Emanuela De Cecco (42 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.49
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, United KingdomDevils in the Detail Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 3.00
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. NEW, shipped from the UK.

Total Living: Art, Fashion, Design, Architecture, Communication
Dietmar Steiner; Michele Ciavarella; Emanuela De Cecco; Ricardo Dirindin; Roberto Monelli; Herbert Muschamp; Chee Pearlman; Michelle Serenini; Dejan Sudjic; Lina Bo Bardi; Alberto Mollino; Gio Ponti; Vanessa Beecroft; Andreas Gursky; Dan Flavin; Issey Miyake
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Total Living: Art, Fashion, Design, Architecture, Communication
Steiner, Dietmar; Ciavarella, Michele; De Cecco, Emanuela; Dirindin, Ricardo; Monelli, Roberto; Muschamp, Herbert; Pearlman, Chee; Serenini, Michelle; Sudjic, Dejan; Bardi, Lina Bo; Mollino, Alberto; Ponti, Gio; Beecroft, Vanessa; Gursky, Andreas; Flavin, Dan; Miyake, Issey
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 16.91
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.54
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Borsari, Anna Valeria (illustrator).

The Horse Would Know, but the Horse Can't Talk: Premio Querini Stampalia - Furla Per l'Arte. Young Italian Artists
Bertola, Chiara; Di Pietrantonio, Giacinto; Vettese, Angela; Auregli, Dede; Cecco, Emanuela De; Pasini, Francesca; Pietromarchi, Bartolomeo
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, U.S.A.monobooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.19
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 2002, matching dates on copyright and colophon pages, no previous printings listed. Text in Italian and English. Published by Edizioni Charta. Trade softcover without DJ as issued. Condition as new, square tight and clean book, spine not creased, no edgewear, corn…ers not bumped but very slightly worn, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. 8vo, 124 pages, well illustrated.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.04
£ 15.48 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.44
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.13
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 112 pages. Italian language. 8.19x5.83x0.39 inches. In Stock.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.95
£ 18.11 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.00
£ 15.48 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW. Borsari, Anna Valeria (illustrator).

Video Report Italia 04-05 (English and Italian Edition)
Andrea Bruciati; Emanuela De Cecco; Mario Gorni; Guido Molinari; Michele Robecchi; Marcello Smarrelli
- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.33
£ 15.48 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: NEW.
More imagesLanguage: Italian
Published by Postmedia Books; Multilingual edizione (10 ottobre 2020) 2020
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.16
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Borsari, Anna Valeria (illustrator).

The Horse Would Know, but the Horse Can't Talk: Premio Querini Stampalia - Furla Per l'Arte
Chiara Bertola; Giacinto Di Pietrantonio; Angela Vettese; Dede Auregli; Emanuela De Cecco; Francesca Pasini; Bartolomeo Pietromarchi
- Softcover
Seller: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.55
£ 31.79 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Black and white soft cover lightly soiled and rubbed on all extremities. The inside is unmarked. The binding is tight. The pages are clean and clear.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.89
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Nürnberg, Verlag Fur Moderne Kunst, Nürnberg 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.66
£ 35.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura paperback. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). BTT144M4Copertina editoriale in brossura pieghevole, testi in italiano, tedesco e inglese, volume in ottime condizioni, illustrato, copertina e interno in ottimo stato, 143 pagine circaCopertina come da foto ISBN/ASIN 386984311X. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.31
£ 7.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.04
£ 15.48 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.04
£ 15.48 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.75
£ 24.07 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: dedica autore.

FUORI USO 2000. THE BRIDGES. ART ON THE HIGHWAY. ARTE IN AUTOSTRADA.
KONTOVA, Helena / DE CECCO, Emanuela / HANRU, Hou / SCHLAEGE, Andreas / ROSEMBERG, Angela.
Published by Giancarlo Politi Editore., s.l. 2000
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die
Contact seller4-star seller22x15. 203 pags. Fotos color. Texto inglés e italiano. Foto color en cubierta.

- Softcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 22.21
£ 34.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 110 Seiten, Abb. Sehr gutes Exemplar. / Very good copy. - Language: English and Italian. / Tacita Dean works in a variety of media, including drawing, photography and sound, but is best known for her 16mm films. She is preoccupied with notions of time, and the relationship between history and the p…resent is a recurring theme in her art. Much of her work also features the sea, both as a backdrop for human drama, and often a symbol of psychological and physical isolation. In Dean's films also the isolated human structures, enveloped by unfathomable natural immensity, are transformed to become metaphors for the human condition, silent witnesses to tragedy and loss, as much as to rescue and redemption. / Segnare il tempo -- Marking Time -- Emanuela De Cecco -- Conversazione con Tacita Dean -- A Conversation with Tacita Dean -- Roland Groenenboom -- Post scriptum berlinese -- Berlin Postscript -- Roland Groenenboom -- Testi dell'artista -- Artist's Writings -- Tacita Dean. ISBN 9788874900152 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

Published by Libria 2000
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.19
£ 24.07 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. Condizioni dell'esterno: copertina leggermente logorata ai bordi Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.39
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 192 pages. Italian language. 8.19x5.83x0.55 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.25
£ 15.48 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: NEW.

L'arte al tempo dei media. Profili e tendenze della scena artistica italiana
Casetti, Francesco/ Casetti, Francesco/ De Cecco, Emanuela/ Ortoleva, Peppino
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.62
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 218 pages. Italian language. 8.27x5.91x0.94 inches. In Stock.

Contemporanee. Percorsi e poetiche delle artiste dagli anni Ottanta ad oggi
Michele Robecchi, Gianni Romano, Barbara Casavecchia, Emanuela De Cecco, Massimiliano Gioni
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Contemporanee. Percorsi e poetiche delle artiste dagli anni Ottanta ad oggi
Michele Robecchi, Gianni Romano, Barbara Casavecchia, Emanuela De Cecco, Massimiliano Gioni
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.78
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Apeiron Book Service, Sant'Oreste, ItalyApeiron Book Service
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.80
£ 28.66 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: nuovo. Brand New. Idea e progetto di Arte Continua, San Gimignano. English Italiano., Ill. bn: --, Ill. colori: Illustrated throughout in colour, Peso: 575 gr.

Published by Museo Marino Marini, Firenze 2000
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRERIA XODO, Torino, ItalyLIBRERIA XODO
Contact seller3-star sellerIn-8°, pp. 239, numerose illustrazioni in nero, brossura editoriale con sovracc. in acetato illustrata. Testi di Maria Luisa Frisa, Steve Piccolo, Emanuela De Cecco, Gianfranco Maraniello, Federico De Melis. Con un'intervista all'artista. Edizione bilingue italiano-inglese. Il volume presenta la base teorica e gli elementi di ri…ferimento della ricerca artistica neoconcettuale` di Luca Pancrazzi, nato a Figline Valdarno, in Provincia di Firenze, nel 1961. `Space available` (in italiano `Spazio disponibile`) ` base di partenza delle sue riflessioni e dei suoi interventi ` è la definizione data agli spazi pubblicitari cittadini nell'intervallo che intercorre tra un'occupazione e l'altra. False (illustrator).