Language: English
Published by New Yorker Magazine, NY, 2022
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Joyce Colombo "Off-Season" Cover Art; P.C. Vey, Carolita Jphnson, Asher Perlman, Jeremy Nguyen, Roz Chast, Harry Bliss, Etc (illustrator). 1st. 76 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about Poetry (simon Armitage, Lizzie Harris); Mollu Fischer (In Thee Bubble; N.F.T. Non0fungible Tokens); Jay Katsir (Shouts and Urmurs); Jill Lapore (Counter-Espionage; Mick Herron, spies); Ava Kofman (Reportr at Large: Endgame. The Hospice Industry)l Amanda Petrusich (Metallica); Danielle Dutton (Short story), Talk of the Town ; Theater, Food, Art , Book Reviews, Etc.
Condition: New.
Seller: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Canada
Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Analysis of Dirac Systems and Computational Algebra: 39 (Progress in Mathematical Physics, 39) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Australian National University, 1999
Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Health Transition Centre, National Centre for Epidemiology and Population Health, Australian National University, Canberra, 1999. 256 pages. 10 x 7", paperback. Like New.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Language: Italian
Publication Date: 1960
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 430-500 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen, der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ITALIENISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Published by SPCK, London, 1942
Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. N/A (illustrator). 1942. SPCK, London, 1942. Soft cover. Book Condition : Very good, appears little read. A very clean unmarked copy. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #013358. N/A.
Published by Maryland, Greenbelt, 1978
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Broschur. Condition: gut. VI, 26 S., 30 cm, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: eng.
Condition: Neuf.
Condition: New. Somos JUANPEBOOKS. Enviamos a todo el mundo por DHL. 100% garantía. Libro nuevo. We ship worldwide by DHL wth tracking. 100% guarentee.
Published by Franco Angeli, Milano,, 1990
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: BUONO. Milano, Franco Angeli cm.13,5x22, pp.380, brossura. Economia e politica industriale. Numero 64, anno sedicesimo, dicembre 1989. Rassegna trimestrale diretta da Sergio Vaccà.
Condition: New. Enviamos a todo el mundo. We ship worldwide.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
viii, 398 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Published by BPOMPIANI, 1973
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italy
N. PAG. 139 - BROSSURA ILL. - OTTIMO.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: NUEVO.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien.
Language: Italian
Published by Natur Editore (1 maggio 2006), 2006
ISBN 10: 8890117958 ISBN 13: 9788890117954
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New.
Language: Italian
Published by Natur Editore (1 maggio 2006), 2006
ISBN 10: 8890117958 ISBN 13: 9788890117954
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo.
Condition: New.
Language: Italian
Published by Einaudi Ed., Torino,, 1983
ISBN 10: 880656465X ISBN 13: 9788806564650
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: COME NUOVO. Torino, Einaudi Ed. cm.10,5x18, pp.845, numerose illustrazioni in bn.e a colori in 96 tavole fuori testo , brossura, copertina figurata. Collana PBE,445.