D a E Garrod (32 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (32)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2013

    1107641322 / 9781107641327

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge at the University Press 1946

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.Sheila B. Amdur

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 12.29

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good Plus. First Edition. 30 pp. The original edition, not a modern reprint. With brown printed wraps.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2013

    1107641322 / 9781107641327

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.33

    £ 9.06 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. This book presents the content of Dorothy Garrod's 1946 inaugural lecture upon becoming the Disney Professor of Archaeology at Cambridge University. Num Pages: 32 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HD. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 178 x 127 x 2. Weight in Grams: 40. . 2

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2013

    1107641322 / 9781107641327

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.46

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2013

    1107641322 / 9781107641327

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.49

    £ 7.83 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. This book presents the content of Dorothy Garrod's 1946 inaugural lecture upon becoming the Disney Professor of Archaeology at Cambridge University. Num Pages: 32 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HD. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 178 x 127 x 2. Weight in Grams: 40. . 2

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Chicago Press, United Kingdom 1934

    • Softcover

    Seller: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, United KingdomWinghale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.00

    £ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 91 pages + plates and folding chart. Ex-Library(small round stamps on preliminaries). Light wear and fading to very sound cover. Clean (some minor dust marking) slim booklet in soft orange coloured covers. Notes on the chalcolithic and early bronze age pottery of Megiddo. Studies in ancient oriental

  • Language: English

    Published by Agenda Publishing 2023

    1788216598 / 9781788216593

    • Softcover

    Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 33.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Published by Cambridge University Press 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, , United KingdomSonnets And Symphonies

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.50

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Good; firm binding; contents good; cover reinforced with self adhesive plastic; a little light handling wear. Soft Cover Cambridge University Press 1965 Ancient History.

  • Published by Antiquaries Journal, London 1954

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.90

    £ 11.90 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 10 pages, 4 illustrations. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 19 x 25 cms. Category: Antiquaries Journal; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47

  • Published by Proceedings of the Prehistoric Society 1938

    Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.70

    £ 11.90 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 26 pages, 4 plates, 7 figures. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto (26 x 20 cms). Category: Prehistoric Society; Cosmo Books : 29 yea

  • Published by Proceedings of the Prehistoric Society 1942

    Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.70

    £ 11.90 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 20 pages, 4 plates, 4 figures. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto (26 x 20 cms). Category: Prehistoric Society; Cosmo Books : 29 yea

  • Published by British Association for the Advancement of Science 1936

    Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.90

    £ 11.90 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 18 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Category: British Association for the Advancement of Science; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 year

  • Published by Antiquity 1958

    Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.90

    £ 11.90 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 4 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto (25 x 19 cms). Category: Antiquity; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care

  • Language: English

    Published by Agenda Publishing 2023

    1788216598 / 9781788216593

    • Softcover

    Seller: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, United KingdomSpeedyhen

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.51

    £ 41.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2013

    1107641322 / 9781107641327

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.42

    £ 51.95 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Originally published in 1946, this book presents the content of Dorothy Garrod's inaugural lecture upon taking up the position of Disney Professor of Archaeology at Cambridge University. This book will be of value to anyone with an interest in the

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2013

    1107641322 / 9781107641327

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 7.82

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 32 pages. 7.00x5.00x0.08 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2013

    1107641322 / 9781107641327

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.34

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 32 26:B&W 5 x 7 in or 178 x 127 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press CUP 2013

    1107641322 / 9781107641327

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.75

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 32.

  • Language: English

    Published by Elsevier Science 1999

    0762304952 / 9780762304950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 95.03

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Elsevier Science 1999

    0762304952 / 9780762304950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 100.59

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Elsevier Science 1999

    0762304952 / 9780762304950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 87.65

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Elsevier Science 1999

    0762304952 / 9780762304950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 97.94

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2013

    1107641322 / 9781107641327

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.12

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 32.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2013

    1107641322 / 9781107641327

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.69

    £ 11.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days 70.

  • Published by Oxford at The Clarendon Press 1926

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, , United KingdomWildside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 65.00

    £ 12.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, 211 pp, frontispiece map, 2 plates, 49 figures. Blue buckram, most attractive book plate of P G H Boswell, British archaeologist (1886-1960) on the front paste down, ownership stamp on the front free end paper. A very good copy indeed.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 106. A perfect gift

  • Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 49.91

    £ 4.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Near Fine. London 1928 first edition. Removed from the Journal of Royal Anthropological Institute vol LVIII, 1928. sm4to. Later plain wraps. pp. 33-113 with 25 text figures, a map and 7 photo plates . Near Fine, no ownership marks.

  • Condition: New

    £ 87.85

    £ 13.42 shipping 
    Ships from China to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Pub Date: 2020-11-01 Pages: 292 Language: Chinese Publisher: Renmin University of China Press Hello!?Adolescents: Self-portraits of Adolescent Growth clarifies contemporary theories and research surrounding the development of adolescents.?This book is a compelling anthology. narrated in the

  • Condition: New

    £ 26.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1928 edition. NO changes have been made to the or

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2013

    1107641322 / 9781107641327

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.89

    £ 42.27 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Originally published in 1946, this book presents the content of Dorothy Garrod s inaugural lecture upon taking up the position of Disney Professor of Archaeology at Cambridge University. This book will be of value to