Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 274 pages including index and references. The exterior is lightly worn and soiled. Marginalia and highlighting in the text.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Routes To Reading Success and Failure: Toward an Integrated Cognitive Psychology of Atypical Reading (Macquarie Monographs in Cognitive Science) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Grubby book may have mild dirt or some staining, mostly on the edges of pages.
Language: English
Published by A Bradford Book The MIT Press, Cambridge, Mass - London, England, 1999
ISBN 10: 0262032619 ISBN 13: 9780262032612
Seller: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Editiion.
Language: English
Published by Routledge Kegan & Paul, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0415045320 ISBN 13: 9780415045322
Seller: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. pp.274 with index pp.6 -51 has some lines highlighted in yellow slight edge and corner wear good reading/study copy only Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Octavo, hardcover, as new, fine in near fine yellow pictorial dj. Giftable. Because memory enters into all cognition, memory researchers focus on specific aspects of memory. Here they discuss short-term, conceptual, autobiographical, transitory, age-related changes and more. 271 pp. including index.
Language: English
Published by Psychology Press 08/11/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1841690112 ISBN 13: 9781841690117
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul Books, 1986
ISBN 10: 0710208014 ISBN 13: 9780710208019
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780710208019.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul Books, 1986
ISBN 10: 0710208014 ISBN 13: 9780710208019
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780710208019.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780415045322.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780415045322.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1980
ISBN 10: 0710004567 ISBN 13: 9780710004567
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 444 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 690.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul Books, 1986
ISBN 10: 0710208014 ISBN 13: 9780710208019
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Livre un peu vrillé. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Book slightly twisted. Traces of creases on the cover. Signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Language: English
Published by Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1987
ISBN 10: 0710212356 ISBN 13: 9780710212351
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780710212351.
Language: English
Published by Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1987
ISBN 10: 0710212356 ISBN 13: 9780710212351
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780710212351.
Seller: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Bright & clean, both book & jacket. Title & facing page with thin yellow line, looks like minor printing error. Rear page of book with some light staining or foxing along edges.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 1987
ISBN 10: 0863770843 ISBN 13: 9780863770845
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:0863770843.
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 236pp paperback, ownership signature.
Language: English
Published by Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 1987
ISBN 10: 0863770843 ISBN 13: 9780863770845
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0863770843.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons Ltd, GB, 2000
ISBN 10: 0631221360 ISBN 13: 9780631221364
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: New. 1st. In this book, psychologists and philosophers describe and discuss a range of case studies of delusional beliefs, drawing out general lessons both for the cognitive architecture of the mind and for the notion of rationality, and exploring connections between the delusional beliefs that occur in schizophrenia and the flawed understanding of beliefs that is characteristic of autism.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart And Winston, Toronto, 1966
ISBN 10: 0039280810 ISBN 13: 9780039280819
Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 426 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page.
Condition: new.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0262032619.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul Books, 1986
ISBN 10: 0710208014 ISBN 13: 9780710208019
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 274 Seiten ein schoenes Exemplar mit Inschrift good copy with markings Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: English
Published by London [u.a.], Publishers: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1986., 1986
ISBN 10: 0710208014 ISBN 13: 9780710208019
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, Germany
8°. VIII, 274 Pages. Original Flexible Boards. Ex-Library-Copy. Rests of a Library-Sticker on the Spine. Library-Stamp [dropped out] on all Cuttings, cover-inside, and on Title. Inside otherwise good Condition. No Markings in the Text! No Underlinings! No private Owner's Note! Volume bound in transparent, selfadhesive Foil. (Introduction to modern Psychology).