Language: English
Published by The Macmillan Company, New York, 1964
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. A solid copy. Normal library signs. We ship fast.
Language: English
Published by Water Dragon Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1959804871 ISBN 13: 9781959804871
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Water Dragon Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1959804871 ISBN 13: 9781959804871
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Water Dragon Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1959804871 ISBN 13: 9781959804871
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Fontana Books - Collins, 1976
ISBN 10: 0006144020 ISBN 13: 9780006144021
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Richard Clifton-Dey; (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Good. EX LIBRARY BOOK.
Language: English
Published by Glimmer Train Press, Inc., 2008
ISBN 10: 1595530177 ISBN 13: 9781595530172
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Cover By Jane Zwinger (illustrator). Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. No markings in text. Sheet edges and fep have tiny stains. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Glimmer Train Press, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1595530096 ISBN 13: 9781595530097
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by WEC Publications, GB, 2012
ISBN 10: 0900828900 ISBN 13: 9780900828904
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by WEC Publications, Rossendale, 2012
ISBN 10: 0900828900 ISBN 13: 9780900828904
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Glimmer Train Press Inc, 2011
ISBN 10: 1595530290 ISBN 13: 9781595530295
Seller: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used, like new. Cover By Jane Zwinger (illustrator). Issue 80 like new. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Barracuda Books, Buckinghamshire, 1975
ISBN 10: 0860230031 ISBN 13: 9780860230038
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Quarto hardback, 14opp. In Very Good+ condition with blue cloth and gilt decoration. Also has frontispiece and black and white illustrations throughout. Dust jacket in Very Good condition, slightly embrowned at edges. Inscription on the first blank page.
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, some wear.
Language: English
Published by Water Dragon Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1959804871 ISBN 13: 9781959804871
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 32 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.08 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Previous owner name.
Language: English
Published by Fontana Books - Collins, London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0006144020 ISBN 13: 9780006144021
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Richard Clifton-Dey; (illustrator). First Paperback Printing. 348 pp. Light edge and corner wear with some faint creasing on the spine; some discolouration near the lower edge of the back cover; no interior markings. Cover art by Richard Clifton-Dey. Charles Wyndham, latest in a distinguished line of Indian Army officers, and newly commissioned in a cavalry regiment in early 1900s India, is sent to cool his heels and pay off his debts in a remote North-West frontier post. There, his inexperience leads him to take part in illegal night raids. He is arrested, court martialled and sentenced to death. His sentence is commuted, but to a living death in the notorious gaol on the Andaman Islands, where a brutal warder frames him for murder. Wyndham escapes and goes on the run, joins a jungle gang and begins to earn his nickname, the White Dacoit. Book.
Language: English
Published by WEC Publications 23/04/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0900828900 ISBN 13: 9780900828904
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Water Dragon Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1959804871 ISBN 13: 9781959804871
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 7.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0461321629 ISBN 13: 9780461321623
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by E T Davies-Freme, Lelant, 1951
Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. In good condition, although the staples are rusty.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Water Dragon Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1959804871 ISBN 13: 9781959804871
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Gwasg Ty Ar Y Graig
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. No Edition Remarks. 96 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Welsh text. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Fair. This collection of one hundred stories from the past and present of WEC International (World Evangelization for Christ) reveal how God is working out the vision of founder C.T. Studd to reach all peoples with the life-changing message of the gospel.