Dick Wessels (23 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.33
£ 12.90 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Pattern Recognition in Bioinformatics : 6th IAPR International Conference, PRIB 2011 Delft, the Netherlands, November 2-4, 2011 Proceedings
Loog, Marco (EDT); Wessels, Lodewyk (EDT); Reinders, Marcel J. t. (EDT); De Ridder, Dick (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.15
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 52.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Pattern Recognition in Bioinformatics : 6th IAPR International Conference, PRIB 2011 Delft, the Netherlands, November 2-4, 2011 Proceedings
Loog, Marco (EDT); Wessels, Lodewyk (EDT); Reinders, Marcel J. t. (EDT); De Ridder, Dick (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 52.63
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH and Co. KG, DE 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 57.74
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 2011 ed.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Pattern Recognition in Bioinformatics : 6th IAPR International Conference, PRIB 2011 Delft, the Netherlands, November 2-4, 2011 Proceedings
Loog, Marco (EDT); Wessels, Lodewyk (EDT); Reinders, Marcel J. t. (EDT); De Ridder, Dick (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.79
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Pattern Recognition in Bioinformatics : 6th IAPR International Conference, PRIB 2011 Delft, the Netherlands, November 2-4, 2011 Proceedings
Loog, Marco (EDT); Wessels, Lodewyk (EDT); Reinders, Marcel J. t. (EDT); De Ridder, Dick (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 56.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 72.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Pattern Recognition in Bioinformatics: 6th IAPR International Conference, PRIB 2011 Delft, The Netherlands, November 2-4, 2011 Proceedings. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 67.33
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2011 edition. 344 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Houtman Boeken, Utrecht, , NetherlandsHoutman Boeken
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.16
£ 25.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2011, 40pp, Paperback, geniet. Staat: goed, naam voorop geschreven.

Pattern Recognition in Bioinformatics: 6th IAPR International Conference, PRIB 2011, Delft, The Netherlands, November 2-4, 2011, Proceedings: 7036 (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 7036)
Marco Loog, Lodewyk Wessels, Marcel J.T. Reinders, Dick de Ridder
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 52.26
£ 65.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 2011th.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 39.05
£ 90.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 344 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Published by Antwerpen, Het Gonst, 2003 2003
Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Digitalis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.33
£ 34.52 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Fine. Plano, 37 x 37 cm, 2 maal gevouwen. In uitstekende staat.
Published by Antwerpen , Het Gonst, 2011 2011
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.22
£ 34.08 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebrocheerd, 8 pagina's, 19.5 x 12.5 cm, gesigneerd door de auteur. *uitstekende staat. Vorm en druk: Dick Wessel. Voorjaar 2011. Oplage: 150 175 exemplaren gezet uit de Gill en gedrukt op Magnani. Dit is ex. 141. 0 g.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 85.57
£ 12.90 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
More imagesPublished by Agora Studio, Maastricht 1975
Seller: William Allen Word & Image, London, , United KingdomWilliam Allen Word & Image
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 45.00
£ 21.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: VG. Peter Van Beveren, Ernst Buchwalder, Michel Cardena, Ulises Carrion, Cavellini Guglielmo Achille, Albrecht D., Michael Druks, Filip Francis, Michael Gibbs, J. Van Geluwen, Klaus Groh, Marten Hendriks, Manja Krijin Herrebout, Luc Deleu, Raul Marroquin, Harry Mesterom, Yoshio Nakajima, Maurizio Nannucci, Marjo Schum…ans, Hans Seur, Ruedi Schill, Yves De Smet, Rod Summers, Nikolaus Urban, Wout Vercammen and Dick Wessels, Agora Studio Traveling Exposition 1975, Agora Studio, Maastricht, 1975. 160 x 160mm. 35pp. Printed black on white stock in stapled wraps. This catalogue is for the travelling exposition in Autumn 1975 of Agora Studio, through Centro di Arte y Communication, Buenos Aires; Estudio Actual, Carracas and Museo de Arte Contemporaneo, Sao Paulo. Cover design by Klaus Groh. Text by Willem K. Coumans, founder of the Institution of social photography. Includes an image of artwork and biography for each artist including Peter Van Beveren, Ernst Buchwalder, Michel Cardena, Ulises Carrion (no image), Cavellini Guglielmo Achille, Albrecht D., Michael Druks, Filip Francis, Michael Gibbs, J. Van Geluwen, Klaus Groh, Marten Hendriks, Manja Krijin Herrebout, Luc Deleu (no image), Raul Marroquin, Harry Mesterom, Yoshio Nakajima, Maurizio Nannucci, Marjo Schumans, Hans Seur (no image), Ruedi Schill, Yves De Smet, Rod Summers, Nikolaus Urban, Wout Vercammen and Dick Wessels. An important small catalogue of the conceptual art scene of artists based in the Netherlands who via connections with South America (Cayc, Buenos Aires, Raul Marroquin, Ulises Carrion etc) had this touring exhibition. Cayc in turn had exhibitions in Europe (including ICA London, ICC Antwerp and Agora Studios Maastricht). Many of the artists would also feature in Agora's Fandangos magazine. Condition: Some toning to wraps, some rust to staples, internal pages very good+. Overall VG.

Phandangos 3
Raul Marroquin / Thomas Niggl / Herbert Walker / Dick Wessels / Bernardo Salcedo / Karina Raeck / G. J de Rook / Michael Gibbs / Jacques Lizene / Davi Det Hompson / Jorgos Chronis / Cayc / Ad Gerritsen / Marten Hendrix / Peter Hutchinson / Marjo Schumans / Peter Adamski Etiquette / Christiane Berndes / Antonio Caro / Jochen Gerz / Michel Druks / Anton Verhoeven / Geza Perneczsky / Beverly Parke / Klaus Groh / Guillermo Duarte / Jan Tomaschoff / Ulises Carrion
Language: Spanish
Published by Agora/Jan van Eyck Academy, Maastricht
Seller: Caixa Baixa, Florianopolis, SC, BrazilCaixa Baixa
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 225.30
£ 26.84 shippingShips from Brazil to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sin Encuadernar. Condition: Muy Bien. Phandangos 3! 520 x 395 mm. Printed black on large format newsprint with numerous unique collages and cut-out interventions throughout. On each issue the covers includes a unique collage element as well as Blue Landscape by Dick Wessels, a blue acetate square stapled to the cover. Wears to f…ront covers. Toning age.
More imagesPublished by Agora Studio, Maastricht 1975
- First Edition
Seller: William Allen Word & Image, London, , United KingdomWilliam Allen Word & Image
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 175.00
£ 21.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Near Fine. Peter Van Beveren, Ernst Buchwalder, Michel Cardena, Ulises Carrion, Cavellini Guglielmo Achille, Albrecht D., Michael Druks, Filip Francis, Michael Gibbs, J. Van Geluwen, Klaus Groh, Marten Hendriks, Manja Krijin Herrebout, Luc Deleu, Raul Marroquin, Harry Mesterom, Yoshio Nakajima, Maurizio Nannucci, Marj…o Schumans, Hans Seur, Ruedi Schill, Yves De Smet, Rod Summers, Nikolaus Urban, Wout Vercammen and Dick Wessels, Agora Studio Traveling Exposition 1975, agora studio, Maastricht, 1975. 160 x 160mm. 35pp. Book printed black on white stock in stapled wraps. This catalogue is for the travelling exposition in Autumn 1975 of Agora Studio, through Centrodi Arte y Communication, Buenos Aires, Estudio Actual, Carracas and Museo de Arte Contemporaneo, Sao Paulo. Cover design by Klaus Groh. Text by Willem K. Coumans, founder of the Institution of social photography. Includes an image of artwork and biography for each artist including Peter Van Beveren, Ernst Buchwalder, Michel Cardena, Ulises Carrion (no image), Cavellini Guglielmo Achille, Albrecht D., Michael Druks, Filip Francis, Michael Gibbs, J. Van Geluwen, Klaus Groh, Marten Hendriks, Manja Krijin Herrebout, Luc Deleu (no image), Raul Marroquin, Harry Mesterom, Yoshio Nakajima, Maurizio Nannucci, Marjo Schumans, Hans Seur (no image), Ruedi Schill, Yves De Smet, Rod Summers, Nikolaus Urban, Wout Vercammen and Dick Wessels. Condition: Near FineTogether withKlaus Groh, North East South West, 1974. 250 x 333mm. White card with print and hand drawn elements in black ink. Signed and dated by the artist in pencil. Arrows within a grid point to North and South directions. Condition: Near Fine.
More imagesPublished by Fandangos, Maastricht 1972
Seller: William Allen Word & Image, London, , United KingdomWilliam Allen Word & Image
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 425.00
£ 21.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Near Fine. 520 x 395 mm. Printed black on large format (aged and toned) newsprint with numerous unique collages and cut-out interventions throughout. The cover includes a unique collage element (magazine cut-out glued to the page) as well as 'Blue Landscape' by Dick Wessels, a blue acetate square stapled to the cover.… Contributors include Thomas Niggl, Herbert Walker, Dick Wessels, Bernardo Salcedo, Karina Raeck, G. J de Rook, Michael Gibbs, Jacques Lizene, Davi Det Hompson, Jorgos Chronis, Ovum, CAYC, Ad Gerritsen, Marten Hendrix, Peter Hutchinson, Marjo Schumans, Peter Adamski Etiquette, Christiane Berndes, Jochen Gerz, Michel Druks, Anton Verhoeven, Geza Perneczsky (with rubberstamp in red), Beverly Parke, Klaus Groh, Guillermo Duarte, Jan Tomaschoff and others. A column mentions CAYC sending a group of Heliographic prints/copies of proposals to Agora studios (who in turn sent a show of Dutch conceptual works to Buenos Aires). Large item, requires extra postage. A Complete set of Fandangos is available on request. Condition: minor toning to pages, no tears or writing.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.08
£ 5.87 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Seller: Fahrenheit 451 Antiquarian Booksellers, Nieuwerbrug, NetherlandsFahrenheit 451 Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 79.99
£ 31.06 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Maastricht, Het Gonst, 1994, (19) pag., 4 kleuren-houtdrukken op dunner papier, 4 originele gemonteerde kleurenfoto's, gedrukt in zwart en kleuren uit de Garamont op Velin d'Arches met houtdrukken in kleuren door Dick Wessels (Het Gonst) in een oplage van 25 op de pers genummerde en met de hand gesigneerde exemplaren, gebonden i…n linnen met zilveropdruk door Henny den Dekker, oblong quarto (28,5 x 33,1 cm.). = Met extra los ingelegd titelblad.

Pattern Recognition in Bioinformatics
Loog, Marco|Wessels, Lodewyk|Reinders, Marcel J. T.|Ridder, Dick de
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.32
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. State-of-the-art research Fast-track conference proceedings Unique visibilityThis book constitutes the refereed proceedings of the 6th International Conference on Pattern Recognition in Bioinformatics, PRIB 2011, held… in Delft, The .