthony Wood (illustrator). LIGHT JACKET WEAR, INTERIOR IS PRETTY MUCH LIKE NEW.
Language: English
Published by A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 0713651199 ISBN 13: 9780713651195
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. . ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 200p., [16]p. of plates : ill. (some col.), coats of arms (some col.) ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (p. 188) and index. Subjects; Heraldry. Genealogy and Heraldry. IRELAND - GENERAL:HERALDRY. SCOTLAND - GENERAL:HERALDRY. United Kingdom. United States of America. Wales. England Heraldry. Heraldry British Isles. 3 Kg.