Fleury Sylvie (133 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by MAMCO Geneva 2021

    1942884885 / 9781942884880

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.54

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parkett 2000

    390758208X / 9783907582084

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.54

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized. PAPERBACK.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parkett 2000

    390758208X / 9783907582084

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.73

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

  • Language: English

    Published by MAMCO Geneva 2021

    1942884885 / 9781942884880

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 18.42

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Distributed Art Publishers, US 2021

    1942884885 / 9781942884880

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. A comprehensive examination of the Swiss artist's colorful homage to Oldenberg's soft sculpture installationsSwiss mixed-media artist Sylvie Fleury (born 1961) has long been interested in depicting the juncture of materialism and materiality in contemporary consumer culture. Her 1998 installation Bedro

  • Language: English

    Published by JRP Editions, Geneva 2022

    3037645989 / 9783037645987

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A meditation on consumerism, from an artist known for her longtime engagement with the fashion worldSwiss conceptual artist Sylvie Fleury (born 1961) juxtaposes avant-garde garments by designers such as Thierry Mugler, Vivienne Westwood and Jean Paul Gaultier with an iconic work of Minimalis

  • Language: English

    Published by Distributed Art Publishers, New York 2021

    1942884885 / 9781942884880

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A comprehensive examination of the Swiss artists colorful homage to Oldenbergs soft sculpture installationsSwiss mixed-media artist Sylvie Fleury (born 1961) has long been interested in depicting the juncture of materialism and materiality in contemporary consumer culture. Her 1998 installat

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by RUE DES ECOLES 2015

    2820803954 / 9782820803955

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Edition 2015. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Traces of creases on the cover. Edition 2015. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity org

  • Language: French

    Published by RUE DES ECOLES 2017

    2820806422 / 9782820806420

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2017. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to cha

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.44

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2022. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2022. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net pr

  • Language: French

    Published by Presses Universitaires de France - PUF 2008

    2130557279 / 9782130557272

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.54

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch

  • Language: English

    Published by JRP|Editions 2023

    3037645989 / 9783037645987

    • Softcover

    Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 24.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: French

    Published by RUE DES ECOLES 2018

    2820807348 / 9782820807342

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.37

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Esta guía de estudio integral está diseñada para ayudar a los estudiantes de bachillerato (séries L, ES y S) a preparar sus exámenes finales de Geografía. El libro combina el currículo educativo oficial de Francia con artículos periodísticos del diario Le Monde, proporcionando análisis geopolíticos y económic

  • Language: French

    Published by RUE DES ECOLES 2017

    2820806422 / 9782820806420

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.88

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Esta guía de estudio integral está diseñada para ayudar a los estudiantes de último año de secundaria en Francia (Terminale, serie ES) a prepararse para el examen de selectividad (Baccalauréat). El libro combina revisiones tradicionales con artículos del prestigioso diario Le Monde, ofreciendo análisis económ

  • Published by World Class Boxing, Miami, FL 2009

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.52

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. First edition. Exhibition brochure for a show that ran November 2009 through January 2013. Text by Nora Halpern. Includes 1 color illustration. A single sheet folded twice to create 6 pages. An about good copy with a vertical crease throughout.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Hatje Cantz 2010

    3775725822 / 9783775725828

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Neutral Balloon Books, Ardmore, PA, U.S.A.Neutral Balloon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 22.52

    £ 4.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Text looks free of notations/underlining. Printed in English and German.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parkett Verlag,Switzerland, CH 2000

    390758208X / 9783907582084

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 28.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Illustrated.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parkett 2000

    390758208X / 9783907582084

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 26.23

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 17 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hatje Cantz, E-404 2010

    3775725822 / 9783775725828

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Last Exit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 23.00

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. 4to. Published by Hatje Cantz, Ostfildern, Germany. 2010 . 248 pgs. Illustrated. Text in German and English. DJ has light shelf-wear present to the DJ extremities. Bound in cloth boards with titles present to the spine and front board. Boards have light shelf-wear present to the extrem

  • Language: English

    Published by Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther un Franz Konig, Koln 2025

    3753308455 / 9783753308456

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 23.04

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 82 pages. Published in conjunction an exhibition that ran March 3 through May 2, 2025. A catalog of works by Sylvie Fleury that draw their inspiration from the works of Henri Matisse. Text in English. Features a contribution by Yuval Etgar and a conversation between Sylvie Fleury and Adri

  • Language: English

    Published by Nürnberg: Kunsthalle 1997

    392834272X / 9783928342728

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 20.00

    £ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 120p hardcover, blue laminated boards, catalogue produced to accompany the 1997 exhibition, only 300 copies in hardback, numerous artists representing a generation growing up in the 70s and 80s, excellent condition, well illustrated in colour, text in German and English Language: German.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parkett 2000

    390758208X / 9783907582084

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 27.14

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 17 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parkett 2000

    390758208X / 9783907582084

    • Softcover

    Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 23.04

    £ 5.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: As New. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: Parkett, Zurich, 2000. FINE softcover in illustrated/pictorial wraps, as issued. Text in English and German. First Softcover Edition, Presumed First Printing. As new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parkett Verlag AG 2000

    390758208X / 9783907582084

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 29.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    BPM. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by Rageot Editeur 2015

    2700250893 / 9782700250893

    • Softcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 8.53

    £ 14.67 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Très bon. RAS.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parkett 2000

    390758208X / 9783907582084

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.12

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by JRP|Ringier 2015

    3037644281 / 9783037644287

    • Softcover

    Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 25.34

    £ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Oversized Paperback. Condition: Good. Text in English and French.