Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Fairleigh Dickinson University, 2014
ISBN 10: 0986070319 ISBN 13: 9780986070310
Seller: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
perfect. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Bound in matte pictorial wrap. Cover is neat and clean. Binding is tight and secure. Pages are crisp, clean, and bright. 172 pages. Fairleigh Dickinson University. Copyright page dated 2014. A very nice copy. We ship everyday from a real neighborhood bookstore. This description is written by an actual person, who is holding the book in front of them to make sure it's properly described. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs.
Language: English
Published by ARTHUR H. STOCKWELL LTD, LONDON
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. THE BOARDS ARE RUBBED AND HEAVILY FADED. THE CORNERS ARE BUMPED. THE SPINE IS BUMPED AT BOTH ENDS. THE PAGE EDGES ARE HEAVILY YELLOWED WITH SOME FOXING. THERE IS A PENNED NOTE ON THE FFEP DATED 1928. THE PAGES ARE HEAVILY YELLOWED AND THERE IS HEAVY FOXING TO SOME. THE BINDING HAS LOOSENED BUT THE PAGES ARE ALL ATTACHED. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018957499 ISBN 13: 9781018957494
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 19.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 20.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by MacMillan and Company, 1877
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1902 macmillan edition on blue cloth.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0060158751 ISBN 13: 9780060158750
Seller: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Illustrated by Patrick Proctor. (illustrator). 1st US Ed. Short novel "The steamy squalor of modern India and a twenty-year-old mystery surrounding a young woman' death provide the setting for this brilliantly deceptive story about a genteel old man, his sensual young bride and his brooding son.the 20 year old mystery surrounding a young woman's death." 142p. illus. Crisp unread copy. Book.
Patrick Procktor (illustrator). First Edition. A novella set in India. near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket protected in a removable mylar sleeve.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 27.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 28.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near fine hardcover copy. Text unmarked and clean, pages bright and crisp. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Exterior looks like new. NOT ex-library. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Class Publishing Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1801610320 ISBN 13: 9781801610322
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Class Publishing Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1801610320 ISBN 13: 9781801610322
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: NEW.
Condition: New.
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Text clean and tight; no dust jacket; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 298 pages.
Condition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Class Professional Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1801610320 ISBN 13: 9781801610322
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Class Professional Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1801610320 ISBN 13: 9781801610322
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new.
Condition: New.
Published by London: MacMillan, 1902
Seller: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: GOOD. 1902. Blue Cloth hardcover with gilt lettering. 699pp. Catalogue of theological works. GOOD. Textblock appears clean. Binding sound but hinges starting. Diocese library. Stain to rear pastedown.
Language: English
Published by Class Publishing Ltd, Bridgwater, 2023
ISBN 10: 1801610320 ISBN 13: 9781801610322
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. As the demand for primary healthcare in the UK increases, a growing number of paramedics are taking on roles within general practice. Moving into a new area of practice can be daunting, but with this manual at your side, you will have the knowledge and confidence to approach any patient consultation in primary care.Written and edited by over 20 clinicians within paramedicine and primary care, this essential reference text sets out the core clinical skills expected for paramedics in primary care.Alongside a comprehensive range of topics related to primary care, including assessment, diagnosis, investigations and management of a number of different presentations, it also covers aspects of consultation techniques, decision making and professional issues. Clinical chapters are concluded with case studies to help put theory into the context of the primary care setting and consolidate learning.Exploring the scope of the paramedic role and its fundamentals within the world of primary care, this is a clinical reference for paramedics already practising in primary care, whilst also equipping prospective paramedics with the required theoretical underpinning and context necessary to build meaningful knowledge and understanding in this field. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Class Publishing Ltd, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1801610320 ISBN 13: 9781801610322
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. As the demand for primary healthcare in the UK increases, a growing number of paramedics are taking on roles within general practice. Moving into a new area of practice can be daunting, but with this manual at your side, you will have the knowledge and confidence to approach any patient consultation in primary care.Written and edited by over 20 clinicians within paramedicine and primary care, this essential reference text sets out the core clinical skills expected for paramedics in primary care.Alongside a comprehensive range of topics related to primary care, including assessment, diagnosis, investigations and management of a number of different presentations, it also covers aspects of consultation techniques, decision making and professional issues. Clinical chapters are concluded with case studies to help put theory into the context of the primary care setting and consolidate learning.Exploring the scope of the paramedic role and its fundamentals within the world of primary care, this is a clinical reference for paramedics already practising in primary care, whilst also equipping prospective paramedics with the required theoretical underpinning and context necessary to build meaningful knowledge and understanding in this field.
Language: English
Published by Class Publishing Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1801610320 ISBN 13: 9781801610322
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. 2023. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Class Publishing Ltd, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1801610320 ISBN 13: 9781801610322
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. As the demand for primary healthcare in the UK increases, a growing number of paramedics are taking on roles within general practice. Moving into a new area of practice can be daunting, but with this manual at your side, you will have the knowledge and confidence to approach any patient consultation in primary care.Written and edited by over 20 clinicians within paramedicine and primary care, this essential reference text sets out the core clinical skills expected for paramedics in primary care.Alongside a comprehensive range of topics related to primary care, including assessment, diagnosis, investigations and management of a number of different presentations, it also covers aspects of consultation techniques, decision making and professional issues. Clinical chapters are concluded with case studies to help put theory into the context of the primary care setting and consolidate learning.Exploring the scope of the paramedic role and its fundamentals within the world of primary care, this is a clinical reference for paramedics already practising in primary care, whilst also equipping prospective paramedics with the required theoretical underpinning and context necessary to build meaningful knowledge and understanding in this field.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.