Fleury Sylvie (133 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.54
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.54
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized. PAPERBACK.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.73
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.42
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. A comprehensive examination of the Swiss artist's colorful homage to Oldenberg's soft sculpture installationsSwiss mixed-media artist Sylvie Fleury (born 1961) has long been interested in depicting the juncture of materialism and materiality in contemporary consumer culture. Her 1998 installation Bedro…om Ensemble II draws directly from soft sculpture artist Claes Oldenberg, who also created bedroom installations under the same title; through inconsistent scale and unusual textures, Oldenberg's bedroom suggests a disconnect from reality that becomes more apparent the longer one studies the piece. Fleury's piece amplifies and subverts such ideas with her own vocabulary of textures and colors. While Oldenberg's bedroom is a particularly cold example of 1960s interior design, Fleury's piece bursts with vitality, practically begging viewers to touch the colorful faux fur that covers every stick of furniture in the installation. This book is the first comprehensive study of Bedroom Ensemble II and its relationship to the other Fleury pieces in MAMCO Geneva's collection.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A meditation on consumerism, from an artist known for her longtime engagement with the fashion worldSwiss conceptual artist Sylvie Fleury (born 1961) juxtaposes avant-garde garments by designers such as Thierry Mugler, Vivienne Westwood and Jean Paul Gaultier with an iconic work of Minimalis…m by Walter de Maria. Showcasing them side-by-side in the Bechtler Foundation (Zurich) window, Fleury transforms relics of consumerism into historical objects worthy of display in the art world. It is also an unprecedented insight into the artist's eccentric 1990s fashion collection. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A comprehensive examination of the Swiss artists colorful homage to Oldenbergs soft sculpture installationsSwiss mixed-media artist Sylvie Fleury (born 1961) has long been interested in depicting the juncture of materialism and materiality in contemporary consumer culture. Her 1998 installat…ion Bedroom Ensemble II draws directly from soft sculpture artist Claes Oldenberg, who also created bedroom installations under the same title; through inconsistent scale and unusual textures, Oldenbergs bedroom suggests a disconnect from reality that becomes more apparent the longer one studies the piece. Fleurys piece amplifies and subverts such ideas with her own vocabulary of textures and colors. While Oldenbergs bedroom is a particularly cold example of 1960s interior design, Fleurys piece bursts with vitality, practically begging viewers to touch the colorful faux fur that covers every stick of furniture in the installation. This book is the first comprehensive study of Bedroom Ensemble II and its relationship to the other Fleury pieces in MAMCO Genevas collection. A comprehensive examination of the Swiss artists colorful homage to Oldenbergs soft sculpture installations Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Réviser son bac avec Le Monde 2015 : Géographie
Didier Giorgini, Cédric Oline, Delphine Cheveau-Richon et Sylvie Fleury
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Edition 2015. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Traces of creases on the cover. Edition 2015. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity org…anizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2017. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to cha…rity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Condition: Used - Fine
£ 3.44
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2022. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2022. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net pr…ice to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.54
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: NEW.

Réviser son bac avec Le Monde : Géographie 2018
Didier Giorgini, Cédric Oline, Delphine Cheveau-Richon, Sylvie Fleury
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.37
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Esta guía de estudio integral está diseñada para ayudar a los estudiantes de bachillerato (séries L, ES y S) a preparar sus exámenes finales de Geografía. El libro combina el currículo educativo oficial de Francia con artículos periodísticos del diario Le Monde, proporcionando análisis geopolíticos y económic…os profundos que permiten enriquecer las composiciones y estudios de documentos.El manual incluye fichas de repaso claras y sintéticas, conceptos clave, temas de exámenes anteriores comentados paso a paso y consejos metodológicos. Además, cuenta con un cuaderno especial de 16 páginas con 71 preguntas corregidas para que los alumnos puedan autoevaluarse antes del examen. EAN: 9782820807342 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Historia Título: Réviser son bac avec Le Monde : Géographie 2018 Autor: Didier Giorgini| Cédric Oline| Delphine Cheveau-Richon| Sylvie Fleury Editorial: Rue des Écoles Idioma: fr Páginas: 95 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.88
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Esta guía de estudio integral está diseñada para ayudar a los estudiantes de último año de secundaria en Francia (Terminale, serie ES) a prepararse para el examen de selectividad (Baccalauréat). El libro combina revisiones tradicionales con artículos del prestigioso diario Le Monde, ofreciendo análisis económ…icos y geopolíticos profundos, fichas de curso sintéticas y ejercicios prácticos.El manual incluye un cuaderno especial de 16 páginas con 68 preguntas corregidas y comentadas para ponerse a prueba antes del examen. Cubre temas fundamentales como el crecimiento económico, la globalización, la justicia social y el empleo, proporcionando además consejos metodológicos y estrategias para optimizar el rendimiento en las pruebas oficiales. EAN: 9782820806420 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Negocios y Economía Título: Réviser son bac avec Le Monde : Sciences économiques et sociales, Terminale, série ES Autor: Michel Robichez| Sylvie Fleury Editorial: Rue des Ecoles Idioma: fr Páginas: 96 Formato: tapa blanda.

Published by World Class Boxing, Miami, FL 2009
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. First edition. Exhibition brochure for a show that ran November 2009 through January 2013. Text by Nora Halpern. Includes 1 color illustration. A single sheet folded twice to create 6 pages. An about good copy with a vertical crease throughout.
More imagesCars: Andy Warhol, Sylvie Fleury, Robert Longo, Vincent Szarek (English/German)
Warhol, Andy; Fleury, Sylvie; Longo, Robert; Wiehager, Renate [Editor]
- Hardcover
Seller: Neutral Balloon Books, Ardmore, PA, U.S.A.Neutral Balloon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.52
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Text looks free of notations/underlining. Printed in English and German.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Illustrated.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.23
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: New.

Cars Andy Warhol, Sylvie Fleury, Robert Longo, Vincent Szarek: from the Daimler Art Collection
Wiehager, Renate & Andy Warhol & Sylvie Fleury & Robert Longo
- Hardcover
Seller: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Last Exit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.00
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. 4to. Published by Hatje Cantz, Ostfildern, Germany. 2010 . 248 pgs. Illustrated. Text in German and English. DJ has light shelf-wear present to the DJ extremities. Bound in cloth boards with titles present to the spine and front board. Boards have light shelf-wear present to the extrem…ities. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. The car has been one of the icons of capitalist society and the development of industry in the 20th century, associated with the values of success, speed and progress. This volume includes works from the Daimier Art Collection by four great artists (Warhol, Longo, Sylvie Fleury and Vicent Szarek) in which the representation of the automobile and its parts acquire museum value. The excellent essays included in this edition respond to and question the different meanings and meanings that these artists bring to this unique means of transportation. ; 248 X 24 X 285 millimeters; 248 pages.

Drawing on Matisse: An Exhibition by Sylvie Fleury
FLEURY, Sylvie, Henri Matisse, Yuval Etgar, and Adrian Rifkin
Language: English
Published by Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther un Franz Konig, Koln 2025
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.04
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 82 pages. Published in conjunction an exhibition that ran March 3 through May 2, 2025. A catalog of works by Sylvie Fleury that draw their inspiration from the works of Henri Matisse. Text in English. Features a contribution by Yuval Etgar and a conversation between Sylvie Fleury and Adri…an Rifkin. Includes numerous color illustrations and a checklist. A fine copy in French style wrappers.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.00
£ 8.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 120p hardcover, blue laminated boards, catalogue produced to accompany the 1997 exhibition, only 300 copies in hardback, numerous artists representing a generation growing up in the 70s and 80s, excellent condition, well illustrated in colour, text in German and English Language: German.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 27.14
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.04
£ 5.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: Parkett, Zurich, 2000. FINE softcover in illustrated/pictorial wraps, as issued. Text in English and German. First Softcover Edition, Presumed First Printing. As new.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
BPM. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.53
£ 14.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. RAS.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.12
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.34
£ 6.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Oversized Paperback. Condition: Good. Text in English and French.