Language: English
Published by Lomond Publications, Inc., Mt. Airy, MD, 1986
ISBN 10: 0912338539 ISBN 13: 9780912338538
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition (Unstated). 482 pages; light foxing to DJ edges and flaps. Light foxing to the top corner and adjacent edges of textblock. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Like New, light shelf wear. Year 1991. 448 pp. 5 1/4 inch floppy disk in rear pocket is NOT guaranteed!
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science Ltd, 1980
ISBN 10: 0444003142 ISBN 13: 9780444003140
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Lomond Publications, Inc., Mt. Airy, MD, USA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0912338539 ISBN 13: 9780912338538
Seller: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Good condition Hardcover Quarto in a Good condition Dust Jacket, 1986, 1st edition, 482 pages. Brown boards with embossed title on front and spine. Tips and spine ends bumped. White Dust Jacket rubbed with some soiling. Interior unmarked and solid. Size: 4to - 9.5" to 12" Tall. Book.
Published by John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1985
First Edition
Softcover. First Edition, First Printing. Book condition is Very Good, bound in wraps. Some rubbing and edgewear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 4to. 11"h x 8 1/2"w. Contents: Peer Review and Public Policy: William C. Clark and Giandomenico Majone Gilbert W. Gillespie, Jr., Daryl E. Chubin, George M. Kurzon, Stevan Harnad, Sheila Jasanoff, John T. Kalberer, Jr., Alan L. Porter and Frederick A. Rossini, Arie Rip, Harriet Ritvo, Rustum Roy and Thomas P. Stossel.
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 234 Seiten; Oxford - 1990 : Philip H. Birnbaum More - gb + Su. Gr. AY-EXLD-7KP2 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 469.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, second edition, xv + 336 pages, NOT ex-library. Printed in the USA. Gentle external handling wear, interior is clean and bright throughout with unmarked text, free of inscriptions and stamps, firmly bound. Issued without a dust jacket. -- The book provides comprehensive strategies and methodologies for anticipating technological changes and managing their impacts. It covers a range of topics including expert opinion gathering, structuring and utilizing information, various analytical techniques like linear regression and Monte Carlo simulation, scenario analysis, economic and market forecasting, and impact assessment. It emphasizes a systematic approach to technology management, integrating cost-benefit and risk analysis, and strategic planning for technology implementation. This edition also focuses on the continuous nature of forecasting in the implementation phase. This book is essential for professionals and students involved in technology management, providing both theoretical insights and practical tools for effective decision-making in technology forecasting and implementation.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Published by Office of Naval Research Department of the Navy:, 1956
Seller: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine-. 448 pages. "The assembly of this compilation of data on the properties of titanium and related compounds was begun in June 1953. This work brings together in one place the existing data, with appropriate references, as of December 31, 1954, relating to the physical and thermodynamic properties of compound of titanium and related substance, together with references to data on miscellaneous other properties of these substances." FINE- HARDCOVER. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195062523 ISBN 13: 9780195062526
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780195062526.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195062523 ISBN 13: 9780195062526
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019-05-01, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367015331 ISBN 13: 9780367015336
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195062523 ISBN 13: 9780195062526
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 148.73
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195062523 ISBN 13: 9780195062526
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 148.72
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195062523 ISBN 13: 9780195062526
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195062523 ISBN 13: 9780195062526
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 166.63
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195062523 ISBN 13: 9780195062526
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Editor(s): Birnbaum-More, Philip H.; Baldwin, Donald R.; Rossini, Frederick A. Num Pages: 232 pages. BIC Classification: KJM. Dimension: 900 x 600 x 69. Weight in Grams: 113. . 1990. Hardback. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press Inc, US, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195062523 ISBN 13: 9780195062526
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
£ 189.30
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. This book presents a group of papers that describe the preconditions, processes, and outcomes of interdisciplinary research projects from the United States, Canada, Israel, Japan, Brazil, the German Democratic Republic, and Romania. The papers describe the problems and approaches to successfully managing projects in government, private firms, and universities. It also includes a comprehensive, annotated bibliography.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195062523 ISBN 13: 9780195062526
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Editor(s): Birnbaum-More, Philip H.; Baldwin, Donald R.; Rossini, Frederick A. Num Pages: 232 pages. BIC Classification: KJM. Dimension: 900 x 600 x 69. Weight in Grams: 113. . 1990. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condition: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press Inc, US, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195062523 ISBN 13: 9780195062526
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
£ 174.04
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. This book presents a group of papers that describe the preconditions, processes, and outcomes of interdisciplinary research projects from the United States, Canada, Israel, Japan, Brazil, the German Democratic Republic, and Romania. The papers describe the problems and approaches to successfully managing projects in government, private firms, and universities. It also includes a comprehensive, annotated bibliography.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195062523 ISBN 13: 9780195062526
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195062523 ISBN 13: 9780195062526
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195062523 ISBN 13: 9780195062526
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 151.33
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 232.