Dario Mitidieri (44 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.95
£ 3.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1994), not paginated, illus., cover partly looose, slight shelfwear.

- Softcover
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. 245 X 17 X 285 millimeters; 160 pages; Light foxing to the exterior edge of pages only. Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship… on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, U.S.A.Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Bottom corners of book and DJ lightly bumped, top corners less so. Overall a tight solid sound copy. Won the Publishers Award for Photography 1994. International addresses will require extra postage due to weight. ; Square 4to, black cloth, unpagin…ated, index to the photographs. Illustrated throughout with b&w photos.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 3.67
£ 18.14 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Fotoboek over straatkinderen, voorzien van een inleidende tekst, waarin de nadruk ligt op de uitzichtloosheid van hun bestaan.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 31.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 29.93
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.73
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 192 Seiten Knaur 1996 : Thomas Cook - Perfect tb GY-HNHH-7DQB Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 281.

Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.65
£ 12.92 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 24.00
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:978…1899235001.
Published by 1994 First edition, Dewi Lewis 1994
Seller: Verandah Books, Sherborne, United KingdomVerandah Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.00
£ 8.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4to. 15pp + 68 striking b/w photographs of street children. Fine in fine dw.
Published by Dewi Lewis, London 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.72
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Black & white photos. Texts by Firdaus Kanga and Peter Dalglish. Clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to dust jacket. Record # 150169.

- Softcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.43
£ 25.92 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Tekst: Firdaus Kanga en Peter Dalglish. Amsterdam : Stichting Fragment Foto, 1994. Paperback. 15 pp., [142] p. foto's. 29 cm. - Fotoboek over de straatkinderen van Bombay, voorzien van een inleidende tekst, waarin de nadruk ligt op de uitzichtloosheid van hun bestaan. Dank zij een stipendium kon de fotograa…f Mitidieri één jaar aan een project over straatkinderen in Bombay werken. Dit resulteerde in dit boek. Hiervoor ontving hij in 1994 de European Publishers Award for Photography. De Kinderen van Bombay reist als fototentoonstelling over de wereld en zal 1995 in Nederland te zien zijn. Het boek belicht leven en lot, misère en uitbuiting, strijd om te (over)leven, drugsgebruik, seksuele uitbuiting, bendelidmaatschap van 30.000 zwervende straatkinderen: wezen, verstotenen, weglopers. Zoals Firdaus Kanga in zijn inleiding zegt, hebben de foto's geen commentaar nodig. De beelden spreken boekdelen. Niettemin zijn dezelfde 78 zwart-witfoto's achterin nog eens afgedrukt, klein en met enkele verklarende tekstregels. Het dramatisch effect van de foto's onderstreept de realiteit, zij het dat die door de artistieke interpretatie wellicht enigszins 'overbelicht', gechargeerd, overkomt. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789075244038. Keywords : PHOTOGRAPHY.

Published by Stichting Fragment Foto,, Amsterdam,, 1994
- Softcover
Seller: adr. van den bemt, Groningen, Netherlandsadr. van den bemt
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.90
£ 23.16 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback, 24 x 28 cm, 15 pp. text (Dutch), 142 pl. Bl/wh photos.VG.

Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.04
£ 12.92 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
More imagesPublished by Umschau Buchverlag 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Exchange, Amsterdam, NetherlandsThe Book Exchange
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.91
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. See photos.

- Hardcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.46
£ 34.56 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Fotografía Y Fotógrafos (AJ) Lunwerg Editores. Barcelona. 1994. 159 p. Encuadernación en cartoné de editorial con sobrecubierta ilustrada. ISBN: 9788477823056; 8477823057 (=3322692=) PT225.
- Softcover
Seller: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NetherlandsRob Kok Old Books & Prints
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.45
£ 22.47 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketVobib, 1994. Foto's van D.Mitidieri. Paperback. Goed. #9075244037. Tekst van Firdaus Kanga & Peter Dalgish. [17063].

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 38.13
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. 160 pp., Hardcover, NEW in a NEW dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Hardcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 29.37
£ 12.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat. in4. 1994. Relié jaquette. Very Good.
- Softcover
Seller: Grimbergen Booksellers, Lisse, NetherlandsGrimbergen Booksellers
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.68
£ 19.87 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStichting Fragment Foto / Novib. 1994. Soft Cover. l European Publishers Award for Photography 1994.

Published by Edition Braus, Heidelberg 1994
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Büchersammelservice Steinecke, Eisenach, GermanyBüchersammelservice Steinecke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.88
£ 30.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Gut. EA. 154 S. Nur geringe Gebrauchsspuren. Sehr gut erhalten. Erste Seite (Schmutzblatt ohne Druck) fehlt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.

Language: Italian
Published by Ferrovie dello stato - Roma 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Libri et Alia, Udine, ItalyLibri et Alia
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 24.92
£ 11.23 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCopertina rigida. Condition: Come nuovo. Volume fotografico dedicato alle strade ferrate, volti e divise, rotaie, respingenti e monitor, luci, ombre e chiaroscuri si fondono in una grande metafora del progresso: uomini e treni camminano insieme sul binario, verso il futuro. Cartonato con sovraccoperta illustrata. Pp. 195. Ottime… condizioni pari al nuovo.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 39.23
£ 8.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Published by Lunwerg Editores Barcelona 1994 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, SpainDedalus-Libros
Contact seller3-star sellerSin paginar 11,5 cm Encuadernación editorial en cartoné con sobrecubierta en papel. Estado de conservación: Muy bien.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 77.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Published by Stichting Fragment Foto / NOVIB, 1994 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgiumHandled With Care
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.23
£ 40.61 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover/Paperback. Condition: Good. In goede staat. Softcover. Groot boek.

Language: Spanish
Published by lunwerg 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Itziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros, Boadilla del Monte, SpainItziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 26.70
£ 43.20 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Excelente. Dust Jacket Condition: Aceptable. Portada, 15 págs. + Catálogo de fotografías (72h) Texto de Firdaus Kanga y Peter Dalglish.1-1.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, SpainLIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 52.56
£ 19.01 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Nº Edición: 1 Paginas: 0,00 Idioma: ESPAÑOL.
More imagesPublished by Ferrovie dello Stato 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Invito alla Lettura, Vetralla, ItalyInvito alla Lettura
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 24.03
£ 32.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrilegato. Condition: Good. 0. In 4', leg. ed. con sovrac., pp. 195, interamente fotografico, lievi ingiallimenti alla sovrac., altrimenti in ottimo stato. ***Books dated over 70 years old are not exportable, please do not order.***. Book.
Published by Ferrovie dello Stato 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, ItalyLibro Co. Italia Srl
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 40.05
£ 18.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRilegato. Condition: fine. Roma, Ferrovie dello Stato, 1997; ril., pp. 196, cm 25x31. Libro.