Language: English
Published by Harrington Park Press, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0918393205 ISBN 13: 9780918393203
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Paperback. xiii, 217p., preface, foreword, abstract, footnotes, index, very good trade paperback in pictorial blue wraps. Originally published by Haworth Press, and in an issue of the Journal of Homosexuality. Includes essays on The Mexican male Homosexual, The Hijiras of India, Why Was the Berdaches Ridiculed etc.
Language: English
Published by Harrington Park Press/An Imprint of The Haworth Press, Inc., Binghamton, NY, 2001
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. 213 + pp. Vol. 28, Nos. 1/2, 1995, Part I issue only! Print ISSN: 0091-8369. Electronic ISSN: 1540-3602. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. "Cells (1)" written on spine.
Language: English
Published by Harrington Park Press/An Imprint of The Haworth Press, Inc., Binghamton, NY, 2001
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. 252 + pp. Vol. 28, Nos. 3/4, 1995, Part II issue only! Print ISSN: 0091-8369. Electronic ISSN: 1540-3602. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. "Cells" written on spine.
Language: English
Published by Harrington Park Press/An Imprint of The Haworth Press, Inc., Binghamton, NY, 2001
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. 181 + pp. Vol. 42, No. 1, 2001 issue only! Print ISSN: 0091-8369. Electronic ISSN: 1540-3602. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Includes other material.
Language: English
Published by Routledge/Taylor & Francis Group, LLC, London, 2011
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Brand New. Page Numbers: N/A. Vol. 58, Nos. 6-7, July-August 2011 issue only! Print ISSN: 0091-8369. Electronic ISSN: 1540-3602. Brand new, wrapped, unopened copy.
Language: English
Published by Routledge/Taylor & Francis Group, LLC, London, 2011
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Brand New. Page Numbers: N/A. Vol. 56, No. 4, April 2011 issue only! Print ISSN: 0091-8369. Electronic ISSN: 1540-3602. Brand new, wrapped, unopened copy.
Language: English
Published by The Haworth Press, Inc., Binghamton, NY, 1993
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. 124 pp. Vol. 25, No. 3, 1993/Part II issue only! Print ISSN: 0091-8369. Electronic ISSN: 1540-3602. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by The Haworth Press, Inc., Binghamton, NY, 1991
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. 284 pp. Vol. 21, Nos. 1-2, 1991 issue only! Print ISSN: 0091-8369. Electronic ISSN: 1540-3602. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by The Haworth Press, Inc., Binghamton, NY, 2002
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. 156 pp. Vol. 42, No. 3, 2002 issue only! Print ISSN: 0091-8369. Electronic ISSN: 1540-3602. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by The Haworth Press, Inc., Binghamton, NY, 2008
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. 211 pp. Vol. 54, Nos. 1-2, 2008/Special Issue only! Print ISSN: 0091-8369. Electronic ISSN: 1540-3602. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Harrington Park Press/An Imprint of The Haworth Press, Inc., Binghamton, NY, 2002
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 154 pp. Vol. 44, No. 1, 2002 issue only! Print ISSN: 0091-8369. Electronic ISSN: 1540-3602. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Occasional pencil markings on text. Articles included placed by previous owner.
Language: English
Published by Harrington Park Press/An Imprint of The Haworth Press, Inc., Binghamton, NY, 1998
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. 262 pp. Vol. 36, No. 2, 1998 issue only! Print ISSN: 0091-8369. Electronic ISSN: 1540-3602. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear.
Condition: BUONO. Bari, Laterza Ed. cm.14x21, pp.220, brossura con bandelle, cop.fig.a col. Collana Storia e Società. Il nostro è un paese di anomalie, sorprese, incoerenze. Alcuni indicatori economici, sociali e civili fanno dell'Italia, rispetto ad altri paesi europei, un paese caratterizzato da progressi non prevedibili e da debolezze evidenti. L'ultimo quarantennio può essere un buon esempio di questi aspetti contradditori: l'Italia ha prodotto il miracolo economico ed è riuscita ad avviare un risanamento della finanza pubblica. Ma a due ottimi risultati, l'uno dell'economia privata, l'altro della finanza pubblica, sono seguiti clamorosi insuccessi in entrambi i campi. A cura di Sabino Cassese.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 217 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Published by Bologna, Il Mulino, 1992
Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italy
In 8°, bross., pp. 202 + 6 n.n.
Published by Franco angeli editore, 1976
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état de conservation couverture un peu défraîchie intérieur propre. in8. 1976. Broché. Good.
Published by Bri, Laterza 2003., 2003
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
In-8° pp. XIX-716, bross. edit. con sovrac. ill. Ottimo stato.
Seller: Librisline, Valentano, VT, Italy
Paperback. Condition: Used: Like New. libro nuovo. Attenzione la copertina è leggermente rovinata a causa della giacenza su scaffale. Consegna in 24/48 h. 53 i3.
Published by Franco Angeli, Milano, 1977
Seller: FolignoLibri, Foligno, PG, Italy
flessibile. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). 100 p., f.to cm 22x14, copertina flessibile. Ottime condizioni. Book.
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Routledge/Haworth Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 078900142X ISBN 13: 9780789001429
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Routledge/Haworth Press, 1997.FINE hardcover in illustrated/pictorial boards, as issued. First Edition, First Printing. As New. Pristine.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by The Haworth Press, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 078900142X ISBN 13: 9780789001429
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 206.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 183.29
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by The Haworth Press, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 078900142X ISBN 13: 9780789001429
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 206.