Collareta Marco (59 results)

Published by S.P.E.S Studio per Edizioni Scelte, Firenze, 1985
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: NUOVO. Firenze, S.P.E.S Studio per Edizioni Scelte cm.14x24, pp.93, 66 figg.bn.nt. brossura con bandelle, cop.fig. Collana Museo Nazionale del Bargello. Mostre.

Published by S.P.E.S Studio per Edizioni Scelte, Firenze, 1987
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.33
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: COME NUOVO. Firenze, S.P.E.S Studio per Edizioni Scelte cm.13,5x21, pp.32, num.figg.bn.e col.nt. brossura con cop.fig.a col. Collana Lo Specchio del Bargello,2.

- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.00
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: NUOVO. Tipografia Bongi cm.15x21, pp.48, ill.a colori. brossura con copertina figurata a colori.

Published by MUSEO ANTONIANO 2002
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello
Contact seller5-star sellerN. PAG. 48 - BROSSURA ILL. - OTTIMO.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.95
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover-Großformat. Condition: Gut. 48 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In ITALIENISCHER Sprache. Spr…ache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.

The Art of the Cross: Medieval & Renaissance Piety in the Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum
Chong, Alan ; Introduced by Anne Hawley and Alan Chong; Contributing authors: Giovanna De Appolonia, Alan Chong, Richard Lingner, Marco Collareta, and Valentine Talland
Language: English
Published by Isabella Stuart Gardner Museum, Boston, Massachusetts 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 38.39
£ 9.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 104 pp. Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on edges of covers and of papers.

The Art of the Cross: Medieval & Renaissance Piety in the Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum
Introduced by Anne Hawley and Alan Chong; Contributing authors: Giovanna De Appolonia, Alan Chong, Richard Lingner, Marco Collareta, and Valentine Talland
Language: English
Published by Isabella Stuart Gardner Museum, Boston, Massachusetts 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 46.07
£ 9.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very good condition. 104 pp. Softcover.

- Hardcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.78
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NUOVO. Ospedaletto, Pacini Editore cm.25x29, pp.192, illustrazioni. legatura editoriale cartonata, copertina figurata a colori. Collana Biblioteca del Bollettino Storico Pisano. Arte, 12. Il biennio 2023-24 segna una tappa importante nella vicenda postuma di San Tommaso d'Aquino. Rievocando con la cifra tonda dei cent…enari e semi-centenari da un lato la canonizzazione del Doctor Angelicus nel 1323 e dall'altro la sua morte nel 1274, esso ha visto affiorare un po' ovunque nel mondo un rinnovato interesse per colui che è unanimemente riconosciuto come il maggior filosofo scolastico. A Pisa, il fenomeno s'è concretizzato nel restauro di due capitali monumenti che nella chiesa di Santa Caterina d'Alessandria perpetuano la memoria del santo, vale a dire la gran tavola del Trionfo di san Tommaso d'Aquino e la preziosa reliquia della cattedra riferita allo stesso. Da qui l'idea di questo libro, che alle puntuali relazioni dei lavori di restauro unisce un dettagliato repertorio fotografico delle due opere e una serie di saggi tesi ad illustrarne le complesse implicazioni sul piano sia della storia che dell'attualità. Precede il tutto una riflessione di monsignor Giovanni Paolo Benotto, arcivescovo di Pisa, circa l'importanza giocata dai beni culturali e dalla loro scrupolosa tutela nel definire l'identità religiosa di ogni comunità ecclesiastica. A cura di Marco Collareta.
Antonello da Messina: L'opera Completa
Mauro Lucco (Mitwirkende), Dominique Thiebault (Mitwirkende), Marco Collareta (Mitwirkende)
Published by Silvana 2006
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, tywyn, United KingdomKarl Eynon Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.86
£ 24.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very good 383 page large format PB. Illustrated throughout in colour.Text in Italian.

Published by Spes Firenze 1985 1985
- Softcover
Seller: EDITORIALE UMBRA SAS, Foligno, PG, ItalyEDITORIALE UMBRA SAS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.44
£ 39.69 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: UsatoBuono. Bross., cm 24x14, pp 93, ill. in b/n.

Published by S.P.E.S. Firenze 1987 1987
- Softcover
Seller: EDITORIALE UMBRA SAS, Foligno, PG, ItalyEDITORIALE UMBRA SAS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: UsatoMoltoBuono. Bross., cm 21x13,5, pp 31, ill. in b/n.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.69
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

Published by Torino, Unione Tipografico-Editrice Torinese (UTET), Torino 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, TO, ItalyStudio bibliografico De Carlo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Buono (Good). I ed., collezione Storia Universale dell'Arte", Sezione Terza, "Le Civiltà dell'Occidente" diretta da Enrico Castelnuovo. Indice generale: Premessa - Italia; di Marco Collareta - Paesi Tedeschi; di Gerhard Bott - Gli Antichi Paesi Bassi; di Philippe Sénéchal - La Francia; di Michel Hochmann - La penisola… iberica; di Ana Avila - L'Inghilterra; di Marco Collareta. In-8 grande, pp. VI+330, cart., sovracc. con ill. a coll. (Albrecht Altdorfer, "Susanna al bagno e la lapidazione dei vecchi", dipinto su tavola, 1526. Monaco, Alte Pinakothek). Numerose illustrazioni a colori e in b/n. Stato buono (sovraccoperta con qualche piccolo strappo ai margini)". Book.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 34.55
£ 9.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. glossy black illustrated wraps w/ white printing. 217 pgs w/ color illustrations. pocket w/ DVD on interior back cover. text in Italian. Nicely detailed color illustrations. DVD remains sealed. "Accompanying DVD contains the film . 'Statue vestite di Lunigiana / una produzione La Vita delle opere dalle fonti al digita…le ; regia, Gianluca Paoletti Barsatti.'"--WorldCat. VG- (glossy cover scratched & scuffed; large round ring on back cover. rubbed edge-wear. interior bright).

- Softcover
Seller: David's Books, ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.David's Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 42.23
£ 3.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Unused in shrinkwrap ; Italian Edition; Folio - over 12 - 15" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 35.49
£ 12.90 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.77
£ 15.49 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.

Language: Italian
Published by Pacini Editore; Illustrated edizione (5 luglio 2024) 2024
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.57
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

Language: Italian
Published by Pacini Editore; Illustrated edizione (5 luglio 2024) 2024
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New.
More imagesBronzino: Artist and Poet at the Court of the Medici
Falciani, Carlo and Natali, Antonio (editors); essays by: Cherubini, Alessandro; Collareta, Marco; Cropper, Elizabeth; Falciani, Carlo; Firpo, Massimo; Luca, Francesca de; Natali, Antonio; Rossi, Massimiliano
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jorge Welsh Books, Lisboa, , PortugalJorge Welsh Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 124.43
£ 51.77 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. English text.; Paperback.; 24.5 x 29.5 cm.; 2.3 kg.; 359 pages with colour illustrations.; Used with signs of wear on the exterior and interior. The exterior shows minor edge wear, scuffs and scratches on the front cover, spine and back cover. The spine shows minor wear t…hroughout, and a slight scuff at the top. Interior with minor signs of wear.; Catalogue from the exhibition Bronzino. Artist and Poet at the Court of the Medici, held at Florence, Palazzo Strozzi, 24 September 2010-23 January 2011.; "It is difficult to think of a painter more Florentine than Bronzino. The exhibition "Bronzino. Artist and Poet at the Court of the Medici" is a landmark, and the Palazzo Strozzi the perfect setting for the first ever monographic exploration of Bronzino's paintings. The son of a butcher, Agnolo di Cosimo di Mariano, better known by his nickname Bronzino, was born on 17 November 1503 in Monticelli, then a suburb of Florence. After a short apprenticeship with Raffaellino del Garbo, in 1517-8 he became the pupil of Jacopo da Pontormo (1494-1557), and by the early 1520s he had gained some independence as a collaborator in his workshop. The friendship and professional association between Pontormo and Bronzino, who were actually relatively close in age, continued for almost four decades. Pontormo's impact on Bronzino lasted into the early 1530s. Bronzino is one of the greatest artists in the history of Italian painting, and embodies the ripening of the 'modern manner' in the years in which Cosimo I de' Medici ruled Florence. Bronzino conveyed the elegance of the Medici court with an austere beauty and 'naturalness', yet at the same time-a kind of icy aristocratic splendour. A sophisticated court painter, he was also a poet and a member of the Accademia Fiorentina. His poetry ranged from the academic style of Petrarch to ironic and satirical verses such as 'Il piato', where he describes an imaginary and symbolic journey through a giant's entrails, or 'La cipolla', a playful and erotic homage to the multi-layered complexity of female physical and metaphysical anatomy. Nor were Bronzino's interests limited to the links between painting and poetry: he also took up both pen and brush in the dispute about whether painting or sculpture was the nobler art. This dispute, known as paragone, was promoted by Benedetto Varchi, who in 1547 solicited the opinion of various artists on the subject of the primacy of the arts, including Bronzino, Michelangelo, Pontormo and Cellini. Bronzino even responded with the Portrait of the Dwarf Morgante, Cosimo I's court dwarf, shown naked on two sides of the same canvas-a picture intended to be placed in the centre of a room as though it were a sculpture. Bronzino's legacy was continued by his pupil Alessandro Allori, who developed his master's austerely formal style, while at the same time adding a strongly sentimental quality, strengthened by a naturalism whose presence became increasingly marked towards the end of the century. Allori was to paint until 1607, by which time the naturalism of Caravaggio was spreading unchecked, marking the beginning of a new era in painting. All art is contemporary in the moment of its creation, and although Bronzino's 'modern manner' was soon seen by the younger generation as old-fashioned, to modern eyes it once again seems fresh and contemporary." excerpt from the introductory text by Lovenzo Beni Smaghi, Chairman of the Fondazione Palazzo Strozzi.

Published by Spes Firenze 1983 1983
- Softcover
Seller: EDITORIALE UMBRA SAS, Foligno, PG, ItalyEDITORIALE UMBRA SAS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: UsatoMoltoBuono. Bross., cm 21x13,5, pp 33, ill. a col. e b/n.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, ItalyBrook Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.68
£ 24.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

Medioevo a Trieste: Istituzioni, Arte, Societa Nel Trecento (I Libri Di Viella) (Italian Edition)
Arcon, Renzo; Benedetti, Roberto; Bottazzi, Marialuisa; Cammarosano, Paolo; Casadio, Paolo; Collareta, Marco; Colombo, Fulvio; Conti, Annamaria; Cozzi, Enrica; Cuscito, Giuseppe; Davide, Miriam; Degrassi, Donata; Durissini, Daniela; Flores D'arcais, Francesca; Gherbaz, Roberto; Gherdevich, Davide; Marz, Paolo; Maselli Scotti, Franca; Messina, Aldo; Riavez, Pietro; Stih, Peter; Tigler, Guido; Zacchigna, Michele
- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.99
£ 15.49 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.
Published by Leo S. Olschki, Firenze 1985
Seller: LibriSenzaData, Milano, MI, ItalyLibriSenzaData
Contact seller4-star sellerBroossura editoriale con titoli al piatto e al dorso, 121 tavole in b/n fuori testo, in condizioni molto buone. In 8 pp. (2) - 109 - 36.

Language: Italian
Published by Edifir Edizioni 2013
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Fine-looking, structurally sound hardcover, little discernible wear, bright interior, unmarked. Bright and shiny dust jacket, illustrated, little worn on front panel, moderately so on rear and with two closed tears, tape-repaired interior, neatly. A fine and… comprehensive art historical survey of the Tuscany region of Italy during the Middle Ages. Contributions by the editor, Marco Collareta and with contributions by him and by Valerio Ascani, Michel Bacci, Monica Baldassarri, Chiaa Bozzoli, Antonino Caleca, Fulviao Cervini, Marco Collareta, Andrea Del Grosso, Annamaria Ducci, Marco Frati, Antonio Milone, Alessio Monciatti, Mauro Ronzani, Angelo Tartuferi, Guido Tigler, and Michele Tomasi. Bound handsomely in gray cloth over boards, with burgundy stamped lettering to front cover and spine. [10], 11-382 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.

Language: Italian
Published by S.P.E.S. Studio per edizioni scelte, Firenze 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libreria della Spada online, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria della Spada online
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.42
£ 44.87 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: ottimo. prima edizione. Indice Firenze Museo Nazionale del Bargello Duomo e Battistero Museo dell'Opera del Duomo Orsanmichele Giuditta Santa Croce San Lorenzo Varia Regione Siena, Battistero Siena, Duomo Prato, Duomo Pisa, San Matteo Arezzo Bosco ai Frati Torrita Note alle condizioni del volume Usato ottime… condizioni, segni del tempo ai margini della copertina. (T-CA) Autore/i a cura di Marco Collareta Editore S.P.E.S. Studio per edizioni scelte Luogo Firenze Anno 1985 Pagine 94 Dimensioni 14x24x1 (cm) Illustrazioni 66 ill. b/n n.t. - b/w ills. Legatura bross. ill. a colori con alette - paperback Conservazione Usato ottime condizioni - used very good Lingua Italiano - Italian text Peso 300 (gr) ISBN N/D - N/A EAN-13 N/D - N/A.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, , GermanyAntiquariat Uwe Berg
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.44
£ 35.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
247 S., reich bebildert, Okart., 4*. Sauberes Exemplar. 69 Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Libro Inmortal - Libros&Co. Librería Low Cost, Alcalá de Henares, MADRI, SpainLibro Inmortal - Libros&Co. Librería Low Cost
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.80
£ 47.46 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartoné. Condition: Muy Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy Bien. 1. Un compleanno speciale quello della Cattedrale di Pisa: il 950° dalla posa della prima pietra. E in questa speciale occasione alcuni dei nomi pi¿ autorevoli della storia e della storia dellarte documentano la bellezza suggestiva e i pregi di quella che non è solta…nto una straordinaria chiesa, meta di fedeli e visitatori di ogni parte del mondo, ma anche un monumento ricchissimo di storia e di fascino, cuore vitale della città di Pisa fin dalla sua fondazione, luogo dove fede, preghiera, storia e arte si intrecciano da quasi un millennio. LIBRO.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, , GermanyAntiquariat Der Papiersammler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.07
£ 33.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1985, 93 S., Okart., NaV, Einband leicht bestoßen (Italienisch) + beiliegend: deutscher Zeitungsartikel zum Thema.

Language: Italian
Published by S.P.E.S Studio per Edizioni Scelte, Firenze, 1990
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.66
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NUOVO. Firenze, S.P.E.S Studio per Edizioni Scelte cm.21,5x30,5, pp.LXXVIII,316, alcune illustrazioni a colori e centinaia in, in bianco e nero nel testo , legatura editoriale in tutta tela, sovraccop. figurata , custodia. Pubblicaz. Dell'Associazione Amici del Bargello.