Colin Mclear (29 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (29)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Canongate U.S. 2003

    1841954381 / 9781841954387

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Canongate U.S. 2003

    1841954381 / 9781841954387

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Canongate U.S. 2003

    1841954381 / 9781841954387

    • Softcover

    Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.60

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • Language: English

    Published by Canongate U.S. 2003

    1841954381 / 9781841954387

    • Softcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.48

    £ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 47034960. 1774364434. 3/24/2026 3:00:34 PM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Canongate U.S. 2003

    1841954381 / 9781841954387

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.56

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by Canongate U.S. 2003

    1841954381 / 9781841954387

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.56

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Canongate U.S. 2003

    1841954381 / 9781841954387

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.59

    £ 2.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav

  • Language: English

    Published by Canongate Books 2003

    1841954381 / 9781841954387

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.08

    £ 9.22 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Canongate Books, United Kingdom, Edinburgh 2003

    1841954381 / 9781841954387

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.10

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The greatest albums of all time . . . and how they happened. Organised chronologically and spanning seven decades, The MOJO Collection presents an authoritative and engaging guide to the history of the pop album via hundreds of long-playing masterpieces, from the much-loved to the little known. F

  • Language: English

    Published by Canongate U.S. 2003

    1841954381 / 9781841954387

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.36

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Trade paperback in very good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Canongate U.S. 2003

    1841954381 / 9781841954387

    • Softcover

    Seller: Remarks Used Books, Pittsfield, U.S.A.Remarks Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 18.54

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. This edition first published in 2003 by Canongate Books Ltd. Third Edition, 1st printing. 868pp. Clean & tight copy, unread, in Near Fine condition, pulpy pages uniformly lightly-aged, o/w unmarked. "The greatest albums of all time. . . and how they happened. Over 700 albums reviewe

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2025

    0198895682 / 9780198895688

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 66.60

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Canongate U.S. 2003

    1841954381 / 9781841954387

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 75.36

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Canongate U.S. 2003

    1841954381 / 9781841954387

    • Softcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 75.37

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2025

    0198895682 / 9780198895688

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 89.79

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2025

    0198895682 / 9780198895688

    • Hardcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 91.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2025

    0198895682 / 9780198895688

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 91.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2025

    0198895682 / 9780198895688

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 84.84

    £ 5.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2025

    0198895682 / 9780198895688

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 90.20

    £ 5.88 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2025

    0198895682 / 9780198895688

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 95.58

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Canongate Books 2003

    1841954381 / 9781841954387

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 90.00

    £ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. The Mojo Collection: 3rd Edition This book is in good or better condition. It has no tears to the pages and no pages will be missing from the book. The spine of the book is still in great condition and the front cover is generally unmarked. It has signs of previous use but overall is in really nice, t

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2025

    0198895682 / 9780198895688

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 84.83

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Univ Pr 2025

    0198895682 / 9780198895688

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 93.35

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 280 pages. 6.46x0.98x9.45 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2025

    0198895682 / 9780198895688

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 93.54

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Dromana District Historical Society 2006

    • First Edition

    Seller: The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB), Crows Nest, AustraliaThe Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB)

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 24.47

    £ 16.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    (rep) Col.Ill.wrapps. 227pp. b/w ills. Very good copy. 1st ed. @A history of the town of Dromana, located on Port Phillip Bay. In 1798 Dr. George Bass discovered Western Port Bay & Flinders charted Dromana Bay in 1802. Sheep graziers settled the area in 1836.@.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2025

    0198895682 / 9780198895688

    • Hardcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 97.21

    £ 17.21 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford 2025

    0198895682 / 9780198895688

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 119.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. The aim of Kant's Order of Reason is to give an account of Kant's conception of rational agency that clarifies and explains both the scope and nature of such activity, and elucidates the centrality of Kant's account of rational determination for his mature critical philosophy. In this book,

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Univ Pr 2025

    0198895682 / 9780198895688

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 143.46

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 280 pages. 6.46x0.98x9.45 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press Nov 2025 2025

    0198895682 / 9780198895688

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 158.61

    £ 54.49 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.