Condition: New.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by John Murray, London, 1969
Seller: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Green boards with white lettering on the spine and front, with a pictorial illustration. The boards are in a very good condition. The reading pages inside the book are in a very good condition, and contains black and white pictorial illustrations. Overall, the book is in a very good condition.
Language: French
Published by Les Productions de Paris, 1959
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Sciences. Communauté Européenne de l'Energie atomique. Préface de Louis Armand. XIX + 221 p. 15,5x21 cm. 221 p. Broché. Bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Intérieur en bon état. Menus frottements. in-8° édition originale. EO. Exemplaire du Service de Presse. SP.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 18.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by RAND MCNALLY & COMPANY, 1963
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Unknown Binding. Condition: Good.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by Editions Albert Morance, Paris, 1954, 1954
First Edition
Hardcover. 4°, Reliure demi-toile d'origine, dos taché, quatrième de couverture poussiéreux. XXX pages de texte, 134 planches avec de nombreuses illustrations monochromes, et enfin, 5 cartes pleine page et une page de légende. Exemplaire propre et en bon état. -- Original-Halbleinenband, der Rücken ist fleckig, der Hinterdeckel angestaubt. XXX Textseiten, 134 Tafelseiten mit zahlreichen einfarbigen Illustrationen, zuletzt 5 ganzseitige Karten nebst einer Legendenseite. Sauberes, gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Archi.
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf.
Rústica BC. Condition: Bueno. Dust Jacket Condition: Bueno. 1. Lleva firma del anterior propietario. Algunas páginas subrayadas, no muchas.\n. Libros.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by EspacesTemps, Paris, 1998
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Bon état. in-8 Description :220 pp. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Léoréca édition, coll. « L'Iconophile », 1978
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. In-4 broché 29,5 cm sur 20,8. 95 pages. Bon état d'occasion.
Language: French
Published by LEORECA EDITIONS, 1978
Seller: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. COUVERTURE TRES FROTTEE TRACES DE PIURES .DOUBLE EAGLE II .
Published by Librairie Larousse. Paris. Août 1960, 1960
Seller: Bookinerie, LAVAL, France
Toile verte à la bradel imprimée en vert de l'éditeur, grand in-8, 23x16, préface de Paul-Émile Victor, nombreuses photographies en noir et en couleurs, index, bon état (manque la jaquette - nom manuscrit sur la 1ère page de garde). 392 pages. Les Explorations au Vingtième siècle [jusqu'à 1960]. I. Fleuves et Forêts, par Jacques Soubrier. II. Les Déserts, par Henri Lhote. III. Les Glaces, par Paul-Emile Victor. IV. Les Mers, par Jules Rouch. V. Les Volcans, par Haroun Tazieff. VI. Les Montagnes, par Jean Franco. VII. Sous la Terre, par Norbert Casteret. VIII. Dans le Ciel, par Charles Dollfus et Henri Beaubois.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R100050233: 1998. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 63 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 619.89-Psychiatrie.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Published by Paris, Société Européenne d'Etudes et d'Informations (S.E.D.E.I.), 1961., 1961
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
25 x 33, 48 pp., 26 cartes en couleurs, photos en N/B, reliure d'édition carton imprimé, bon état. Préface de Paul Henri Spaak.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20277092: 1948. In-4. Broché. A restaurer, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 103 (texte sur deux colonnes) + 87 (Index alphabetique) PAGES + environ 85 PLANCHES illustrées de cartes en couleur, dont une dépliante - 1er plat volant - 2e plat et dos manquant - Quelques tâches d'encre sur la gouttière. . . . Classification Dewey : 912-Atlas, cartes et plans.
Published by Espaces Temps, n° 68-70, 1998. In-4, broché., 1998
[8950].
Language: English
Published by CRC Press 2007-09-12, 2007
ISBN 10: 0849380898 ISBN 13: 9780849380891
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Published by F. Lair-Dubreuil ; H. Baudoi ; Mannheim ; A. Portier, 1912
Seller: Tombland Bookshop, Norwich, NFLK, United Kingdom
Disbound. Condition: Good. 4to. 123 pp. uncut, extremities a little dogeared, title page grubby otherwise only light uniform browning, good, wanting front wrapper, spine split, hence contents loose, fair. scruffy Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.