Denis Blaise (35 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.83
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.83
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.66
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.56
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.44
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.12
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 180 pages. French language. 8.19x5.28x0.47 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 42.27
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 241 pp., Paperback, small stains to top and bottom edges, else very good; inscribed by Mieville at the half-title. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or… fees required by recipient's country.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 61.54
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson London 1997 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 29.35
£ 15.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1st edition hardback with dust jacket Nice copy large octavo 160pp., col. pls..
PHILOSOPHISCHES LESEBUCH FÜR DEN FRANZÖSISCHEN UNTERRICHT DER OBERSTUFE. - Mit biographischen Einleitungen und Anmerkungen. [Französischunterricht]
BUDDE, Gerhard (Hrsg.) / René Descartes; Blaise Pascal; Francois-Marie Arouet Voltaire; Montesquieu; Denis Diderot; Etienne Bonnot de Condillac; Jean-Jacques Rousseau; Hugues Felicite Robert de la Mennais; Victor Cousin; Auguste Comte (Autoren):
Published by Hannover und Leipzig, Hahn, 1908. 1908
- Hardcover
Seller: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, GermanyC O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany .
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.16
£ 38.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketVII, 229 S.; Orig.-Halbleinen m. Deckelschild; 8vo. *** 1. AUFLAGE, GEBUNDENE AUSGABE; mit Texten von Diderot, Descartes, Voltaire, Rousseau u.a.; jeweils begleitet von deutschsprachiger Kurzbiographie. - SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.94
£ 90.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | THE BICYCLE DIARIES - (Mostly) Light-Hearted War Stories of a Non-Combatant is the true story of a farm family's trials and tribulations as they strive to stay alive during WW II. It takes place near Bastogne, in the Ardennes forest of sout…hern Belgium, where the Screaming Eagles of the 82nd and 101st Airborne, of Band of Brothers fame, held the "hole in the doughnut" while the German SS troops ravaged the countryside during the Battle of the Bulge in December 1944. The Bicycle recounts the tale with humor and suspense and is an active participant in the life of the family. The growing kid spends so much time with his mother' Bicycle that it becomes as real and alive as an imaginary pal. The use of such a literary device to tell the author's memories in the third person avoids many of the pitfalls of personal memoirs. It does not take away, however, from the fears, courage and accomplishments of these simple folks, representative of millions more, for whom life went on, had to go on, regardless of the fighting madness taking place around them.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Göppinger Antiquariat, Göppingen, GermanyGöppinger Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 24.04
£ 43.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
21 x 15 cm, Broschur. IX, 241 S. Einband berieben. Papierbedingt gebräunt. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Maladies & Ravageurs Au Potager Bio : Prévenir, Identifier, Soigner. Sans Produits Chimiques !
Collectif, Jean-paul Thorez, Blaise Leclerc, Brigitte Lapouge-déjean, Denis Pépin
- Hardcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.95
£ 56.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.04
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 216.16
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Peter Lang International Academic Publishers 1992
- Softcover
Seller: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Switzerlandsuspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 22.26
£ 40.64 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 2. Auflage. Ex privater bibliothek, kleine vignette & stempel auf vorblatt, kleber am buchrücken, sonst sehr gut. 241 Seiten,nur-xl-710 Language: DEU.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.72
£ 34.58 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketParis: Editions Gallimard, 1950. Directeur, Jean Paulhan. Un volume broché (19x24 cm) sous couverture rempliée et illustrée par Jean Fautrier, 188 pages. Revue trimestrielle créée par les Editions Gallimard suite à l?interdiction de paraître de La Nouvelle Revue Française en novembre 1944. Edition originale numérotée sur papier…de châtaignier. Prestigieux sommaire. Livres.

Published by Éditions Gallimard Paris, France 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star seller427 pp.; 27.8 x 21.3 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and numbered; offset-printed Revised 1965 edition of an anthology of critical essays by André Breton. Artists, philosophers, and other figures mentioned in the text include André Breton, Corneille Agrippa, Guillaume Apollinaire, Apulee,… Louis Aragon, Alexander Archipenko, Hans Arp, Gaston Bachelard, Honoré de Balzac, Hans Bellmer, Bleuler, Umberto Boccioni, Jérôme Bosch, Constantin Brancusi, Georges Braque, Victor Brauner, Bettina Brentano, Jean-Paul Brisset, Charles de Brosses, Robert Browning, Giordano Bruno, Alexander Calder, Leonora Carrington, Blaise Cendrars, Paul Cezanne, Marc Chagall, Giorgio de Chirico, Cimabue, Joseph Cornell, Piero di Cosimo, Georges Courteline, Charles Cros, Salvador Dali, Paul Delvaux, André Derain, Denis Diderot, Oscar Dominquez, Enrico Donati, Isidore Ducasse, Marcel Duchamp, Raymond Duchamp-Villon, Eckhardt, Albert Einstein, Paul Eluard, Max Ernst, Serge Essenine, Joachim de Flore, Théodore Flournoy, Jean Fouquet, Charles Fourier, Esteban Frances, James George Frazer, Sigmund Freud, von der Gabelentz, Alberto Giacometti, Giotto, Goethe, Arshile Gorky, Mathias Grunewald, Gutenberg, David Hare, S. William Hayter, Heraclite, Herold, Morris Hirshfield, Victor Hugo, Sidney Janis, Alfred Jarry, Frido Kahlo, Søren Kierkegaard, Paul Klee, Heinrich von Kleist, Kraepelin, Wifredo Lam, Henri Laurens, Eliphas Levi, Georg-Christoph Lichtenberg, Jacques Lipschitz, Raymond Lulle, Mabuse, Maurice Maeterlinck, René Magritte, Majakowsky, Stéphane Mallarmé, André Masson, Pierre de Massot, Henri Matisse, Matta, Meissonnier, Joan Miró, Henry Moore, Nadja, Gérard de Nerval, Friedrich Nietszche, Novalis, Richard Oelze, Gordon Onslow-Ford, Wolfgang Paalen, Blaise Pascal, Benjamin Peret, Francis Picabia, Pablo Picasso, Edgar Poe, Jacques Prévert, Jean Racine, Man Ray, Marcel Raymond, Charles Renouvier, Retz, Arthur Rimbaud, Diego de Rivera, Simon Rosenkreuz, Henri Rousseau, Jean-Jacques Rousseau, Sabato, Marquis de Sade, Kay Sage, Nicolas Saunderson, Caroline Schlegel, Kurt Schwitters, Kurt Seligmann, Georges Seurat, Wirt Sikes, Hélène Smith, Philippe Soupault, HIppolyte Taine, Yves Tanguy, Leo Trotsky, Tristan Tzara, Raoul Ubac, Uccello, Jacques Vache, Paul Valery, Vincent Van Gogh, Jacques Vaucanson, Leonardo da Vinci, and Edward Young. Includes index of names and list of illustrations. Printed in color and black-and-white. Text in French. Fair / Good. 5 cm. tear to the book cloth along spine and 1 cm. of soiling. 2 cm. stain on inside front endpapers and flyleaf which carries through lightly to the title page. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges may be required for international orders.

Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2025
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Le Trésor de Saint-Denis [Vol. II & III]
[Trésors d'églises - France - Saint-Denis (Seine-Saint-Denis)] Montesquiou-Fezensac, Blaise de ; Gaborit-Chopin, Danielle
Published by Paris, A. et J. Picard, Paris 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 144.27
£ 30.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon état. Vol. II & III. In-4 28 x 22,5 cm. Brochés, XVI-597- XI-169 pp.-[2]-114 planches, notes en bas de page, index, bibliographie, table des notices et des planches. Exemplaires en bon état, pages non coupées. 2, Documents divers / [textes et documents réunis par] Blaise de Montesquiou-Fezensac,… Danielle Gaborit-Chopin - 3, Planches et notices / [textes et documents réunis par] Blaise de Montesquiou-Fezensac, Danielle Gaborit-Chopin.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.46
£ 13.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
More imagesLa Gerusalemme liberata di Torquato Tasso. First edition.
Tasso, Torquato, author; Giusto Conti, Giles Earle, Gravelot, Benoît-Louis Henriquez, Droue?t, Jacques Le Roy, Antoine-Jean Duclos, Jean-François Rousseau, Jean-Baptiste-Blaise Simonet, Charles Louis Lingée, François Denis Née, Jean-Charles Baquoy, Nicolas Ponce, Jean-Jacques Le Veau, Jean Massard, Charles Emmanuel Patas, Menil, Nicolas-Augustin Delalain, Pierre-E?tienne-Germain Durand, Giovanni Claudio Molini, François-Augustin Quillau, artists.
Published by Parigi: Delalain, Durand, Claudio Molini, 1771
- Hardcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1,931.19
£ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 8vo. 14 x 22.3cm.Contemporary calf. Numerous full page engravings. Large paper copy.OCLC Number:799375457: Printed by F.A. Quillau. See colophon, v. 2Illustrations: etchings after Gravelot, comprising portrait frontispieces (v. 1: Tasso; v. 2: Gravelot); vignettes on both title pages; dedication leaf, v. 1; illu…strative plate preceding each of the 20 cantos; head-piece to each canto (bust of a character); full-page etchings of putti at end of 9 cantos, 14 smaller tail-pieces.Etchers after Gravelot: Jean Charles Baquoy, Antoine Jean Duclos, Benoit Louis Henriquez, Jacques Le Roy (b. 1739), Jean Jacques André Le Veau, Charles Louis Lingée, Jean Massard, E?lie du Mesnil, François Denis Née, Jean-Baptiste (Charles Emmanuel?) Patas, Nicolas Ponce, Jean François Rousseau, Jean-Baptiste Blaise Simonet.Engraved title pages have lettering by Droue?t.Pagination, v. 1: 331, [1] p. (the last blank), [13] leaves of plates; v. 2: 340 p., [13] leaves of plates. in-8, de 331pp., 340pp. Plein veau époque, triple filet doré sur les plats, dos lisses ornés, tranches dorées, 2 portraits-frontispice du Tasse et de Gravelot, 20 planches d'après Gravelot, exemplaire sur Grand papier de Hollande. Très belle édition ornée de superbes illustrations. Les vignettes avec les portraits portent les noms en italien, marque de tout premier tirage. "Très belle édition publiée par G. Conti, avec illustrations superbes" (Cohen, 974-975). - Gordon Ray, The Art of the French illustrated Book 1700 to 1914, n°22A : "Handsome and delightful book. Les vignettes avec les portraits portent les noms en italien (Cohen-974).

Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2025
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.44
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.41
£ 42.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnTHE BICYCLE DIARIES - (Mostly) Light-Hearted War Stories of a Non-Combatant is the true story of a farm family s trials and tribulations as they strive to stay alive during WW II. It takes place near Ba…stogne, in the Ardennes fore.