Danielle Dardashti (59 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Katz, Avi (illustrat…or).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Katz, Avi (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Katz, Avi (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Katz, Avi (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.81
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil under…lining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.65
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.65
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.14
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Katz, Avi (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.12
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Katz, Avi (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.39
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Holiday projects, everyday activities, and travel ideas with Jewish This celebration of Jewish family life is the perfect guide to putting a Jewish spin on holidays, holy days and the everyday. Full of activities, games and history, it is sure to inspire everyone in the family to connect wit…h Judaism in fun, creative ways. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Katz, Avi (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The complete sourcebook for teachers wanting to put a new spin on activities for Jewish holidays holy days and the everyday. THE JEWISH LIGHTS BOOK OF FUN CLASSROOM ACTIVITIES offers dozens of easy-to-do activities that bring Jewish tradition to life for kids of all ages. Taking the Jewish c…lassroom experience to a new educational and entertaining level activities include: o Can-Do Candlesticks o Making Your Own Besamim Box o History in the Making: Designing Your Own Jewish Calendar o Tiny Totin' Torahs o Special trips to Special Homes and Shelters o All-Purpose Candy Clay o This Challah's-for-the-Birds Feeder With clearly illustrated easy-to-follow instructions THE JEWISH LIGHTS BOOK OF FUN CLASSROOM ACTIVITIES is an all-inclusive celebration of Jewish life promising education and enrichment for students and teachers alike. The complete sourcebook for teachers wanting to put a new spin on activities for Jewish holidays, holy days, and the everyday. The Jewish Lights Book of Classroom Activities offers dozens of easy-to-do activities that bring Jewish tradition to life for kids of all ages. Taking the Jewish classroom experience to a new educational and entertaining level, activities include: Can-Do CandlesticksMaking Your Own Besamim BoxHistory in the Making: Designing Your Own Jewish CalendarTiny Totin' TorahsSpecial trips to Special Homes and SheltersAll-Purpose Candy Clay"This Challah's-for-the-Birds" Feeder Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Jewish Family Fun Book: Holiday Projects, Everyday Activities, and Travel Ideas with Jewish Themes. Katz, Avi (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.83
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. The Jewish Lights Book of Fun Classroom Activities: Simple and Seasonal Projects for Teachers and Students. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.39
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Katz, Avi (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. The Jewish Family Fun Book (2nd Edition): Holiday Projects, Everyday Activities, and Travel Ideas with Jewish Themes. Katz, Avi (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Katz, Avi (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.59
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.97
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Katz, Avi (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. The essential guide to Jewish family life and fun activities at home and on the roadupdated and expanded!This celebration of Jewish family life is the perfect guide for families wanting to put a new Jewish spin on holidays, holy days, and even the everyday. Full of activities, games and hist…ory, it is sure to inspire parents, children and extended family to connect with Judaism in fun, creative ways.With over eighty-five easy-to-do activities to re-invigorate age-old Jewish customs and make them fun for the whole family, this book is more than just kids' stuff. Its about taking the Jewish family experience to a new educational and entertaining level.This new editonupdated and expandeddetails activities for fun at home and away from home, including recipes, meaningful everyday and holiday crafts, travel guides, enriching entertainment and much, much more!Clearly illustrated and full of easy-to-follow instructions, this lively guide shows us how to take an active approach to exploring Jewish tradition and have fun along the way.Topics include: The "Shake-Rattle-and-Roll" Grogger Tooting Your Own Shofar The Family Fun Seder Kid-ish Kiddush Cup Lip-Licking Latkes Sukkah-Building Basics How to Grow a Family Tree Visiting Jewish Historical Sites, Family Camps, and Festivals The Best (and Funnest) in Music, Books, and Websites for Jewish Families and much, much more This celebration of Jewish family life is the perfect guide to putting a Jewish spin on holidays, holy days and the everyday. Full of activities, games and history, it is sure to inspire everyone in the family to connect with Judaism in fun, creative ways. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Katz, Avi (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, United KingdomKisharon Langdon New Chapters
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.05
£ 9.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Sold by the UK charity Kisharon Langdon; offering opportunities and support for people within the autism and learning disability community. Katz, Avi (illustrator).