F a Skinner (164 results)

Handbook of Microlithography, Micromachining, and Microfabrication. Volume 1: Microlithography (SPIE Press Monograph Vol. PM39)
Harry J. Levinson; Mark A. McCord; Franco Cerrina; Robert D. Allen; John G. Skinner; Andrew R. Neureuther; Martin C. Peckerar; F. Keith Perkins; Michael J. Rooks
Language: English
Published by Society of Photo-Optical Instrumentation Engineers 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, U.S.A.Booksavers of Virginia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.13
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Pages unmarked, binding tight. Minor wear and bumps to cover boards. No DJ. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.00
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, scuffs and sun fading.

- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.00
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Boards have some light wear. Content is clean and bright. No DJ. 299pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.15
£ 7.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 2nd Edition. 315 pages, many tables and figures in the text, hardback, name and date on end-paper, a very good+ copy of the Second Edition in a very good dust-jacket of a book in the Society for Applied Bacteriology Technical Series [0126477507].

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.15
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.55
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. None. 306 pages. Black-and-white illustrations throughout. Light foxing on all edges, front flyleaf, and front end paper. Previous owner's signature on front flyleaf. Good, tight copy. Record # 856397.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.29
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0126…477507.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0126477507.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.87
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.11
£ 14.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on th…e cover. Different cover. Edition 1992. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.15
£ 7.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 2nd Edition. 315 pages, many figures and tables, hardback, name on end-paper, a very good+ copy in a very good dust-jacket of the Second Edition: a book in the Society for Applied Bacteriology's Technical Series [0126477507].
Published by From: Gray, T.R.G. & Parkison, D (Eds), 1968, The Ecology of Soil Bacteria, An International Symposium, Univ Toronto Press 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.63
£ 3.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. pp. 573-592, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Published by Academic Press 1971 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Wonderland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerhardback very good condition in a somewhat worn dust jacket.
Elements of Agriculture: For the Use of Primary and Secondary Schools
Bentz, L.; de Roville, A. J. Chretian; Skinner, F. G. (trans.)
Language: English
Published by Carey & Hart, Philadelphia 1849
- Hardcover
Seller: Silent Way Books, Glenside, U.S.A.Silent Way Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Small volume, measuring just under 6" by 3.75". Stiff paper boards and thin paper binding. All pages intact and secure. Appears to be signed by the translator F. G. Skinner (with brief inscription) on verso of FFEP. Mild foxing to pages, no marks to text block.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ARD Books, cleveland, U.S.A.ARD Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. NoNE. FIRST. STATED FIRST EDITION NO OTHER PRINTINGS MENTIONED SOLID CLEAN AND BRIGHT BOUND IN BROWN WITH GOLD LETTERING PHOTO OF MR SKINNER AND NY TIMES ORIGINAL BOOK REVIEW LAID IN SPORADIC PENCIL UNDERLNING PREVIOUS OWNERS XMAS SIGNATURE 1971. N/A (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.55
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.95
£ 14.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition, 1989. Previous owner's surname on front free end paper; binding tight. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in laminated boards Used - Very Good. VG hardback in laminated boards.
Published by Academic Press, New York 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.67
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition, without dust jacket Bookplate; ink ownership stamp on both pastedowns. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 369 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.80
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.88
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0126775214.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.18
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0126775214.

Handbook of Microlithography, Micromachining, and Microfabrication. Volume 1: Microlithography (SPIE Press Monograph Vol. PM39)
Harry J. Levinson; Mark A. McCord; Franco Cerrina; Robert D. Allen; John G. Skinner; Andrew R. Neureuther; Martin C. Peckerar; F. Keith Perkins; Michael J. Rooks
Language: English
Published by Society of Photo-Optical Instrumentation Engineers 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Textbooks2go, Sebastopol, U.S.A.Textbooks2go
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 18.45
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. gently used ships lightning fast.
Air Force & Space Digest May 1964 5th Annual Missile & Space Almanac
Loosebrock, John F; Rynaas, Stephen A; Skinner, Richard M; Witze, Ckayde; Scholin, Allan R;
Language: English
Published by Air Force Association, Washington, D. C. 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Everybody's Bookstore, Rapid City, U.S.A.Everybody's Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Some wear and tear on cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 8.90
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0126480…656.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.63
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN…:0125870809.

The Classical Journal, Volume 89, Number 1 (October-November 1993)
Miller, John F. (ed.); Faraone, Christopher A.; Miller, Andrew M.; Naidtich, P. G.; Skinner, Marilyn B.; others
Published by Classical Association of the Midwest and South, N. P. 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean pages with light foxing. Wrappers have light shelf wear. ; Conents: Faraone, The wheel, the whip and other implements of torture: erotic magic in Pindar Pythian 4.213-19. Miller, Pindaric mimesis: the associative mode. Naiditch, On pronouncing the names of certain British classical scholars. Skinn…er, Catullus in performance. Reviews, anouncements. 9.0" tall; 107 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.43
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0126480400.