Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: NEW.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781846685460.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Written for the social research project Mass Observation between November 1942 and June 1943, Winifred Challis' diary entries providing a first-hand account of life in West Suffolk, recording rationing and a sense of bleakness but also moments of pleasure and insights into the attitudes of the time.
Condition: Very Good.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Suffolk Records Society, 2012
ISBN 10: 1843837021 ISBN 13: 9781843837022
Seller: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Suffolk Records Society, 2012. Hardback, d/j, 8vo, xx,192pp, illust. D/j slightly bumped. A good copy. 9871843837022/0.6uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Language: English
Published by Lincoln Record Society, 2017
ISBN 10: 1910653039 ISBN 13: 9781910653036
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Merlin Press Ltd. 1993, 1993
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
paperback octavo (near fine); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Language: English
Published by Bedfordshire Historical Record Society, 2020
ISBN 10: 0851550835 ISBN 13: 9780851550831
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2020. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by The Boydell Press, Woodbridge, 2012
Seller: Balfour Books, Sidmouth, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Copy in green cloth on boards in unclipped D/J. Free of inscriptions. Clean text with b/w plates. Appears unread.
Language: English
Published by Lincoln Record Society, 2017
ISBN 10: 1910653039 ISBN 13: 9781910653036
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bedfordshire Historical Record Society, 2020
ISBN 10: 0851550835 ISBN 13: 9780851550831
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2020. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by BOYDELL & BREWER, WOODBRIDGE, SUFFOLK, UK, 2018
ISBN 10: 0902509748 ISBN 13: 9780902509740
Seller: Camilla's Bookshop, Eastbourne, SX, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. BOUND IN FINE PICTORIAL CLOTH HARDCOVERS, PHOTO TO FRONT BOARD SHOWS AUTHOR LEANING OUT OF VICARIDGE WINDOW. X1V/270pp WITH INTRODUCTION AND 8 CHAPTERS, ALSO, 4 MAPS AND 16 PHOTOS. BIBLIOGRAPHY AND INDEX. CONDITION FINE.
Language: English
Published by Dorset Record Society, 2009
Seller: Kerr & Sons Booksellers ABA, Cartmel, CMA, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 2009, 1st. Quarto. 153pp. Illustrated. Publisher's green cloth. Binding square and tight. In the printed dust jacket. Clean and bright. Barcode sticker to rear cover. Former owner name and date to end paper. Otherwise clean within. A 'Near Fine' copy.
Condition: NEW.
Language: English
Published by Lincoln Record Society, 2017
ISBN 10: 1910653039 ISBN 13: 9781910653036
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Lincoln Record Society, 2017
ISBN 10: 1910653039 ISBN 13: 9781910653036
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by London Record Society, 2006
ISBN 10: 0900952415 ISBN 13: 9780900952418
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by London Record Society, 2006
ISBN 10: 0900952415 ISBN 13: 9780900952418
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Yorkshire Archaeological Society, Leeds, Great Britain, 2018
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition. 8vo. 215 pages including index. This is volume CLXIV in the Yorkshire Archaeological Society series. Packed with useful information and done to the usual high standard of the society. Kathleen Hey wrote for the Mass Observation Unit. Bears previous owner's label (Dr George Redmonds) on front end paper. In original most attractive pictorial paper covered boards, Near Fine. MAY REQUIRE EXTRA POSTAGE OUTSIDE UK.
Language: English
Published by London Record Society, 2006
ISBN 10: 0900952415 ISBN 13: 9780900952418
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by London Record Society, 2006
ISBN 10: 0900952415 ISBN 13: 9780900952418
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by London Record Society, 2006
ISBN 10: 0900952415 ISBN 13: 9780900952418
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2006. Illustrated. Hardcover. . . . . .