Cooper a K (265 results)

Quick Guide to the 16 Personality Types in Organizations: Understanding Personality Differences in the Workplace
Linda V Berens; Sue A Cooper; Linda K Ernst; Charles R Martin; Steve Myers; Dario Nardi; Roger R Pearman; Marci Segal; Melissa A Smith
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.52
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.52
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Quick Guide to 16 Personality Types and Career Mastery
Linda V Berens; Sue A Cooper; Linda K Ernst; Charles R Martin; Steve Myers; Dario Nardi; Roger R Pearman; Marci Segal; Melissa A Smith
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Occupational Safety and Health Law Handbook
Bailey, Melissa A.; Cooper, Matthew C.; Davis, Frank D.; Doran, William K.; Flood, John B.; Lopez, Margaret S.; Martin, John F.; Miller, Marshall Lee; Nightengale, Gwendolyn K.; Powell, Shontell; Russell, Phillip B.; Sapper, Arthur G.; Siepman, Kenneth B.; Stinson, Zachary S.; Witcher, R. Lance
- Hardcover
Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.89
£ 2.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

Concepts in Science
Paul F. Brandwein; Elizabeth K. Cooper; Paul E. Blackwood; Margaret Cottom-Winslow; John A Boeschen; et al
- Hardcover
Seller: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, U.S.A.Aaron Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.29
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
A Hard Back. Condition: Very Good. clean &*sound. Ex-Library (School).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.42
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.62
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.99
£ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 47329535. 1762169112. 11/3/2025 11:25:12 AM.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.71
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.49
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, U.S.A.Early Republic Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.32
£ 4.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: VG- / NONE. VERY-GOOD-MINUS HARDBACK. UNUSED BUT HAS SLIGHT TO MODERATE BUMP AT TOP OF SPINE. HUMANITIES PRESS REPRINT OF THE GEO. ALLEN AND UNWIN 1970 EDITION.
Published by Mythic Delirium, Roanoke VA
- Softcover
Seller: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, U.S.A.Steven Edwards
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Very good. Clean unmarked copy. Stapled wraps. Fantastic poetry. Best title: Descent of the Corn-Queen of the Midwest.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.38
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Cruise Report for a Seismic Investigation of Gas Hydrates in the Mississippi Canyon Region, Northern Gulf of Mexico, Cruise M1-98-GM: Usgs Open-File R. Book.

Occupational Safety and Health Law Handbook
Doran, William K., Davis, Frank D., Bailey, Melissa A., Flood, John B., Cooper, Matthew C.
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.02
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781587990991.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.82
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by J Geophysical Research 1969
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.07
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 74, No 27, pp. 6845-6852, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.

Learning in the Plural : Essays on the Humanities and Public Life
Cooper, David D.; Ellison, Julie (FRW); Peters, Scott J. (AFT); Eatman, Timothy K. (AFT)
Language: English
Published by Michigan State University Press 2014
Series: Transformations in Higher Education, Book 5 of 16. Book 5 of 16 - Transformations in Higher Education
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.03
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Hardcover
Seller: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, U.S.A.Early Republic Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.28
£ 4.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: FINE / NONE. FINE HARDBACK.

- Hardcover
Seller: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, U.S.A.Early Republic Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.28
£ 4.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: VG / NONE. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK. LIKE NEW EXCEPT TOP OF FRONT BOARD SLIGHTLY BUMPED.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 14.15
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.PAPER CAVALIER US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.77
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 164 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Einband leicht lichtrandig, Kanten bestossen, ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm…: 320.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.17
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.