Dostal Walter (71 results)

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.85
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 398 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angebräunt. Im übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.29
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. S. 390 - 588. Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm:…190.
Published by Wien : Braumüller, 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.00
£ 10.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
S. 55 - 109. Mit 13 Abb. Orig.-Brosch. Sonderdruck aus: Archiv für Völkerkunde. XII, 1957.

Language: German
Published by JRO Verlag, München 1963
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.29
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. 69 Seiten; + Bilderanhang Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.

Language: German
Published by Wien, Verlag der österreichischen Akademie der Wissenschaften 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Roßacker, Rosenheim, , GermanyAntiquariat am Roßacker
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.33
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Softcover/Paperback. 121 S. / 20 Tafeln Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Österreichische Akademie der Wissenschaften, Philosophisch-historische Klasse Sitzungsberichte, 354. Band, Veröffentlichungen der arabischen Kommision, Band 1 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: German
Published by Wien : Verlag der Österr. Akad. d. Wiss. 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.96
£ 12.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 121, 20 S. ; mit Ill. und Tafeln Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten sauber. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 310.

Published by Gypsy Lore Society, Liverpool 1957
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.70
£ 11.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 4 pages, illustration. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 16 x 25 cms. Category: Gypsy Lore Society; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 year…s taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Published by Wien, Österreichische Akademie der Wissenschaften. 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 21.34
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
121 S./pp., 20 Tafeln/Plates, Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), gutes Exemplar (fine), (Östereichische Akademie der Wissenschaften, Philolsophisch-historische Klasse, Sitzungsberichte 354. Band), Sprache: deutsch.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 28.00
£ 18.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 8vo. pp viii, 328. Colour illustrated dust jacket. Original publisher's black cloth with silver lettering at spine. ISBN: 1850436347 Fine in fine dust jacket.

Published by Passagen Verlag, Wien 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, , AustriaMalota
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.00
£ 16.40 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: As New. Orig.-Brosch., 15x23, S 218 mit einigen Abb. Sehr guter Zustand, wie neu.

Published by World Council of Churches, Geneva 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.42
£ 26.32 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 453 S. ; 21 cm. Broschiert. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Gut, eher ungelesen (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Buchrücken leicht lichtrandig; Deckel u. Buchrücken ist unten gering braunfleckig; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weiße…n Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

Language: German
Published by Wien : Verlag der à sterreichischen Akademie der Wissenschaften 1990
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.22
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, illustrated with some photographs in b/w, 8vo.; Fold in the cover, signed with small dedication on title page by author.

Language: English
Published by Horn / Wien, Verlag Ferdinand Berger & Söhne, 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Libresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn, Harsefeld, , GermanyLibresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.20
£ 32.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lex.-8°, Kartoniert. 292 Seiten, Mit graphischen Darstellungen, Literatur und Glossar; [Wiener Beiträge zur Ethnologie und Anthropologie, 1]; --- gutes Exemplar Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Published by Verlag Ferdinand Berger & Söhne, Horn, Wien 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Berger & De Vries
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.78
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback ed. Former library copy with some stamps etc. In good condition. 40 illustr. besides the text. Text in German.
Published by Verlag Ferdinand Berger & Söhne, Horn, Wien 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller5-star seller199p., plsu 40 b/w illus., errata slip, original stiff printed wrappers (Wiener Beiträge zur Kulturgeschichte und Linguistik, 16).
Published by Verlag der Österreichischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, Wien 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.57
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: vg. First edition. Quarto. 246pp., 41 plates. Original pictorial brown wrappers with black lettering on cover and spine. A critical inquiry of sources in ethnological view. Publications of the Arabic Committee Nr. 4. Based on the information gathered during the journeys to Arhab (1884) and Mãrib (18888) as…described in the diaries of Eduard Glaser. Account of political conditions as well as the treatment of foreigners in tribal law and detail descriptions of the course of his two travels. Treatment of "sexual hospitality" in southern Arabia in the appendix. Illustrated with more than 40 vivid b/w reproductions of photographs. Text in German. Wrappers with light wear along edges. Wrappers in overall good+, interior in very good condition.
Language: German
Published by Hammer 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.51
£ 30.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 181.
Published by Horn - Wien, Ferdinand Berger & Söhne 1985 1985 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.59
£ 22.44 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
457 pp. + 20 plates (with explanatory text) + 14 photographic plate-pages. Printed wrappers. (Wiener Beiträge zur Kulturgeschichte und Linguistk 20.).
More imagesPublished by Bernisches Historisches Museum 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Professor Nippa, Leipzig, , GermanyAntiquariat Professor Nippa
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.11
£ 23.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Wie neu. 200 Seiten, 29 Abbildungen, 27 Tafeln. Originalbroschur. Sonderdruck aus dem Jahrbuch des Bernischen Historischen Museums, Jahrgang 47/48. Ergebnisse einer Feldübung des Seminars für Ethnologie der Universität Bern. Inhalt: Walter Dostal: Einleitung/ Hans-Ulrich Brunner und Mathias Geering: Dorfanl…age und Hausbau / Walter Dostal: Subcultures/ Ernst J. Klaey: Struktur der Landwirtschaft/ Ernst J. Klaey: Materielle Kultur/ Sanaoullah Sana: La structure religieuse: La secte 'alavite à Alacahöyük, Superstitions et croyances para-religieuses, Pratiques en relation avec la religion.

Language: English
Published by Wien: Verlag der Österreichischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Libresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn, Harsefeld, , GermanyLibresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 48.01
£ 32.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, Kartoniert. 144 Seiten, Mit Beiträgen von Andre Gingrich und Harald Riedl; mit Abbildungen, graphischen Darstellungen und Tabellen; [Österreichische Akademie der Wissenschaften. Philosophisch-Historische Klasse: Sitzungsberichte, Band 406]; mit Literaturverzeichnis; --- leichte Gebrauchsspuren Sprache: Englisch Gewicht i…n Gramm: 370.

Published by Ferdinand Berger 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, , AustriaMalota
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 31.11
£ 16.40 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Aus der Reihe: Wiener Beiträge zur Kulturgeschichte und Linguistik. (Institut für Völkerkunde). Band XX. Orig.-Brosch., 16x23, S 457 und 20 Tafeln mit zahlreichen Zeichnungen, sowie weitere Tafeln mit 20 Abb. Sehr guter Zustand.
Published by Wuppertal Peter Hammer /1976 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Artus - Inh. Artus Grenacher, Balterswil, TG, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Artus - Inh. Artus Grenacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.78
£ 31.93 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2 Bände (von 3). - 8°, 398 S. durchnumeriert, Obrosch. - Broschureinband mit Knicken, Seiten papier-/altersbeding etwas gedunkelt, sonst gut erhalten /ohne Band 3 HINWEIS: Versand nach Deutschland und die EU (14-täglich) ab Konstanz EU-verzollt: Keine Gebühren für den Empfänger! / IMPORTANT: Shipments to EU-Countries duty-payd f…rom Germany: No fees to the consignee! / IMPORTANTE: Spedizioni verso paesi UE sdoganate dalla Germania: nessuna tassa per il destinatario! Sprache: Deutsch 300 gr.
Published by Wien, Verlag der Österreichischen Akademie der Wissenschaften 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 28.45
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
276 SS. Okart. Einband stellenweise berieben. "Veröffentlichungen der Arabischen Kommission", Nr. 5.
Published by WUV 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Gerhard Schend, Berlin, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Gerhard Schend
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.78
£ 34.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 22,5-25 cm (gr. 8° - groß Oktav) Broschur, 316 Seiten. Graphische Darstellungen. Einband an einer Ecke leicht geknicht, ansonsten alles in schöner, frischer Erhaltung.; Reihe: Wiener Beiträge zur Ethnologie und Anthropologie ; Bd. 9; Konferenzschrift, 1998, Wien; Sachgebiet: Literaturwissenschaft; Schlagworte: So…ziologie.
More imagesPublished by Verlag der Österreichischen Akademie der Wissenschaften Wien 1977
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.45
£ 28.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Broschiert. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. 138 Seiten. Einband mit leichten Verfärbungen.
Published by Horn-Wien, Berger 1967 1967
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 25.43
£ 16.40 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
199pp.with 43 figures in-text + 40 illustrations out-of-text, 23cm., VG, text in german, in the series "Wiener Beiträge zur Kulturgeschichte und Linguistik" Band XVI.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, , GermanyAntiquariat Der Papiersammler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.40
£ 33.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hammer TB, 1975/76, Okart., etwas bestoßen und gebräunt, Band 1: zahlreiche Anstreichungen und Anmerkungen im Text[ HF2].

Language: English
Published by Wien: Verlag der Österreichischen Akademie der Wissenschaften 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 79.12
£ 50.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original-Broschur. 144 Seiten mit zahlreichen s/w Abbildungen und 11 Tafeln. Gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Widmung des Verfassers und kurze Bleistiftnotiz auf den ersten Seiten, ansonsten textsauber. Buch aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. // Original paperback. Dedication of the author and short pencil note on t…he first pages, otherwisen this is a clean book in good condition. Book from a non smoking environment. Dieses Exemplar stammt aus der Bibliothek von Walter W. Müller, Professor für Semitistik an der Philipps-Universität Marburg. Sprache: Englisch.

Language: German
Published by Wien, Verlag der Österreichischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, , GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 32.00
£ 17.35 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
24 cm, kart. Illustrationen, faltbare Karte, graphische Darstellungen, 121, 20 S., Im Schnitt etwas unfrisch, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 158.75
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.