Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Photography: The New Basics: Principles, Techniques and Practice This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. London's Changing Riverscape: Panoramas from London Bridge to Greenwich This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Thames & Hudson 26/03/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0500289786 ISBN 13: 9780500289785
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: Very Good. 1752891392. 7/19/2025 2:16:32 AM.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 0500289794 ISBN 13: 9780500289792
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2012
ISBN 10: 0500289794 ISBN 13: 9780500289792
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln 02/03/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0711229414 ISBN 13: 9780711229419
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
paperback. Condition: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. A large fold and crease on front cover and first 30 pages. Content is fine to read.
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: Vintagestan Books, Waltham, LINCS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VINTAGESTAN BOOKS Title: London's Changing Riverscape. Summary: Panoramas from London Bridge to Greenwich Authors: Charles Craig. Graham Diprose. Mike Seaborne Publisher: Francis Lincoln Limited. Year Published: 2009 Edition: 1st Edition Dimensions: 25cm x 27cm Binding type: Hardcover ISBN: 9780711229419 Notes: SKU: VSS / 257 / G / 7079 / 5419 Condition Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. Handling marks, marks Book condition: Very good. Rubbing to one corner, handling marks, marks Binding: Intact Pages: 240 pages.
Condition: New. pp. 408 547 Illus. (485 Col.).
Condition: New. pp. 408.
Condition: New. pp. 408.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 0500289794 ISBN 13: 9780500289792
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 376 pages. 9.50x7.40x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Condition: Used Like New. New/unused condition with small scuffs to the dust jacket. The content is in like new condition.